Special World 8 (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{italic title|Special World 8 (''Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition'')}} {{worldbox |title=★World 8 |image=250px |app=''Puzzle & Drago...") |
(→Levels) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''Special World 8''', known as '''★World 8''' in-game, is the eighth and final Special World in ''[[Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]]'', and is a more difficult version of [[World 8 (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition)|World 8]], with the ground gray in colororation and a dark blue tint in the background. This world consists of eighteen levels and a [[Toad House]]. [[Dry Bowser]] is the boss of this world and is fought in Bowser's castle. Clearing this world unlocks Dry Bowser, [[Princess Peach|Super Peach]] and [[Bowser]] the Koopa King as Helpers. | '''Special World 8''', known as '''★World 8''' in-game, is the eighth and final Special World in ''[[Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]]'', and is a more difficult version of [[World 8 (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition)|World 8]], with the ground gray in colororation and a dark blue tint in the background. This world consists of eighteen levels and a [[Toad House]]. [[Dry Bowser]] is the boss of this world and is fought in Bowser's castle. Clearing this world unlocks Dry Bowser, [[Princess Peach|Super Peach]] and [[Bowser]] the Koopa King as Helpers. | ||
== | ==Courses== | ||
{{construction|section=yes}} | {{construction|section=yes}} | ||
{|class= width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" colspan="6;" style="text-align: center;" | {|class= width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" colspan="6;" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|-style="background: #ABC" | |-style="background: #ABC" | ||
! | !Course | ||
!Terrain | !Terrain | ||
!Course Type | !Course Type | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Enemies Found Here | !Enemies Found Here | ||
!Boss(es) | !Boss(es) | ||
!Leader/Helper Unlocked | !Leader/Helper/Ally Unlocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-1 | |★World 8-1 | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|★World 8-2 | |★World 8-2 | ||
|Swamp | |Swamp | ||
| | |Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrbD.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-FlameChompCard.png|Flame Chomp|link=Flame Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-WigglerCard.png|Wiggler|link=Wiggler]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingGreenCoinCofferCard.png|King Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-3GoombaTowerCard.png|3-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba Tower]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-FlameChompCard.png|Flame Chomp|link=Flame Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-WigglerCard.png|Wiggler|link=Wiggler]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingGreenCoinCofferCard.png|King Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-3GoombaTowerCard.png|3-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba Tower]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-GhostHouse1.png|20px]] | |rowspan=2|★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-GhostHouse1.png|20px]] | ||
|Ghost House | |rowspan=2|Ghost House | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrbD.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BooMushroom.png|25px|Boo Mushroom|link=Boo Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE- | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-BooMushroom.png|25px|Boo Mushroom|link=Boo Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-PoisonMushroom.png|25px|Poison Mushroom|link=Poison Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-BowsersShell.png|25px|Spiky Shell|link=Bowser's Shell]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandBowsersShell.png|40px|Grand Spiky Shell|link=Grand Spiky Shell]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BooCard.png|Boo|link=Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBooCard.png|Big Boo|link=Big Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingBooCard.png|King Boo|link=King Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-BooTrioCard.png|Boo Trio|link=Boo Trio]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-BooCard.png|Boo|link=Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBooCard.png|Big Boo|link=Big Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingBooCard.png|King Boo|link=King Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-BooTrioCard.png|Boo Trio|link=Boo Trio]] | ||
|Normal Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-BooTrioCard.png|Boo Trio|link=Boo Trio]] | |Normal Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-BooTrioCard.png|Boo Trio|link=Boo Trio]] | ||
|rowspan=2|None | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Exit: (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-3 | |★World 8-3 | ||
|Sewers | |Sewers | ||
