User:Nintendo101: Difference between revisions
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) |
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!width=10%|Last appearance | !width=10%|Last appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Biddybud.png|70px]]<br>[[Biddybud]] | |align=center|[[File:Biddybud.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Biddybud]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Model Cosmic Clone.png|70px]]<br>[[Big Cosmic Clone]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Model Cosmic Clone.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Big Cosmic Clone]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:3dlandbiggoombasmash.png|70px]]<br>[[Big Tail Goomba]] | |align=center|[[File:3dlandbiggoombasmash.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Big Tail Goomba]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Artwork Blokkablok.png|70px]]<br>[[Blokkablok]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Artwork Blokkablok.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Blokkablok]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:CoinCofferSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Coin Coffer]] | |align=center|[[File:CoinCofferSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Coin Coffer]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Draglet Artwork - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>[[Draglet]] | |align=center|[[File:Draglet Artwork - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Draglet]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Fakeblock.png|70px]]<br>[[Fake Block]] | |align=center|[[File:Fakeblock.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Fake Block]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:FlophopperSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Flophopper]] | |align=center|[[File:FlophopperSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Flophopper]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Goomba Stack SM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Goomba Tower]] | |align=center|[[File:Goomba Stack SM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Goomba Tower]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:InkPiranha.png|70px]]<br>[[Inky Piranha Plant]] | |align=center|[[File:InkPiranha.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Inky Piranha Plant]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:MortyMole.png|70px]]<br>[[Morty Mole]] | |align=center|[[File:MortyMole.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Morty Mole]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:ParaBiddybud3DLand.png|70px]]<br>[[Para-Biddybud]] | |align=center|[[File:ParaBiddybud3DLand.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Para-Biddybud]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PeepaSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Peepa]] | |align=center|[[File:PeepaSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Peepa]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Prongo.png|70px]]<br>[[Prongo]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Prongo.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Prongo]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Model Sandmaargh.png|70px]]<br>[[Sandmaargh]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Model Sandmaargh.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Sandmaargh]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SpikeEelSM3DL.png|x65px]]<br>[[Spike Eel]] | |align=center|[[File:SpikeEelSM3DL.png|x65px]]<br>'''[[Spike Eel]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Artwork Stingby.png|70px]]<br>[[Stingby]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Artwork Stingby.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Stingby]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Tail Bob-omb SM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Tail Bob-omb]] | |align=center|[[File:Tail Bob-omb SM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Tail Bob-omb]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Tail Boo Artwork - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>[[Tail Boo]] | |align=center|[[File:Tail Boo Artwork - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Tail Boo]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Tail Bullet Bill Artwork - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>[[Tail Bullet Bill]] | |align=center|[[File:Tail Bullet Bill Artwork - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Tail Bullet Bill]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:TanookiGoomba-SM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Tail Goomba]] | |align=center|[[File:TanookiGoomba-SM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Tail Goomba]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:TailThwomp.png|70px]]<br>[[Tail Thwomp]] | |align=center|[[File:TailThwomp.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Tail Thwomp]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Wallop Art - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>[[Wallop]] | |align=center|[[File:Wallop Art - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Wallop]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
!width=10%|Last appearance | !width=10%|Last appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Banzai Bills.png|70px]]<br>[[Banzai Bill]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Banzai Bills.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Banzai Bill]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:BigBooSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Big Boo]] | |align=center|[[File:BigBooSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Big Boo]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:MP8 Blooper.png|x70px]]<br>[[Blooper]] | |align=center|[[File:MP8 Blooper.png|x70px]]<br>'''[[Blooper]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Bob-omb.png]]<br>[[Bob-omb]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Bob-omb.png]]<br>'''[[Bob-omb]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:BooMP8Official.png|70px]]<br>[[Boo]] | |align=center|[[File:BooMP8Official.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Boo]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Boomerang Bro.png|x70px]]<br>[[Boomerang Bro]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Boomerang Bro.png|x70px]]<br>'''[[Boomerang Bro]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Mario 3d Land Bullet Bill.png|70px]]<br>[[Bullet Bill]] | |align=center|[[File:Mario 3d Land Bullet Bill.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Bullet Bill]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:ChainChomp3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Chain Chomp]] | |align=center|[[File:ChainChomp3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Chain Chomp]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:CheepCheep3DLand.png|70px]]<br>[[Cheep Cheep]] | |align=center|[[File:CheepCheep3DLand.