User:SWFlash/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros.]]'' | |''[[New Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|} | |||
===[[Wii]]=== | |||
{|class=sortable style="background:silver;border:1px solid;text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! Game | |||
! Release date | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Super Mario Galaxy]]'' | |||
|2007 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Super Mario Galaxy 2]]'' | |||
|2010 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Super Mario All-Stars 25th Anniversary Edition]]'' | |||
|2010 | |||
|} | |||
===[[DSiWare]]=== | |||
{|class=sortable style="background:silver;border:1px solid;text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! Game | |||
! Release date | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Paper Plane]]'' | |||
|2008 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Pyoro]]'' | |||
|2008 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Mario Calculator]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Mario Clock]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Ball|Game & Watch: Ball]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Flagman|Game & Watch: Flagman]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Judge|Game & Watch: Judge]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Vermin|Game & Watch: Vermin]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Chef|Game & Watch: Chef]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Helmet|Game & Watch: Helmet]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong Jr. (Game & Watch)|Game & Watch: Donkey Kong Jr.]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Manhole|Game & Watch: Manhole]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|-bgcolor=white | |||
|''[[Mario's Cement Factory|Game & Watch: Mario's Cement Factory]]'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:44, October 25, 2010
Games Made By Nintendo EAD
NES
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Donkey Kong Jr. | 1983 |
Pinball | 1984 |
Golf | 1984 |
Wrecking Crew | 1985 |
Super Mario Bros. | 1985 |
Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels | 1986 |
Super Mario Bros. 2 | 1988 |
Donkey Kong Classics | 1988 |
Super Mario Bros. 3 | 1988 |
NES Open Tournament Golf | 1990 |
Famicom Disk System
Game | Release date |
---|---|
All Night Nippon Super Mario Bros. | 1986 |
Golf: Japan Course | 1987 |
Golf: US Course | 1987 |
Golf: Japan Course (Gold) | 1987 |
Golf: US Course (Gold) | 1987 |
Donkey Kong (game) | 1988 |
Famicom Grand Prix II: 3D Hot Rally | 1988 |
Donkey Kong Jr. | 1988 |
Kaette Kita Mario Bros. | 1988 |
Wrecking Crew | 1989 |
Famicom Grand Prix: F-1 Race | 1989 |
Game Boy
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Alleyway | 1989 |
Super Mario Land | 1989 |
Tennis | 1989 |
Dr. Mario | 1990 |
Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins | 1992 |
Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3 | 1994 |
Donkey Kong | 1994 |
Wario Blast: Featuring Bomberman! | 1994 |
Donkey Kong | 1994 |
Wario Land II | 1998 |
SNES
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Super Mario World | 1990 |
Super Mario Kart | 1992 |
Super Mario All-Stars | 1993 |
Yoshi's Safari | 1993 |
Wario's Woods | 1993 |
Wario's Woods | 1994 |
Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World | 1994 |
Tetris & Dr. Mario | 1994 |
Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island | 1995 |
Wrecking Crew '98 | 1998 |
Virtual Boy
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Mario Clash | 1995 |
Mario's Tennis | 1995 |
Virtual Boy Wario Land | 1995 |
Nintendo 64
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Super Mario 64 | 1996 |
Mario Kart 64 | 1996 |
Yoshi's Story | 1997 |
Nintendo 64DD
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Mario Artist: Paint Studio | 1999 |
Mario Artist: Talent Studio | 2000 |
Mario Artist: Communication Kit | 2000 |
Mario Artist: Polygon Studio | 2000 |
Game Boy Color
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Game & Watch Gallery 2 | 1998 |
Wario Land II | 1998 |
Super Mario Bros. Deluxe | 1999 |
Game & Watch Gallery 3 | 1999 |
Wario Land 3 | 2000 |
Nintendo Gamecube
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Luigi's Mansion | 2001 |
Super Mario Sunshine | 2002 |
Nintendo Puzzle Collection | 2003 |
Mario Kart: Double Dash!! | 2003 |
Game Boy Advance
e-Reader
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Donkey Kong-e | 2002 |
Donkey Kong Jr.-e | 2002 |
Mario Bros.-e | 2002 |
Mario Party-e | 2003 |
Nintendo DS
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Super Mario 64 DS | 2004 |
Yoshi Touch & Go | 2005 |
Mario Kart DS | 2005 |
Game & Watch Collection | 2006 |
New Super Mario Bros. | 2006 |
Wii
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Super Mario Galaxy | 2007 |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | 2009 |
Super Mario Galaxy 2 | 2010 |
Super Mario All-Stars 25th Anniversary Edition | 2010 |
DSiWare
Game | Release date |
---|---|
Paper Plane | 2008 |
Pyoro | 2008 |
Mario Calculator | 2009 |
Mario Clock | 2009 |
Game & Watch: Ball | 2009 |
Game & Watch: Flagman | 2009 |
Game & Watch: Judge | 2009 |
Game & Watch: Vermin | 2009 |
Game & Watch: Chef | 2009 |
Game & Watch: Helmet | 2009 |
Game & Watch: Donkey Kong Jr. | 2009 |
Game & Watch: Manhole | 2009 |
Game & Watch: Mario's Cement Factory | 2009 |