List of Mario games: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Nintendo DS) |
m (→Nintendo 64) |
||
Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| ''[[Super Mario 64]] | | ''[[Super Mario 64]] | ||
| 1996 / 05 / 23 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 1996 / 05 / 23 | ||
| 1996 / 09 / 26 | | 1996 / 09 / 26 | ||
| [[Nintendo EAD]] | | [[Nintendo EAD]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| ''[[Mario Kart 64]] | | ''[[Mario Kart 64]] | ||
| 1996 / 12 / 14 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 1996 / 12 / 14 | ||
| 1997 / 02 / 10 | | 1997 / 02 / 10 | ||
|[[Nintendo EAD]] | |[[Nintendo EAD]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| ''[[Yoshi's Story]] | | ''[[Yoshi's Story]] | ||
| 1997 / 12 / 21 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 1997 / 12 / 21 | ||
| 1998 / 03 / 01 | | 1998 / 03 / 01 | ||
| [[Nintendo EAD]] | | [[Nintendo EAD]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| ''[[Mario no Photopi]] | | ''[[Mario no Photopi]] | ||
| 1998 / 12 / 02 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 1998 / 12 / 02 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| [[Datt Japan]] | | [[Datt Japan]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| ''[[Mario Party]] | | ''[[Mario Party]] | ||
| 1998 / 12 / 18 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 1998 / 12 / 18 | ||
| 1999 / 02 / 08 | | 1999 / 02 / 08 | ||
| [[Hudson Soft]] | | [[Hudson Soft]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros.]] | |''[[Super Smash Bros.]] | ||
| 1999 / 01 / 21 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 1999 / 01 / 21 | ||
| 1999 / 04 / 26 | | 1999 / 04 / 26 | ||
| [[HAL Labs]] | | [[HAL Labs]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|''[[Mario Golf (Nintendo 64)|Mario Golf]] | |''[[Mario Golf (Nintendo 64)|Mario Golf]] | ||
| 1999 / 06 / 11 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 1999 / 06 / 11 | ||
| 1999 / 07 / 30 | | 1999 / 07 / 30 | ||
| [[Camelot]] | | [[Camelot]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|''[[Mario Party 2]] | |''[[Mario Party 2]] | ||
| 1999 / 12 / 17 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 1999 / 12 / 17 | ||
| 2000 / 01 / 24 | | 2000 / 01 / 24 | ||
| [[Hudson Soft]] | | [[Hudson Soft]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|''[[Mario Tennis (Nintendo 64)|Mario Tennis]] | |||
| style="background:#DCDCDC" | 2000 / 07 / 21 | |||
| 2000 / 08 / 28 | |||
| [[Camelot]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| ''[[Paper Mario]] | | ''[[Paper Mario]] | ||
| 2000 / 08 / 11 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 2000 / 08 / 11 | ||
| 2001 / 02 / 04 | | 2001 / 02 / 04 | ||
| [[Intelligent Systems]] | | [[Intelligent Systems]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|''[[Mario Party 3]] | |''[[Mario Party 3]] | ||
| 2000 / 12 / 07 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 2000 / 12 / 07 | ||
| 2001 / 05 / 06 | | 2001 / 05 / 06 | ||
| [[Hudson Soft]] | | [[Hudson Soft]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
| ''[[Dr. Mario 64]] | | ''[[Dr. Mario 64]] | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 2001 / 04 / 08 | | style="background:#DCDCDC" | 2001 / 04 / 08 | ||
| [[Newcome]] | | [[Newcome]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:22, September 3, 2010
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed around August 30th of 2010 (Monday).