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Cheep Cheep]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Cosmic Clone.png|70px]]<br>[[Cosmic Clone]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Cosmic Clone.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Cosmic Clone]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Dry Bones.png|70px]]<br>[[Dry Bones]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Dry Bones.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Dry Bones]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Venus Fire Trap Artwork - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>[[Fire Piranha Plant]] | |align=center|[[File:Venus Fire Trap Artwork - Super Mario 3D Land.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Fire Piranha Plant]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Fuzzy3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Fuzzy]] | |align=center|[[File:Fuzzy3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Fuzzy]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Goomba-for-3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Goomba]] | |align=center|[[File:Goomba-for-3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Goomba]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Screenshot Grinder.png|70px]]<br>[[Grinder]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Screenshot Grinder.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Grinder]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:MP8 Hammer Bro Artwork.png|70px]]<br>[[Hammer Bro]] | |align=center|[[File:MP8 Hammer Bro Artwork.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Hammer Bro]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Koopa SM3DL.png|x70px]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa]] | |align=center|[[File:Koopa SM3DL.png|x70px]]<br>'''[[Koopa Troopa]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Lava Bubble.png|70px]]<br>[[Lava Bubble]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Lava Bubble.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Lava Bubble]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Magikoopa.png|70px]]<br>[[Magikoopa]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Magikoopa.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Magikoopa]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Magmaargh.png|70px]]<br>[[Magmaargh]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Magmaargh.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Magmaargh]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Screenshot Monty Mole.png|70px]]<br>[[Monty Mole]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Screenshot Monty Mole.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Monty Mole]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:ParagoombaSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Paragoomba]] | |align=center|[[File:ParagoombaSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Paragoomba]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PiranhaPlantSM3DL.png|x70px]]<br>[[Piranha Plant]] | |align=center|[[File:PiranhaPlantSM3DL.png|x70px]]<br>'''[[Piranha Plant]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Pokey.png|70px]]<br>[[Pokey]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Pokey.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Pokey]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PorcuPufferSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Porcupuffer]] | |align=center|[[File:PorcuPufferSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Porcupuffer]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Wrench3DLand.png|70px]]<br>[[Rocky Wrench]] | |align=center|[[File:Wrench3DLand.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Rocky Wrench]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SpinySM3DL.png|70px]]<br>[[Spiny]] | |align=center|[[File:SpinySM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Spiny]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SpikyPlant3DLand.png|70px]]<br>[[Thorny flower|Thistle]] | |align=center|[[File:SpikyPlant3DLand.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Thorny flower|Thistle]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
|align=center|TBD2 | |align=center|TBD2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Thwomp.png|70px]]<br>[[Thwomp]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Thwomp.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Thwomp]]''' | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
|align=center|TBD1 | |align=center|TBD1 | ||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
!width=10%|First appearance | !width=10%|First appearance | ||
!width=10%|Last appearance | !width=10%|Last appearance | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Bowserblock.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Baddie Box]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BanzaiCannon3D Land.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Banzai Bill Cannon]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL Bullet Bill.PNG|70px]]<br>'''[[Bill Blaster]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:nocoverart.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Cannon]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Firebars SM3DL screenshot.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Fire Bar]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:GiantSpikedBall3D Land.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Giant Spiked Ball|Giant spiked ball]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DL S8-Crown.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Burner|Jet engine]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Special 8-Bowser.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Lava]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Spine Coaster SM3DL screenshot.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Lava Geyser]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:nocoverart.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Poison (obstacle)|Poison]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SpikeBar3DLand.PNG|70px]]<br>'''[[Spike Bar]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Spike Block (3D Land).png|70px]]<br>'''[[Spike Block]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:3DS SuperMario 11 scrn11 E3.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Spike Pillar]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SpikedBallSM3DL.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Spike Ball|Spiked ball]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Special 3-4.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Spike Bar|Spiked roller]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:nocoverart.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Spike Trap|Spikes]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Ball'n'Chain3D.png|70px]]<br>'''[[Spinner|Swing Spike]]''' | |||
|desc | |||
|align=center|TBD1 | |||
|align=center|TBD2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, May 31, 2023
Casual Nintendo historian. Otherwise an artist and a field ecologist. Bio degree. I've had an account here since 2012.
