World 2-Castle (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition): Difference between revisions
m (→Enemies) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|After Lemmy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]] | |After Lemmy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]] | ||
|} | |||
===Enemy XP/Coin stats=== | |||
{|class= "sortable" width=25% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" colspan="6;" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC" | |||
!data-sort-type="alphabetical"|Enemy/Boss | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|XP | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-YellowKoopaTroopaCard.png|Yellow Koopa Troopa|link=Koopa Troopa]]<br>Yellow [[Koopa Troopa]] | |||
|72 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaTroopaCard.png|Red Koopa Troopa|link=Koopa Troopa]]<br>Red [[Koopa Troopa]] | |||
|72 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-DryBonesCard.png|Dry Bones|link=Dry Bones]]<br>[[Dry Bones]] | |||
|145 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]]<br>[[Bony Beetle]] | |||
|135 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-HammerBroCard.png|Hammer Bro|link=Hammer Bro]]<br>[[Hammer Bro]] | |||
|177 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-LemmyCard.png|Lemmy|link=Lemmy Koopa]]<br>'''[[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]]''' | |||
|1312 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]]<br>'''[[Petey Piranha]]''' | |||
|496 | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|After Lemmy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]] | |After Lemmy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]] | ||
|} | |||
====Enemy XP/Coin stats==== | |||
{|class= "sortable" width=25% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" colspan="6;" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC" | |||
!data-sort-type="alphabetical"|Enemy/Boss | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|XP | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-YellowKoopaTroopaCard.png|Yellow Koopa Troopa|link=Koopa Troopa]]<br>Yellow [[Koopa Troopa]] | |||
|2771 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaTroopaCard.png|Red Koopa Troopa|link=Koopa Troopa]]<br>Red [[Koopa Troopa]] | |||
|2771 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-DryBonesCard.png|Dry Bones|link=Dry Bones]]<br>[[Dry Bones]] | |||
|2735 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]]<br>[[Bony Beetle]] | |||
|3812 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-HammerBroCard.png|Hammer Bro|link=Hammer Bro]]<br>[[Hammer Bro]] | |||
|4244 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-LemmyCard.png|Lemmy|link=Lemmy Koopa]]<br>'''[[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]]''' | |||
|8808 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]]<br>'''[[Petey Piranha]]''' | |||
|6937 | |||
|74 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:04, November 17, 2015
Template:Levelbox World 2-Castle is the eighth course of World 2 in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition. It is a castle level with enemies consisting of Koopa Troopas, Dry Bones, Bony Beetles, Hammer Bros, and a boss fight with Lemmy Koopa.
Layout
This level is straightforward, consisting of two enemy waves, a ? Block, two more enemy waves, another ? Block, two more enemy waves, and Lemmy Koopa for the boss fight (if the players already have Lemmy as an ally by clearing ★World 2-Airship, they will fight Petey Piranha instead). The player has all Orbs types on the Orb field.
Course details
Course type | ? Block items | Enemies found here | Boss(es) |
---|---|---|---|
Normal Course |
Before Lemmy joins the player: | ||
After Lemmy joins the player: |
Enemy XP/Coin stats
Enemy/Boss | XP | Coins |
---|---|---|
Yellow Koopa Troopa |
72 | 1 |
Red Koopa Troopa |
72 | 2 |
Dry Bones |
145 | 2 |
Bony Beetle |
135 | 1 |
Hammer Bro |
177 | 2 |
Lemmy |
1312 | 12 |
Petey Piranha |
496 | 12 |
Course map
For a map of this course, see here.
★World 2-Castle
★World 2-Castle is a difficult version of World 2-Castle from ★World 2, with Heart Orbs being unavailable for the Orb field.
Course details
Course type | ? Block items | Enemies found here | Boss(es) |
---|---|---|---|
Heartless Course |
Before Lemmy joins the player: | ||
After Lemmy joins the player: |
Enemy XP/Coin stats
Enemy/Boss | XP | Coins |
---|---|---|
Yellow Koopa Troopa |
2771 | 7 |
Red Koopa Troopa |
2771 | 20 |
Dry Bones |
2735 | 17 |
Bony Beetle |
3812 | 7 |
Hammer Bro |
4244 | 22 |
Lemmy |
8808 | 60 |
Petey Piranha |
6937 | 74 |
Enemies
- Yellow Koopa Troopas
- Red Koopa Troopas
- Dry Bones
- Bony Beetles
- Hammer Bros
- Lemmy (Boss)
- Petey Piranha (Boss, replaces Lemmy once recruited)
Template:BoxTop Template:P&DSMBE Levels