Consoles
Nintendo Entertainment System
Game | JP release | NA release | Developer |
---|---|---|---|
Donkey Kong | 1983 / 07 / 17 | 1987 / 06 / ?? | Intelligent Systems |
Mario Bros. | 1983 / 09 / 09 | 1986 / 06 / ?? | Intelligent Systems |
Golf | May 1, 1984 | October, 1985 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Donkey Kong Classics | N/A | 1988 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Donkey Kong Jr. | 1983 | 1986 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Dr. Mario | July 27, 1990 | October, 1990 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Yoshi's Cookie | 1992 | 1993 | Bullet-Proof Software |
Mario is Missing! | N/A | 07 / ?? / 1993 | Radical Entertainment |
Mario's Time Machine | N/A | 06 / ?? / 1994 | Radical Entertainment |
Game | US release date | Japan release date | JPN Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
NES Open Tournament Golf | September 20, 1991 | September, 1991 | Nintendo R&D2 |
Nintendo World Championships 1990 | Nintendo | N/A | 1990 |
Pinball | Nintendo | October 18, 1985 | February 2, 1984 |
Super Mario Bros. | Nintendo EAD | October, 1985 | September 13, 1985 |
Super Mario Bros. + Duck Hunt | Nintendo | November, 1988 | Unreleased |
Super Mario Bros. + Duck Hunt + World Class Track Meet | Nintendo | December, 1990 | Unreleased |
Super Mario Bros. + Tetris + Nintendo World Cup | Nintendo | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Super Mario Bros. 2 | Nintendo EAD | October, 1988 | September 14, 1992 |
Super Mario Bros. 3 | Nintendo EAD | February 12, 1990 | October 23, 1988 |
Wario's Woods | Nintendo R&D1 | December, 1994 | February 19, 1994 |
Wrecking Crew | Nintendo R&D1 | October, 1985 | June 18, 1985 |
Yoshi | Game Freak | June, 1992 | December 4, 1991 |
Famicom Disk System
Game | JP release | Developer |
---|---|---|
Golf | 1986 / 02 / 21 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Super Mario Bros. 2 (also known as Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels) | 1986 / 05 / 03 | Nintendo EAD |
I Am A Teacher: Super Mario Sweater | 1986 / 08 / 27 | Royal |
All Night Nippon Super Mario Bros. | 1986 / 12 / ?? | Nintendo R&D1 |
Golf: Japan Course | 1987 / 02 / 21 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Golf: US Course | 1987 / 06 / 14 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Golf: Japan Course (Gold) | 1987 / 07 / ?? | Nintendo R&D1 |
Golf: US Course (Gold) | 1987 / 10 / ?? | Nintendo R&D1 |
Donkey Kong (port) | 1988 / 04 / 08 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Famicom Grand Prix II: 3D Hot Rally | 1988 / 04 / 14 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Donkey Kong Jr. (port) | 1988 / 07 / 19 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Kaette Kita Mario Bros. (also known as Return of Mario Bros.) | 1988 / 11 / 30 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Wrecking Crew | 1989 / 02 / 03 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Famicom Grand Prix: F-1 Race | 1992 / 10 / 30 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Super Nintendo Entertainment System
Game | Developer | US Release Date | JPN Release Date | EUR Release Date | AUS Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mario & Wario[1] | Game Freak | Unreleased | August 27, 1993 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Mario is Missing![2] | Radical Entertainment | June, 1993 | Unreleased | June, 1993 | Unreleased |
Mario Paint[3] | Intelligent Systems[4] | May 5, 1992 | July 14, 1992 | December 10, 1992 | Unreleased |
