User:GoombaBroadcast: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
===[[Super Mario Land]]=== | |||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Gaoartwork2.PNG|150px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Gao]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Yuraranartwork.PNG|100px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Yurarin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Tokotokoartwork.PNG|130px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Tokotoko]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Pionpiartwork.PNG|120px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Pionpi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars]]=== | ===[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars]]=== | ||
Line 309: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Paper Mario (series)|Paper Mario]]=== | |||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:StarSpirits-PM64.png|110px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Star Spirits]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Doogan.PNG|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Doogan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:BlooperSPM.png|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Blooper]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:PMTTYD Fuzzy.PNG|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Fuzzy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Whacka PMTTYD.png|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Whacka]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:A cleft.PNG|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Cleft]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:MrEPM.png|80px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Dryite]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:MouserPMTTD.png|150px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Little Mouser|Squeek]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:PM Moustafa Uncloaked.png|120px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Nomadimouse]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Paperbanditblue.png|85px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Bandit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Buzzy Beetle2.PNG|95px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Buzzy Beetle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:PMTTYD Pokey.PNG|65px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Pokey]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Sir Swoop.PNG|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Swoop|Swooper]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Clubba.png|115px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Clubba]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Wattpm2.png|115px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Li'l Sparky]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Big Lantern Ghost.png|120px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Lantern Ghost]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:PMRaphael.PNG|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Raven]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Bub-ulb better.PNG|85px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Bubulb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Crazee.PNG|75px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Crazee Dayzee|Dayzee]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Ruff Puff.PNG|90px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Ruff Puff]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Paper Bumpty.png|95px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Bumpty]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Duplighost PM.png|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Duplighost]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:X-naut.PNG|100px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[X-Naut]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Gus.PNG|95px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Craw]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Lumpy.PNG|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Ratooey]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Bulky Bob-omb.PNG|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Bulky Bob-omb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Spinia.PNG|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Spinia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Bristle.PNG|110px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Bristle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Thwomp-SPM.png|95px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Thwomp]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Puni.jpg|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Puni]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Normal punibug.jpg|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Jabbi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Pider PMTTYD.png|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Pider]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Glitz Pit Security.PNG|95px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Glitz Pit Security]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:PM2 Darkly.jpg|95px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Darkly]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Ember.PNG|75px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Ember]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:PMTTYDMoaBrown.png|100px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Screamy|Moa]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:All Pixls NO BKG.png|200px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Pixl]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:FlipFlopFolk.jpg|180px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Flip-Flop Folk]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:MeowmaidCard.png|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Meowmaid]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:SPM Squirps.png|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Squirps|Squirpian]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Flint.jpg|200px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Cragnon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:FloroSapienCard.png|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Floro Sapien]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:SPM Sammer Guy.png|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Sammer Guy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Nimbi Lady.png|105px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Nimbi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:SPM Shayde.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Shayde]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Skellobit.jpg|180px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Skellobit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Magiblots.png|190px]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Magiblot]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===[[Mario & Luigi (series)|Mario & Luigi]]=== |
Revision as of 17:50, August 25, 2018
Template:Character-infobox Hello! I'm the GoombaBroadcast (that's just my name, I'm not really part of the news) I know a lot about Mario thanks to this wikipedia. I also had a Miiverse page back in the day. Let me know if I can help contribute! So uh, I guess you expect me to tell you a joke huh... What type of train do Pokémon like to ride on? A Pikachoo!
Gallery
Yoshis and Baby Yoshis
Bob-omb Buddys, Penguins, Lumas, Hungry Lumas, Star Bunnies, Bees, Gearmos, Whittle, and Jibberjays
Mario Races
Super Mario
Super Mario Land
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:Gaoartwork2.PNG | Gao | |
File:Yuraranartwork.PNG | Yurarin | |
File:Tokotokoartwork.PNG | Tokotoko | |
File:Pionpiartwork.PNG | Pionpi |
Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Nimbus | ||
Shaman | ||
File:Frogdisciple.gif | Frog | |
Tadpole | ||
File:Mamole.gif | Mole | |
Terrapin |