|3-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrbD.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE- | |3-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrbD.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrbD.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] [[File:PDSMBE-WigglerCard.png|Wiggler|link=Wiggler]] [[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] [[File:PDSMBE-WigglerCard.png|Wiggler|link=Wiggler]] [[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|★World 8-4 | |★World 8-4 | ||
|Lava Cavern | |Lava Cavern | ||
|3-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE- | |3-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrbD.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrbD.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |[[File:PDSMBE-GreenStarCoin.png|25px|Green Star Coin|link=Green Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandGoldMushroom.png|40px|Grand Gold Mushroom|link=Grand Gold Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Red Koopa Paratroopa|link=Koopa Paratroopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-BuzzyBeetleCard.png|Buzzy Beetle|link=Buzzy Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-CheepCheepCard.png|Cheep Cheep|link=Cheep Cheep]] [[File:PDSMBE-WigglerFlameChompCard.png|Wiggler & Flame Chomp|link=Wiggler & Flame Chomp]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Red Koopa Paratroopa|link=Koopa Paratroopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-BuzzyBeetleCard.png|Buzzy Beetle|link=Buzzy Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-CheepCheepCard.png|Cheep Cheep|link=Cheep Cheep]] [[File:PDSMBE-WigglerFlameChompCard.png|Wiggler & Flame Chomp|link=Wiggler & Flame Chomp]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-WigglerFlameChompCard.png|Wiggler & Flame Chomp|link=Wiggler & Flame Chomp]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-WigglerFlameChompCard.png|Wiggler & Flame Chomp|link=Wiggler & Flame Chomp]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|★World 8-5 | |★World 8-5 | ||
|Volcano (Bone Coasters) | |Volcano (Bone Coasters) | ||
|4-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE- | |4-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrbD.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |[[File:PDSMBE-CometMedal.png|25px|Comet Medal|link=Comet Medal]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandSuperStar.png|40px|Grand Super Star|link=Super Star]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-SpinyCard.png|Spiny|link=Spiny]] [[File:PDSMBE-LakituCard.png|Lakitu|link=Lakitu]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingGreenCoinCofferCard.png|King Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlutterFlameChompCard.png|Flutter & Flame Chomp|link=Flutter & Flame Chomp]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-SpinyCard.png|Spiny|link=Spiny]] [[File:PDSMBE-LakituCard.png|Lakitu|link=Lakitu]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingGreenCoinCofferCard.png|King Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlutterFlameChompCard.png|Flutter & Flame Chomp|link=Flutter & Flame Chomp]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-FlutterFlameChompCard.png|Flutter & Flame Chomp|link=Flutter & Flame Chomp]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-FlutterFlameChompCard.png|Flutter & Flame Chomp|link=Flutter & Flame Chomp]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress1.png|20px]] | |★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress1.png|20px]] | ||
|Fortress | |Fortress | ||
| | |Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |[[File:PDSMBE-SuperMushroom.png|25px|Super Mushroom|link=Super Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-BowsersShell.png|25px|Spiky Shell|link=Bowser's Shell]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandBowsersShell.png|40px|Grand Spiky Shell|link=Grand Spiky Shell]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Bone Piranha Plant|link=Bone Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-RedMagikoopaCard.png|Red Magikoopa|link=Red Magikoopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Bone Piranha Plant|link=Bone Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-RedMagikoopaCard.png|Red Magikoopa|link=Red Magikoopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-6 | |rowspan=2|★World 8-6 | ||
|Lava Cavern, Underwater (Pipes) | |rowspan=2|Lava Cavern, Underwater (Pipes) | ||
