Spooky House: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(+ gallery) |
(→Levels: + Level chart) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Levels== | ==Levels== | ||
{| cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="text-align: center;" | |||
|-style="background: #B858B0;" | |||
!Level | |||
!Image | |||
!Summary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 4-1 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 4-1]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_4-1_1.png]] | |||
|A level that introduces [[Thwomp]]s and [[Thwimp]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 4-2 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 4-2]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_4-2_1.png]] | |||
|A level that makes use of [[rope]]s, [[Color Switch]]es, [[Sir Shovalot]]s, and [[Donut Lift]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 4-3 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 4-3]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_4-3_1.png]] | |||
|A level that introduces [[Polterguy]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 4-4 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 4-4]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_4-4_1.png]] | |||
|A level that introduces [[Boo]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 4-5 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 4-5]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_4-5_1.png]] | |||
|A level that uses Polterguys and [[Springboard]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 4-6 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 4-6]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_4-6_1.png]] | |||
|A level that makes use of Color Switches, Sir Shovalots, and Polterguys | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 4-mm]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_4-mm.png]] | |||
|The fourth [[Mini Mario (toy)|Mini Mario]] level, where the player has to use Color Switches to dodge Thwomps | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 4-DK]] | |||
|[[File:SpookyHouseBossFight.png]] | |||
|The fourth [[Donkey Kong]] fight, where the player has to throw Polterguys at him | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 14:02, May 10, 2018
Spooky House is the fourth main world that Mario chases Donkey Kong through in Mario vs. Donkey Kong. This place is a haunted mansion. It introduces Phantom Guys, which turn into blocks when Mario steps on a switch of their color. Thwomps, Thwimps, Boos, Sir Shovalots, and Candles also make an appearance in this world, and its plus counterpart is Spooky House Plus.
Levels
Level | Image | Summary |
---|---|---|
Level 4-1 | A level that introduces Thwomps and Thwimps | |
Level 4-2 | A level that makes use of ropes, Color Switches, Sir Shovalots, and Donut Lifts | |
Level 4-3 | A level that introduces Polterguys | |
Level 4-4 | A level that introduces Boos | |
Level 4-5 | A level that uses Polterguys and Springboards | |
Level 4-6 | A level that makes use of Color Switches, Sir Shovalots, and Polterguys | |
Level 4-mm | The fourth Mini Mario level, where the player has to use Color Switches to dodge Thwomps | |
Level 4-DK | The fourth Donkey Kong fight, where the player has to throw Polterguys at him |
Gallery
First part of Level 4-1
Second part of Level 4-1
First part of Level 4-2
Second part of Level 4-2
First part of Level 4-3
Second part of Level 4-3
First part of Level 4-4
Second part of Level 4-4
First part of Level 4-5
Second part of Level 4-5
First part of Level 4-6
Second part of Level 4-6
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | おばけやしき Obake Yashiki |
Haunted House |