I wrote the character sections for Super Mario 64, Super Mario Galaxy 2, and Super Mario Odyssey. I contributed much of the article for Super Mario Galaxy and Super Mario Sunshine.
I have been a fan of Nintendo since a very young age. My first Mario games (and three of the first video games I ever owned) were Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2, Super Mario 64 DS, and Mario Kart DS. These games were good company for a young kid who moved around a lot and had difficulty keeping long-lasting friends.
During the COVID-19 pandemic, I sequentially played some of my favorite games in the Super Mario series to 100% completion. This includes, in order, Super Mario Bros., Super Mario Bros. 2, Super Mario Bros. 3, Super Mario World, Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island, Super Mario 64, Super Mario Sunshine, Super Mario Galaxy, Super Mario Galaxy 2, Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker, and Super Mario Odyssey. It's been really fun! These are great games, and I always wanted to marathon a series like this before but never had the time. It has been interesting to see where the series began and where it has ended up. The design philosophies, the characters, the art directions, world building, level design, narrative, etc. All good stuff. It might be fun to write something about it some day.
My favorite video game character is Yoshi.
Sandbox for current project
New enemies
Name | Description | First appearance | Last appearance |
---|---|---|---|
Biddybud |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Big Cosmic Clone |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Big Tail Goomba |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Blokkablok |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Coin Coffer |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Draglet |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Fake Block |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Flophopper |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Goomba Tower |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Inky Piranha Plant |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Morty Mole |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Para-Biddybud |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Peepa |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Prongo |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Sandmaargh |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Spike Eel |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Stingby |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Tail Bob-omb |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Tail Boo |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Tail Bullet Bill |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Tail Goomba |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Tail Thwomp |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Wallop |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Returning enemies
Name | Description | First appearance | Last appearance |
---|---|---|---|
Banzai Bill |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Big Boo |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Blooper |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Bob-omb |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Boo |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Boomerang Bro |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Bullet Bill |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Chain Chomp |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Cheep Cheep |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Cosmic Clone |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Dry Bones |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Fire Piranha Plant |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Fuzzy |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Goomba |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Grinder |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Hammer Bro |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Koopa Troopa |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Lava Bubble |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Magikoopa |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Magmaargh |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Monty Mole |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Paragoomba |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Piranha Plant |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Pokey |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Porcupuffer |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Rocky Wrench |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Spiny |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Thistle |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Thwomp |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Obstacles
Name | Description | First appearance | Last appearance |
---|---|---|---|
Baddie Box |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Banzai Bill Cannon |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Bill Blaster |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Cannon |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Fire Bar |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Giant spiked ball |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Jet engine |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Lava |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Lava Geyser |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Poison |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Spike Bar |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Spike Block |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Spike Pillar |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Spiked ball |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Spiked roller |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Spikes |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Swing Spike |
desc | TBD1 | TBD2 |
Bosses
Bosses | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tail Bowser | Boom Boom | Pom Pom | |||
Disguised minions of Bowser who breathe fire, swing their tails, and jump around on collapsible bridges. | A big brutish Koopa that spins his fists around his arenas. | A female Boom Boom that throws boomerangs. | |||
Levels | Levels | Levels | |||
World 1-Castle World 5-Castle |
World 2-Airship World 3-Airship World 7-Airship |
Special 4-Airship Special 6-Airship Special 7-Mystery Box Special 8-Crown |
World 4-Airship World 6-Airship World 7-Airship |
Special 4-Airship Special 8-Crown | |
Bowser | Dry Bowser | ||||
At first fights like his copies, but for the final showdown becomes far more persistent and aggressive, gaining several new behaviors. | Bowser's skeletal counterpart, who fights like the Tail Bowsers. | ||||
Levels | Levels | ||||
World 8-Bowser's Castle: Part 1 World 8-Bowser's Castle: Part 2 |
Special 1-Castle Special 5-Castle Special 8-Bowser's Castle |