Mario's Early Years! Fun with Letters[5] | The Software Toolworks | October, 1994 | Unreleased | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Mario's Early Years! Fun with Numbers[6] | The Software Toolworks | September, 1994 | Unreleased | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Mario's Early Years! Preschool Fun[7] | The Software Toolworks | November, 1994 | Unreleased | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Mario's Super Picross[8] | Jupiter | Unreleased | October 14, 1995 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Mario's Time Machine[9] | The Software Toolworks | December, 1993 | Unreleased | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Super Mario All-Stars[10] | Nintendo | August, 1993 | July 14, 1993 | December 16, 1993 | ? |
Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World[11] | Nintendo | December, 1994 | Unreleased | 1995 | ? |
Super Mario Kart[12] | Nintendo | September, 1992 | August 27, 1992 | January 21, 1993 | Unreleased |
Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars | Squaresoft | May 13, 1996 | March 9, 1996 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Super Mario World | Nintendo | August 13, 1991 | November 21, 1990 | April 11, 1992 | ? |
Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island[13] | Nintendo | October 4, 1995 | August 5, 1995 | October 6, 1995 | Unreleased |
Tetris & Dr. Mario | Nintendo | December, 1994 | Unreleased | July 27, 1995 | Unreleased |
Tetris Attack | Intelligent Systems | August, 1996 | October 27, 1995 | November 28, 1996 | Unreleased |
Undake30 Same Game[14] | Hudson Soft | Unreleased | 1995 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Wario's Woods[15] | Nintendo | 1993 | December, 1994 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Wrecking Crew '98[16] | Nintendo R&D1 | Unreleased | January 1, 1998 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Yoshi's Cookie[17] | Bullet-Proof Software | June, 1993 | July 9, 1993 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Yoshi's Safari | Nintendo | September, 1993 | July 14, 1993 | 1993 | Unreleased |
Satellaview
Game | Developer | US Release Date | JPN Release Date | EUR Release Date | AUS Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BS Super Mario USA[18] | Nintendo EAD, St.GIGA | Unreleased | 1997 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Dr. Mario[19] | Nintendo | Unreleased | January 11, 1997 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Excitebike: Bun Bun Mario Battle Stadium | Nintendo | Unreleased | Various | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Mario Paint | Nintendo | Unreleased | ? | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Wario's Woods | Nintendo | Unreleased | ? | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Yoshi's Panepon | Intelligent Systems | Unreleased | ? | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Nintendo 64
Game | JP release | NA release | Developer |
---|---|---|---|
Super Mario 64 | 1996 / 05 / 23 | 1996 / 09 / 26 | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Kart 64 | 1996 / 12 / 14 | 1997 / 02 / 10 | Nintendo EAD |
Yoshi's Story | 1997 / 12 / 21 | 1998 / 03 / 01 | Nintendo EAD |
Mario no Photopi | 1998 / 12 / 02 | N/A | Datt Japan |
Mario Party | 1998 / 12 / 18 | 1999 / 02 / 08 | Hudson Soft |
Super Smash Bros. | 1999 / 01 / 21 | 1999 / 04 / 26 | HAL Labs |
Mario Golf | 1999 / 06 / 11 | 1999 / 07 / 30 | Camelot |
Mario Party 2 | 1999 / 12 / 17 | 2000 / 01 / 24 | Hudson Soft |
Mario Tennis | 2000 / 07 / 21 | 2000 / 08 / 28 | Camelot |
Paper Mario | 2000 / 08 / 11 | 2001 / 02 / 04 | Intelligent Systems |
Mario Party 3 | 2000 / 12 / 07 | 2001 / 05 / 06 | Hudson Soft |
Dr. Mario 64 | N/A | 2001 / 04 / 08 | Newcome |
Nintendo 64DD
Game | JP release | Developer |
---|---|---|
