List of enemy Skills in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of enemy Skills in ''Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition''}} | {{italic title|List of enemy Skills in ''Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition''}} | ||
{{construction}} | {{construction}} | ||
[[File:Ludwig Skill Magic.png|thumb|Ludwig using Skill Magic]] | |||
This is a list of Skills used by enemies in courses in ''[[Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]]''. For a list of Skills used by the player's teammates, see [[List of Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition characters|List of ''Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition'' characters]]. | |||
{{br}} | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=2 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; margin:auto" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=2 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; margin:auto" | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Attribute Buffer | |Attribute Buffer | ||
|Bowser and | |Bowser and his minions | ||
|Reduces attribute damage for the entire group for 99 turns. | |Reduces attribute damage for the entire group for 99 turns. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Attribute Change | |Attribute Change | ||
|Bowser and | |Bowser and his minions | ||
|Inflicts damage to the player's team and changes the attribute of itself. | |Inflicts damage to the player's team and changes the attribute of itself. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|Berserk | |Berserk | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BowserCard.png|Bowser|link=Bowser]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BowserCard.png|Bowser|link=Bowser]] | ||
|Doubles ATK and reduces DEF by 30% for 99 turns. | |Doubles own ATK and reduces DEF by 30% for 99 turns. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Shell | |Big Shell | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BigGreenKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Big Green Koopa Paratroopa|link=Big | |[[File:PDSMBE-BigGreenKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Big Green Koopa Paratroopa|link=Big Koopa Paratroopa]] | ||
|Nullifies Fire and Dark damage for three turns. | |Nullifies Fire and Dark damage for three turns. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bind Attack | |Bind Attack | ||
|Bowser and | |Bowser and his minions, [[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|Inflicts damage and paralyzes one teammate. | |Inflicts damage to the player's team and paralyzes one teammate. | ||
|Bowser and his | |Bowser and his minions can paralyze a teammate for one turn, while Bowser Jr. can paralyze a teammate for three. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blind Attack | |Blind Attack | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bowser's World | |Bowser's World | ||
|Bowser and | |Bowser and his minions | ||
|Inflicts 1.5x damage to the player's team as well as neutralizing any status defects for the entire group. | |Inflicts multiple hits for 1.5x damage to the player's team as well as neutralizing any status defects for the entire group. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-FireBroCard.png|Fire Bro|link=Fire Bro]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-FireBroCard.png|Fire Bro|link=Fire Bro]] | ||
|Inflicts damage to the player's team and changes their Water Orbs into Fire Orbs. | |Inflicts damage to the player's team and changes their Water Orbs into Fire Orbs. | ||
| | |Damage output is approximately 70% of the enemy's base ATK. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First Strike | |First Strike | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-3GoombaTowerCard.png|3-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba Tower]] [[File:PDSMBE-BanzaiBillCard.png|Banzai Bill|link=Banzai Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] [[File:PDSMBE-BulletBillCard.png|Bullet Bill|link=Bullet Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-DryBonesCheepCheepCard.png|Dry Bones & Cheep Cheep|link=Dry Bones]] [[File:PDSMBE-FireBroCard.png|Fire Bro|link=Fire Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlameChompCard.png|Flame Chomp|link=Flame Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlutterFlameChompCard.png|Flutter & Flame Chomp|link=Flutter]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingBillCard.png|King Bill|link=King Bill]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-3GoombaTowerCard.png|3-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba Tower]] [[File:PDSMBE-BanzaiBillCard.png|Banzai Bill|link=Banzai Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] [[File:PDSMBE-BulletBillCard.png|Bullet Bill|link=Bullet Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-DryBonesCheepCheepCard.png|Dry Bones & Cheep Cheep|link=Dry Bones]] [[File:PDSMBE-FireBroCard.png|Fire Bro|link=Fire Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlameChompCard.png|Flame Chomp|link=Flame Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-FlutterFlameChompCard.png|Flutter & Flame Chomp|link=Flutter]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingBillCard.png|King Bill|link=King Bill]] | ||
|Attacks the player's team at the start of battle. | |Attacks the player's team at the start of battle. | ||