|4-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrbD.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | |rowspan=2|4-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrbD.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GoldMushroom.png|25px|Gold Mushroom|link=Gold Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE- | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-GoldMushroom.png|25px|Gold Mushroom|link=Gold Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-Berry.png|25px|Fruit|link=Berry]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandSuperStar.png|40px|Grand Super Star|link=Super Star]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandCometMedal.png|40px|Grand Comet Medal|link=Grand Comet Medal]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BuzzyBeetleCard.png|Buzzy Beetle|link=Buzzy Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingBlueCoinCofferCard.png|King Blue Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBonyBeetleCard.png|Big Bony Beetle|link=Big Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BlooperCheepCheepsCard.png|Blooper & Cheep Cheeps|link=Blooper & Cheep Cheeps]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-BuzzyBeetleCard.png|Buzzy Beetle|link=Buzzy Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingBlueCoinCofferCard.png|King Blue Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBonyBeetleCard.png|Big Bony Beetle|link=Big Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BlooperCheepCheepsCard.png|Blooper & Cheep Cheeps|link=Blooper & Cheep Cheeps]] | ||
|Normal Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-BigBonyBeetleCard.png|Big Bony Beetle|link=Big Bony Beetle]] | |Normal Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-BigBonyBeetleCard.png|Big Bony Beetle|link=Big Bony Beetle]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|None | ||
|- | |||
|Secret Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-BlooperCheepCheepsCard.png|Blooper & Cheep Cheeps|link=Blooper & Cheep Cheeps]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-7 | |★World 8-7 | ||
|Volcano (Mushrooms) | |Volcano (Mushrooms) | ||
| | |Normal Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |[[File:PDSMBE-StarGem.png|25px|Star Gem|link=Star Gem (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition)]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaTroopaCard.png|Red Koopa Troopa|link=Koopa Troopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlameChompCard.png|Flame Chomp|link=Flame Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-SuperThwompCard.png|Super Thwomp|link=Super Thwomp]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaTroopaCard.png|Red Koopa Troopa|link=Koopa Troopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlameChompCard.png|Flame Chomp|link=Flame Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-SuperThwompCard.png|Super Thwomp|link=Super Thwomp]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-SuperThwompCard.png|Super Thwomp|link=Super Thwomp]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-SuperThwompCard.png|Super Thwomp|link=Super Thwomp]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
|★World 8-8 | |★World 8-8 | ||
|Volcano (Mushrooms), Volcano (Bone Coasters) | |Volcano (Mushrooms), Volcano (Bone Coasters) | ||
| | |Normal Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |[[File:PDSMBE-GoldMushroom.png|25px|Gold Mushroom|link=Gold Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-Berry.png|25px|Fruit|link=Berry]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandGreenStarCoin.png|40px|Grand Green Star Coin|link=Grand Green Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Bone Piranha Plant|link=Bone Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-LakituCard.png|Lakitu|link=Lakitu]] [[File:PDSMBE-ThwompThwimpsCard.png|Thwomp & Thwimps|link=Thwomp & Thwimps]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Bone Piranha Plant|link=Bone Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-LakituCard.png|Lakitu|link=Lakitu]] [[File:PDSMBE-ThwompThwimpsCard.png|Thwomp & Thwimps|link=Thwomp & Thwimps]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ThwompThwimpsCard.png|Thwomp & Thwimps|link=Thwomp & Thwimps]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-ThwompThwimpsCard.png|Thwomp & Thwimps|link=Thwomp & Thwimps]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 110: | ||
|★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress2.png|20px]] | |★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress2.png|20px]] | ||
|Fortress | |Fortress | ||
| | |Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BigBonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Big Bone Piranha Plant|link=Big Bone Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBonyBeetleCard.png|Big Bony Beetle|link=Big Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BlueMagikoopaCard.png|Blue Magikoopa|link=Magikoopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-GreenMagikoopaCard.png|Green Magikoopa|link=Green Magikoopa]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BigBonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Big Bone Piranha Plant|link=Big Bone Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBonyBeetleCard.png|Big Bony Beetle|link=Big Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BlueMagikoopaCard.png|Blue Magikoopa|link=Magikoopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-GreenMagikoopaCard.png|Green Magikoopa|link=Green Magikoopa]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 118: | ||
|★World 8-9 | |★World 8-9 | ||
|Lava Cavern, Volcano (Bone Coasters) | |Lava Cavern, Volcano (Bone Coasters) | ||