Mario Artist: Paint Studio | 1999 / 12 / 01 | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Artist: Talent Studio | 2000 / 02 / 23 | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Artist: Communication Kit | 2000 / 06 / 29 | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Artist: Polygon Studio | 2000 / 08 / 29 | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Artist: Game Maker (canceled) | N/A | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Artist: Graphical Message Maker (canceled) | N/A | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Artist: Sound Maker (canceled) | N/A | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Artist: Video Jockey Maker (canceled) | N/A | Nintendo EAD |
GameCube
Game | Developer | US Release Date | JPN Release Date | EUR Release Date | AUS Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Dance Revolution: Mario Mix | Konami | October 24, 2005 | July 14, 2005 | October 28, 2005 | Unreleased |
Luigi's Mansion | Nintendo | November 17, 2001 | September 14, 2001 | May 3, 2002 | Unreleased |
Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour | Camelot | July 29, 2003 | September 5, 2003 | June 18, 2004 | February, 2004 |
Mario Kart: Double Dash!! | Nintendo | November 17, 2003 | November 7, 2003 | November 14, 2003 | November 19, 2003 |
Mario Party 4 | Hudson Soft | October 21, 2002 | November 8, 2002 | November 29, 2002 | Unreleased |
Mario Party 5 | Hudson Soft | November 10, 2003 | November 28, 2003 | December 5, 2003 | December 5, 2003 |
Mario Party 6 | Hudson Soft | December 6, 2004 | November 18, 2004 | March 18, 2005 | September 15, 2005 |
Mario Party 7 | Hudson Soft | November 7, 2005 | November 10, 2005 | February 10, 2006 | Unreleased |
Mario Power Tennis | Camelot | November 8, 2004 | October 28, 2004 | February 25, 2005 | Unreleased |
Mario Superstar Baseball | Namco | August 29, 2005 | July 21, 2005 | November 11, 2005 | Unreleased |
NBA Street V3 | EA | February 8, 2005 | May 26, 2005 | February 18, 2005 | Unreleased |
SSX on Tour | EA | October 11, 2005 | November 17, 2005 | October 21, 2005 | Unreleased |
Super Mario 128 | Nintendo | Unreleased | Cancelled | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Nintendo Puzzle Collection | Nintendo, Intelligent Systems | Unreleased | February 7, 2003 | Cancelled | Unreleased |
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door | Intelligent Systems | October 11, 2004 | July 22, 2004 | November 12, 2004 | Unreleased |
Mario Smash Football | Next Level Games | December 5, 2005 | January 19, 2006 | November 18, 2005 | Unreleased |
Super Mario Sunshine | Nintendo | August 25, 2002 | July 19, 2002 | October 4, 2002 | October, 2002 |
Super Smash Bros. Melee | HAL Labs | December 2, 2001 | November 21, 2001 | May 24, 2002 | May 31, 2002 |
Wii
Game | JP release | NA release | Developer |
---|---|---|---|
Super Paper Mario | 2007 / 04 / 19 | 2007 / 04 / 09 | Intelligent Systems |
Mario Party 8 | 2007 / 06 / 26 | 2007 / 05 / 29 | Hudson Soft |
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games | 2007 / 11 / 22 | 2007 / 11 / 06 | Sega |
Mario Strikers Charged Football | 2007 / 10 / 20 | 2007 / 06 / 30 | Next Level Games |
Super Mario Galaxy | 2007 / 11 / 01 | 2007 / 11 / 12 | Nintendo EAD |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | 2008 / 03 / 09 | 2008 / 01 / 31 | Sora Ltd. |
Mario Kart Wii | 2008 / 04 / 10 | 2008 / 04 / 27 | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Super Sluggers | 2008 / 05 / 19 | 2008 / 08 / 25 | Namco |
New Play Control: Mario Power Tennis (remake) | 2009 / 01 / 15 | 2009 / 03 / 09 | Camelot |
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games | 2009 / 11 / 05 | 2009 / 10 / 13 | Sega |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | 2009 / 12 / 03 | 2009 / 11 / 15 | Nintendo EAD |
Super Mario Galaxy 2 | 2010 / 05 / 27 | 2010 / 05 / 23 | Nintendo EAD |
Mario Sports Mix | 2011 | 2011 | Square Enix |
WiiWare
Game | JP release | NA release | Developer |
---|---|---|---|
Dr. Mario & Germ Buster (Dr. Mario Online Rx) | 2008 / 05 / 26 | 2008 / 03 / 25 | ARIKA |
