List of enemy Skills in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BigCheepCheepCard.png|Big Cheep Cheep|link=Big Cheep Cheep]] [[File:PDSMBE-GoombaCard.png|Goomba|link=Goomba]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BigCheepCheepCard.png|Big Cheep Cheep|link=Big Cheep Cheep]] [[File:PDSMBE-GoombaCard.png|Goomba|link=Goomba]] | ||
|Inflicts 1.3x damage to the player's team. | |Inflicts 1.3x damage to the player's team. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Berserk | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BowserCard.png|Bowser|link=Bowser]] | |||
|Doubles ATK and reduces DEF by 30% for 99 turns. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-LakituCard.png|Lakitu|link=Lakitu]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-LakituCard.png|Lakitu|link=Lakitu]] | ||
|Paralyzes any of the player's teammates for two or three turns. | |Paralyzes any of the player's teammates for two or three turns. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bind Attack | |||
|Bowser and His Minions, [[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | |||
|Inflicts damage and paralyzes one teammate. | |||
|Bowser and his Minions can paralyze a teammate for one turn, while Bowser Jr. can paralyze a teammate for three. | |||
|- | |||
|Blind Attack | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-DryBonesCard.png|Dry Bones|link=Dry Bones]] | |||
|Inflicts damage and Blind to the player's team. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 67: | ||
|Bowser's World | |Bowser's World | ||
|Bowser and His Minions | |Bowser and His Minions | ||
|Inflicts | |Inflicts 1.5x damage to the player's team as well as neutralizing any status defects for the entire group. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frenzied Blows<br><small>Frenzied Blow (PAL)</small> | |Frenzied Blows<br><small>Frenzied Blow (PAL)</small> | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BigGreenKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Big Green Koopa Paratroopa|link=Big Green Koopa Paratroopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-FireBroCard.png|Fire Bro|link=Fire Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-IceBroCard.png|Ice Bro|link=Ice Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaTroopaCheepCheepCard.png|Red Koopa Troopa & Cheep Cheep|link=Koopa Troopa]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BigGreenKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Big Green Koopa Paratroopa|link=Big Green Koopa Paratroopa]] [[File:PDSMBE-BowserCard.png|Bowser|link=Bowser]] [[File:PDSMBE-FireBroCard.png|Fire Bro|link=Fire Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-IceBroCard.png|Ice Bro|link=Ice Bro]] [[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaTroopaCheepCheepCard.png|Red Koopa Troopa & Cheep Cheep|link=Koopa Troopa]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 116: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Healing Magic | |Healing Magic | ||
|Bowser | |[[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|Heals a significant amount of HP for the entire group, and reduces damage from an attribute for three turns. | |Heals a significant amount of HP for the entire group, and reduces damage from an attribute for three turns. | ||
|Stacks with Attribute Buffer. | |Stacks with Attribute Buffer. | ||
Line 153: | Line 158: | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] | ||
|Resistance to Light damage. | |Resistance to Light damage. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orb Refresh | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] | |||
|Resets the player's entire Orb field. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 170: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Refresh Attack | |Refresh Attack | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE- | |[[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | ||
| | |Inflicts damage and resets the player's entire Orb field. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Roar | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BowserCard.png|Bowser|link=Bowser]] | |||
|Paralyzes two teammates for two or three turns. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:45, July 30, 2016
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
A list of Skills used by enemies in courses in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition. For a list of Skills used by the player's teammates, see here.