|Occasionally used by Bullet Bills and Flame Chomps. Boom Boom may only use this Skill in some courses. | |Occasionally used by Bullet Bills and Flame Chomps. Boom Boom may only use this Skill in some courses. Damage output is approximately 70% of the enemy's base ATK. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frenzied Blows<br><small>Frenzied Blow (PAL)</small> | |Frenzied Blows<br><small>Frenzied Blow (PAL)</small> | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BigGreenKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Big Green Koopa Paratroopa|link=Big | |[[File:PDSMBE-BigGreenKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Big Green Koopa Paratroopa|link=Big Koopa Paratroopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] [[File:PDSMBE-BowserCard.png|Bowser|link=Bowser]] [[File:PDSMBE-FireBroCard.png|Fire Bro|link=Fire Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-IceBroCard.png|Ice Bro|link=Ice Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-LarryCard.png|Larry|link=Larry Koopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaTroopaCheepCheepCard.png|Red Koopa Troopa & Cheep Cheep|link=Koopa Troopa]] | ||
| | |Inflicts multiple hits for 1.5x damage to the player's team. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Junior Rebounds | |Junior Rebounds | ||
|Bowser and | |Bowser and his minions | ||
|Brings Bowser Jr. back to the battle at full health when defeated. | |Brings Bowser Jr. back to the battle at full health when defeated. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
|Paralyzes any team members with Light as their main and sub-attributes. | |Paralyzes any team members with Light as their main and sub-attributes. | ||
|Buzzy Beetle and Bony Beetles' Light Bind lasts for two turns, while Big Bony Beetles' lasts for three. | |Buzzy Beetle and Bony Beetles' Light Bind lasts for two turns, while Big Bony Beetles' lasts for three. | ||
|- | |||
|Light Change | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-HammerBroCard.png|Hammer Bro|link=Hammer Bro]] | |||
|Inflicts damage to the player's team and changes their Dark Orbs into Light Orbs. | |||
|Damage output is approximately 70% of the enemy's base ATK. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Protection | |Light Protection | ||
Line 167: | Line 174: | ||
|Poison Mist | |Poison Mist | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Bone Piranha Plant|link=Bone Piranha Plant]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Bone Piranha Plant|link=Bone Piranha Plant]] | ||
|Inflicts | |Inflicts the player's team with Poison, reducing damage every turn. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison Smog | |Poison Smog | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BigBonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Big Bone Piranha Plant|link=Big Bone Piranha Plant]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BigBonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Big Bone Piranha Plant|link=Big Bone Piranha Plant]] | ||
|Inflicts | |Inflicts the player's team with Poison, reducing damage every turn. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 182: | Line 189: | ||
|Refresh Attack | |Refresh Attack | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|Inflicts damage and resets the player's entire Orb field. | |Inflicts damage to the player's team and resets the player's entire Orb field. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 197: | Line 204: | ||
|Rush | |Rush | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BigParagoombaCard.png|Big Paragoomba|link=Big Paragoomba]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BigParagoombaCard.png|Big Paragoomba|link=Big Paragoomba]] | ||
| | |Inflicts 1.3x damage to the player's team. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 203: | Line 210: | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaTroopaCheepCheepCard.png|Red Koopa Troopa & Cheep Cheep|link=Koopa Troopa]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaTroopaCheepCheepCard.png|Red Koopa Troopa & Cheep Cheep|link=Koopa Troopa]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Skill Magic | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-LudwigCard.png|Ludwig|link=Ludwig von Koopa]] | |||
|Prevents the player team from using skills for five turns (Special Worlds only). | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spiky Shell | |Spiky Shell | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-SpinyCard.png|Spiny|link=Spiny]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-SpinyCard.png|Spiny|link=Spiny]] | ||
| | |Inflicts heavy damage to the player's team. | ||
|In the main game, Spines only attack with this Skill. | |In the main game, Spines only attack with this Skill. Not used in Score Attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Boost | |Super Boost | ||
Line 237: | Line 249: | ||
|Water Balm | |Water Balm | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-LudwigCard.png|Ludwig|link=Ludwig von Koopa]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-LudwigCard.png|Ludwig|link=Ludwig von Koopa]] | ||
| | |Absorbs Water damage for five turns. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Water Change | |Water Change | ||
| | |[[File:PDSMBE-IceBroCard.png|Ice Bro|link=Ice Bro]] | ||
| | |Inflicts damage to the player's team and changes their Wood Orbs into Water Orbs. | ||
| | |Damage output is approximately 70% of the enemy's base ATK. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winged Green Shell | |Winged Green Shell | ||
Line 266: | Line 278: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{P&DSMBE}} | {{P&DSMBE}} | ||
[[Category:Lists|enemy Skills in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]] | [[Category:Lists|enemy Skills in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]] | ||
[[Category:Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]] | [[Category:Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition|*]] |
Latest revision as of 12:44, July 30, 2022
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
This is a list of Skills used by enemies in courses in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition. For a list of Skills used by the player's teammates, see List of Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition characters.