Virtual Console
- Main article: Virtual Console
Handhelds
Game Boy
Game | Developer | US Release Date | JPN Release Date | EUR Release Date | AUS Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alleyway | Nintendo R&D1, Intelligent Systems | August 1989 | April 21, 1989 | September 28, 1990 | ? |
Donkey Kong | Nintendo | June, 1994 | June 14, 1994 | September 24, 1994 | Unreleased |
Dr. Mario | Nintendo | December, 1990 | July 27, 1990 | 1990 | Unreleased |
Game & Watch Gallery | Nintendo | May 1997 | February 1, 1997 | 1997 | 1999 |
Game & Watch Gallery 2 | Nintendo | 1998 | September 27, 1997 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Golf | Intelligent Systems[20] | February 1990 | November 28, 1989 | 1990 | Unreleased |
Mario's Picross | Jupiter | March, 1995 | March 14, 1995 | 1995 | |
Picross 2 | Jupiter | Unreleased | October 19, 1996 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Super Mario Land | Nintendo | August, 1989 | April 21, 1989 | September 28, 1990 | Unreleased |
Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins | Nintendo | November 1992 | October 21, 1992 | January 28, 1993 | Unreleased |
Tennis | Nintendo, Intelligent Systems | August 1989 | May 29, 1989 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Tetris Attack | Intelligent Systems | August, 1996 | October 26, 1996 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3 | Nintendo | February, 1994 | January 21, 1994 | May 13, 1994 | Unreleased |
Yoshi | Game Freak | July, 1992 | December 14, 1991 | 1992 | Unreleased |
Yoshi's Cookie | Bullet-Proof Software | 1993 | November 21, 1992 | 1993 | Unreleased |
Game Boy Color
Game | JP release | NA release | Developer |
---|---|---|---|
Game & Watch Gallery 2 | N/A | 1998 | Nintendo R&D1, TOSE |
Super Mario Bros. Deluxe | 2000 | 1999 | Nintendo R&D1 |
Game & Watch Gallery 3 | 1999 | 1999 | Nintendo R&D1, TOSE |
Mario Golf | 1999 | 1999 | Camelot |
Mario Tennis | 2000 | 2001 | Camelot |
Mario Family | 2001 | N/A | Jaguar |
Mobile Golf | 2001 | N/A | Camelot |
Game Boy Advance
Game | Developer | US Release Date | JPN Release Date | EUR Release Date | AUS Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Classic NES Series: Donkey Kong | Nintendo | June 2, 2004 | February 14, 2004 | July 9, 2004 | Unreleased |
Classic NES Series: Dr. Mario | Nintendo | October 25, 2004 | May 21, 2004 | January 7, 2005 | Unreleased |
Classic NES Series: Super Mario Bros. | Nintendo | June 2, 2004 | February 14, 2004 | July 9, 2004 | Unreleased |
Dr. Mario & Puzzle League | Nintendo | November 28, 2005 | September 13, 2005 | November 25, 2005 | Unreleased |
Famicom Mini: Mario Bros. | Nintendo | Unreleased | May 21, 2004 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Famicom Mini: Super Mario Bros. 2 | Nintendo | Unreleased | August 10, 2004 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Famicom Mini: Wrecking Crew | Nintendo | Unreleased | May 21, 2004 | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Game & Watch Gallery 4 | Nintendo | October 28, 2002 | Cancelled | October 25, 2002 | 2002 |
Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga | AlphaDream | November 17, 2003 | November 21, 2003 | November 21, 2003 | Unreleased |
Mario Golf: Advance Tour | Camelot | June 22, 2004 | April 22, 2004 | September 17, 2004 | Unreleased |
Mario Kart Super Circuit | Intelligent Systems | August 26, 2001 | July 21, 2001 | September 14, 2001 | Unreleased |
Mario Party Advance | Hudson Soft | March 28, 2005 | January 13, 2005 | June 10, 2005 | September 15, 2005 |
Mario Pinball Land | Fuse Games | October 4, 2004 | August 26, 2004 | November 26, 2004 | Unreleased |
Mario Power Tennis (Mario Tennis: Power Tour) | Camelot | December 5, 2005 | September 13, 2005 | November 18, 2005 | 2006 |