| | |Normal Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BuzzyBeetleCard.png|Buzzy Beetle|link=Buzzy Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlameChompCard.png|Flame Chomp|link=Flame Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingYellowCoinCofferCard.png|King Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp|link=Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BuzzyBeetleCard.png|Buzzy Beetle|link=Buzzy Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlameChompCard.png|Flame Chomp|link=Flame Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingYellowCoinCofferCard.png|King Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp|link=Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 126: | ||
|★World 8-10 | |★World 8-10 | ||
|Volcano (Bone Coasters), Sky (Lifts) | |Volcano (Bone Coasters), Sky (Lifts) | ||
| | |Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrbD.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |[[File:PDSMBE-GreenStarCoin.png|25px|Green Star Coin|link=Green Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-BowsersShell.png|25px|Spiky Shell|link=Bowser's Shell]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandSuperStar.png|40px|Grand Super Star|link=Super Star]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-LakituCard.png|Lakitu|link=Lakitu]] [[File:PDSMBE-BulletBillCard.png|Bullet Bill|link=Bullet Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-BobombCard.png|Bob-omb|link=Bob-omb]] [[File:PDSMBE-GoombasBulletBillsCard.png|Bullet Bill & Goombas|link=Bullet Bill & Goombas]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-LakituCard.png|Lakitu|link=Lakitu]] [[File:PDSMBE-BulletBillCard.png|Bullet Bill|link=Bullet Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-BobombCard.png|Bob-omb|link=Bob-omb]] [[File:PDSMBE-GoombasBulletBillsCard.png|Bullet Bill & Goombas|link=Bullet Bill & Goombas]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GoombasBulletBillsCard.png|Bullet Bill & Goombas|link=Bullet Bill & Goombas]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-GoombasBulletBillsCard.png|Bullet Bill & Goombas|link=Bullet Bill & Goombas]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-11 | |rowspan=2|★World 8-11 | ||
|Volcano (Bone Coasters) | |rowspan=2|Volcano (Bone Coasters) | ||
|4-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE- | |rowspan=2|4-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrbD.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-GoldMushroom.png|25px|Gold Mushroom|link=Gold Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-Berry.png|25px|Fruit|link=Berry]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandCometMedal.png|40px|Grand Comet Medal|link=Grand Comet Medal]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-SpinyCard.png|Spiny|link=Spiny]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingBillCard.png|King Bill|link=King Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-DoubleLakituCard.png|Double Lakitu|link=Double Lakitu]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-SpinyCard.png|Spiny|link=Spiny]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingBillCard.png|King Bill|link=King Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-DoubleLakituCard.png|Double Lakitu|link=Double Lakitu]] | ||
|Normal Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-KingBillCard.png|King Bill|link=King Bill]] | |Normal Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-KingBillCard.png|King Bill|link=King Bill]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|None | ||
|- | |||
|Secret Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-DoubleLakituCard.png|Double Lakitu|link=Double Lakitu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-GhostHouse2.png|20px]] | |★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-GhostHouse2.png|20px]] | ||
|Ghost House | |Ghost House | ||
|Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrbD.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | |Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrbD.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BooMushroom.png|25px|Boo Mushroom|link=Boo Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE- | |[[File:PDSMBE-BooMushroom.png|25px|Boo Mushroom|link=Boo Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-PoisonMushroom.png|25px|Poison Mushroom|link=Poison Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-BowsersShell.png|25px|Spiky Shell|link=Bowser's Shell]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BooCard.png|Boo|link=Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBooCard.png|Big Boo|link=Big Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingPurpleCoinCofferCard.png|King Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-BooCrewCard.png|Boo Crew|link=Boo Crew]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BooCard.png|Boo|link=Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBooCard.png|Big Boo|link=Big Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingPurpleCoinCofferCard.png|King Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-BooCrewCard.png|Boo Crew|link=Boo Crew]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BooCrewCard.png|Boo Crew|link=Boo Crew]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BooCrewCard.png|Boo Crew|link=Boo Crew]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress3.png|20px]] | |rowspan=2|★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress3.png|20px]] | ||