Mario vs. Donkey Kong | Nintendo | May 24, 2004 | June 1, 2004 | November 19, 2004 | Unreleased |
Super Mario Advance | Nintendo | June 10, 2001 | March 21, 2001 | June 22, 2001 | Unreleased |
Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3 | Nintendo | October 21, 2003 | July 11, 2003 | October 17, 2003 | October, 2003 |
Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2 | Nintendo | February 9, 2002 | December 14, 2001 | April 12, 2002 | Unreleased |
Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3 | Nintendo | September 24, 2002 | September 20, 2002 | October 11, 2002 | Unreleased |
Yoshi's Universal Gravitation (Yoshi Topsy-Turvy) | Artoon | June 13, 2005 | December 9, 2004 | April 22, 2005 | Unreleased |
e-Reader
Game | Developer | US Release Date | JPN Release Date | EUR Release Date | AUS Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Donkey Kong-e | Nintendo | November 12, 2002 | Unreleased | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Donkey Kong Jr.-e | Nintendo | September 16, 2002 | Unreleased | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Mario Bros.-e | Nintendo | November 11, 2002 | Unreleased | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Mario Party-e | Nintendo | February 17, 2003 | Unreleased | Unreleased | Unreleased |
Nintendo DS
DSiWare
Game | Developer | US Release Date | JPN Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
Art Style: PiCTOBiTS | skip Ltd. | May 18, 2009 | January 28, 2009 |
Game & Watch: Ball | Nintendo | April 19, 2010 | July 15, 2009 |
Game & Watch: Chef | Nintendo | March 22, 2010 | July 29, 2009 |
Game & Watch: Donkey Kong Jr. | Nintendo | April 19, 2010 | August 19, 2009 |
Dr. Mario Express | Arika | April 20, 2009 | December 24, 2008 |
Game & Watch: Flagman | Nintendo | April 19, 2010 | July 15, 2009 |
Game & Watch: Helmet | Nintendo | April 19, 2010 | July 29, 2009 |
Game & Watch: Judge | Nintendo | March 22, 2010 | July 15, 2009 |
Game & Watch: Manhole | Nintendo | April 5, 2010 | August 19, 2009 |
Mario Calculator | Nintendo | June 15, 2009 | February 25, 2009 |
Mario Clock | Nintendo | June 15, 2009 | April 1, 2009 |
Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Minis March Again! | NST | June 8, 2009 | October 7, 2009 |
Game & Watch: Mario's Cement Factory | Nintendo | March 22, 2010 | August 19, 2009 |
Paper Plane | Nintendo | April 27, 2009 | December 24, 2008 |
Pyoro | Nintendo | April 5, 2009 | December 24, 2008 |
WarioWare: Snapped! | Intelligent Systems | April 5, 2009 | December 24, 2008 |
Game & Watch: Vermin | Nintendo | April 9, 2010 | July 15, 2009 |
Other
Arcade
- Donkey Kong
- Donkey Kong/Donkey Kong Jr./Mario Bros. (America only)
- Donkey Kong Jr.
- Dr. Mario - Nintendo Playchoice-10
- Golf - Nintendo Playchoice-10
- Mario Bros. - Among others, Nintendo Playchoice-10
- Mario Kart Arcade GP - Japan, USA
- Mario Kart Arcade GP 2 - Japan, USA, Australia, Europe
- Mario's Open Golf - Nintendo Playchoice-10
- Mario Roulette (Japan only)
- Mario Unkurukai (Japan only)
- Super Mario Bros. - Nintendo Playchoice-10
- Super Mario Bros. 2 - Nintendo Playchoice-10
- Super Mario Bros. 3 - Nintendo Playchoice-10
- Super Mario Fushigi no Janjan Land (Japan only)
- Super Mario Fushigi no Korokoro Party (Japan only)
- Super Mario Fushigi no Korokoro Party 2 (Japan only)
- Super Mario World - Nintendo Super System (America only)
- Vs. Dr. Mario - Nintendo Vs. System
- Vs. Super Mario Bros. - Nintendo Vs. System
- Vs. Wrecking Crew - Nintendo Vs. System
Game & Watch
- Donkey Kong - Multi Screen, Game Watch, Mini Classic
- Donkey Kong II - Multi Screen
- Donkey Kong Jr. - Color Screen Tabletop, Panorama Screen, New Wide Screen, Mini Classic (called Donkey Kong Junior in this release)
- Mario Bros. - Multi Screen
- Donkey Kong Hockey - Color Screen Tabletop, Micro Vs.
- Mario's Bombs Away - Panorama Screen
- Mario's Cement Factory - New Wide Screen, Mini Classic
- Mario the Juggler - New Wide Screen
- Super Mario Bros. - New Wide Screen, Crystal Screen, Game Watch, Mini Classic
- Super Mario Bros. 3 - Game Watch
- Super Mario World - Game Watch
Virtual Boy
Game | JP release | NA release | Developer |
---|---|---|---|
Mario's Tennis | 1995 | 1995 | Nintendo R&D1, TOSE |
Mario Clash | 1995 | 1995 | Nintendo R&D1 |
VB Mario Land | N/A | N/A | N/A |
PC
- Donkey Kong (1983)
- Mario is Missing! (1992)
- Mario Teaches Typing (1992)
- Mario Teaches Typing 2 (1997)
- Mario's Early Years! Fun with Numbers (America only, September 1994))
- Mario's Early Years! Fun with Letters (America only, September 1994)
- Mario's Early Years! Preschool Fun (America only, September 1994)
- Mario's FUNdamentals (January 1997)
- Mario's Time Machine (1993)
- Super Mario Bros. & Friends: When I Grow Up
- Super Mario Bros. Print World
- Super Mario Dasher
CD-i
- Hotel Mario (1994)
- Super Mario's Wacky Worlds - Cancelled
NEC PC88
All were released in Japan only.
- Mario Bros. Special (1984)
- Punch Ball Mario Bros. (1984)
- Super Mario Bros. Special (Q2 1986)
Apple II
- Donkey Kong (1983)
- Mario Bros. (1984)
Atari
- Donkey Kong - Atari 2600 (1982), 7800 (1988), 800XL (1983), 130XE (????)
- Donkey Kong Jr. - Atari 2600 (1982), 7800 (1988), 800XL (June 1, 1984), 130XE (????)
- Mario Bros. - Atari 2600 (1983), 5200 (1983), 7800 (1987), 800XL (1988), 130XE (????)
Barcode Battler 2
Coleco
- Donkey Kong - ColecoVision, Coleco Adam (1982)
- Donkey Kong Jr. - ColecoVision (1983)
Commodore
- Donkey Kong - Commodore VIC-20, Commodore 64 (1983)
- Mario Bros. (1984) - Commodore 64 (1984)
- Mario Bros. (1987) - Commodore 64 (1987, Europe Only)
- Mario Bros II - Commodore 64 (1987)
Intellivision
- Donkey Kong (1982)
- Donkey Kong Jr. (1983)
Macintosh
- Mario's FUNdamentals (1996)
- Mario Teaches Typing (1992)
Texas Instruments TI-99/4A
- Donkey Kong (1983)
References
- ^ Date info of Mario & Wario (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Mario is Missing (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Mario Paint (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Lists Mario Paint on list of developed games
- ^ Date info of Mario's Early Years! Fun with Letters (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Mario's Early Years! Fun with Numbers (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Mario's Early Years! Preschool Fun (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Mario's Super Picross (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Mario's Time Machine (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Super Mario All-Stars (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Super Mario Kart (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Undake30 Same Game (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Wario's Woods (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Wrecking Crew '98 (SNES) from SNES
- ^ Date info of Yoshi's Cookie (SNES) from TMK
- ^ Date info of BS Super Mario USA (BS-X) from TMK
- ^ Date info of Dr. Mario (BS-X) from TMK
- ^ Lists Golf on list of developed games for the Game Boy