|Fortress | |rowspan=2|Fortress | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|None | |rowspan=2|None | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-DryBonesCard.png|Dry Bones|link=Dry Bones]] [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompCard.png|Chain Chomp|link=Chain Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-YellowMagikoopaCard.png|Yellow Magikoopa|link=Yellow Magikoopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-PurpleMagikoopaCard.png|Purple Magikoopa|link=Magikoopa]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-DryBonesCard.png|Dry Bones|link=Dry Bones]] [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompCard.png|Chain Chomp|link=Chain Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-YellowMagikoopaCard.png|Yellow Magikoopa|link=Yellow Magikoopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-PurpleMagikoopaCard.png|Purple Magikoopa|link=Magikoopa]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | |Before Bowser Jr. joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|- | |||
|After Bowser Jr. joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-12 | |★World 8-12 | ||
|Volcano (Mushrooms), Lava Cavern | |Volcano (Mushrooms), Lava Cavern | ||
|Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | |Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-StarCoin.png|25px|Star Coin|link=Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-GreenStarCoin.png|25px|Green Star Coin|link=Green Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-StarCoin.png|25px|Star Coin|link=Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-GreenStarCoin.png|25px|Green Star Coin|link=Green Star Coin]] [[File:RareFruit.png|40px|Rare Fruit|link=Rare Fruit]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BuzzyBeetleCard.png|Buzzy Beetle|link=Buzzy Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-FirePiranhaPlantCard.png|Fire Piranha Plant|link=Fire Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-FireBroCard.png|Fire Bro|link=Fire Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompsCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomps|link=Chain Chomp & Flame Chomps]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BuzzyBeetleCard.png|Buzzy Beetle|link=Buzzy Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-FirePiranhaPlantCard.png|Fire Piranha Plant|link=Fire Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-FireBroCard.png|Fire Bro|link=Fire Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompsCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomps|link=Chain Chomp & Flame Chomps]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompsCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomps|link=Chain Chomp & Flame Chomps]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompsCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomps|link=Chain Chomp & Flame Chomps]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-BowserCastle.png|20px]] | |rowspan=2|★World 8-[[File:PDSMBE-BowserCastle.png|20px]] | ||
|Bowser Castle | |rowspan=2|Bowser Castle | ||
|Normal Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | |rowspan=2|Normal Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|None | |rowspan=2|None | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-KingBillCard.png|King Bill|link=King Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-CheepChompCard.png|Cheep Chomp|link=Cheep Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompsCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomps]] [[File:PDSMBE-ThwompThwimpsCard.png|Thwomp & Thwimps]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-DryBowserCard.png|Dry Bowser|link=Dry Bowser]] | |Before ★World 8 is completed: [[File:PDSMBE-DryBowserCard.png|Dry Bowser|link=Dry Bowser]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-SuperPeachCard.png|Super Peach|link=Princess Peach]] [[File:PDSMBE-DryBowserCard.png|Dry Bowser|link=Dry Bowser]] [[File:PDSMBE-BowserKoopaKingCard.png|Bowser the Koopa King|link=Bowser]] | ||
|- | |||
|After ★World 8 is completed: (?) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:32, July 14, 2015
- Not to be confused with Special 8.
Special World 8, known as ★World 8 in-game, is the eighth and final Special World in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition, and is a more difficult version of World 8, with the ground gray in colororation and a dark blue tint in the background. This world consists of eighteen levels and a Toad House. Dry Bowser is the boss of this world and is fought in Bowser's castle. Clearing this world unlocks Dry Bowser, Super Peach and Bowser the Koopa King as Helpers.
Courses
This section is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Enemies
This section is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Secret Exits
This section is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.