Template:Chart icon: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|SMG2-Vine=[[File:SMG Asset Model Sproutle Vine (Segment).png|18px|link=Sproutle Vine]] | |SMG2-Vine=[[File:SMG Asset Model Sproutle Vine (Segment).png|18px|link=Sproutle Vine]] | ||
|SMG2-Letter=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Mail.png|18px|link=Letter]] | |SMG2-Letter=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Mail.png|18px|link=Letter]] | ||
|SM3DL-totalM=[[File:Sm3dl icon starmedal.png|18px | |SM3DL-totalM=[[File:Sm3dl icon starmedal.png|18px|Number of required Star Medals needed to unlock.]] | ||
|SM3DL-Course=[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Course Icon.png|18px|Normal course]] | |SM3DL-Course=[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Course Icon.png|18px|Normal course]] | ||
|SM3DL-Course2=[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Course Icon.png|12px|Toad House or Mystery Box]] | |SM3DL-Course2=[[File:SM3DL Asset Sprite Course Icon.png|12px|Toad House or Mystery Box]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|SM3DL-Luigi=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Luigi.png|18px|link=Luigi]] | |SM3DL-Luigi=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Luigi.png|18px|link=Luigi]] | ||
|SM3DL-Coin=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Coin.png|18px|link=Coin]] | |SM3DL-Coin=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Coin.png|18px|link=Coin]] | ||
|SM3DW-totalG=[[File:SM3DW Green Star Icon Recreation.png|18px|Number of required Green Stars needed to unlock.]] | |||
|SM3DW-Mario=[[File:Marioicon sm3dw.png|22px|link=Mario]] | |SM3DW-Mario=[[File:Marioicon sm3dw.png|22px|link=Mario]] | ||
|SM3DW-Luigi=[[File:Luigiicon sm3dw.png|22px|link=Luigi]] | |SM3DW-Luigi=[[File:Luigiicon sm3dw.png|22px|link=Luigi]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 122: | ||
|SM3DW-Rosalina=[[File:Rosalina icon.png|22px|link=Rosalina]] | |SM3DW-Rosalina=[[File:Rosalina icon.png|22px|link=Rosalina]] | ||
|SM3DW-ToadC=[[File:CaptainToad icon.png|22px|link=Captain Toad]] | |SM3DW-ToadC=[[File:CaptainToad icon.png|22px|link=Captain Toad]] | ||
|SM3DW-Coin=[[File:Coin - | |SM3DW-Coin=[[File:Coin Artwork - Super Mario 3D World.png|18px|link=Coin]] | ||
|SM3DW-StarG=[[File: | |SM3DW-StarG=[[File:Green Star Artwork - Super Mario 3D World.png|18px|link=Green Star]] | ||
|SM3DW-Shell=[[File:Green Shell - | |SM3DW-Shell=[[File:Green Shell Artwork - Super Mario 3D World.png|18px|link=Koopa Shell]] | ||
|SM3DW-Snowball=[[File:SMM2 SM3DW Snowball Enemy Sprite.jpg|18px|link=Snowball]] | |SM3DW-Snowball=[[File:SMM2 SM3DW Snowball Enemy Sprite.jpg|18px|link=Snowball]] | ||
|SM3DW-Spring=[[File:SMM2 Trampoline SM3DW icon.png|18px|link=Springboard]] | |SM3DW-Spring=[[File:SMM2 Trampoline SM3DW icon.png|18px|link=Springboard]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 142: | ||
|SMO-MoonLake=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Lake (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Lake Kingdom)]] | |SMO-MoonLake=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Lake (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Lake Kingdom)]] | ||
|SMO-MoonWooded=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Wooded (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Wooded Kingdom)]] | |SMO-MoonWooded=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Wooded (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Wooded Kingdom)]] | ||
|SMO-MoonMetro=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon | |SMO-MoonMetro=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Metro (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Metro Kingdom)]] | ||
|SMO-MoonSnow=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Snow (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Snow Kingdom)]] | |SMO-MoonSnow=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Snow (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Snow Kingdom)]] | ||
|SMO-MoonSeaside=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Seaside (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Seaside Kingdom)]] | |SMO-MoonSeaside=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Seaside (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Seaside Kingdom)]] | ||
|SMO-MoonLuncheon=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon | |SMO-MoonLuncheon=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Luncheon (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Luncheon Kingdom)]] | ||
|SMO-MoonBowser=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Bowser (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Bowser's Kingdom)]] | |SMO-MoonBowser=[[File:SMO Art - Power Moon Bowser (Vector).svg|18px|link=Power Moon|Power Moon (Bowser's Kingdom)]] | ||
|SMO-MoonMushroom=[[File:Artwork - SUPER STAR.svg|18px|link=Power Star]] | |SMO-MoonMushroom=[[File:Artwork - SUPER STAR.svg|18px|link=Power Star]] | ||
Line 546: | Line 547: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2 style=background:gainsboro|'''''[[Super Mario 3D World]]''''' | |colspan=2 style=background:gainsboro|'''''[[Super Mario 3D World]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SM3DW-totalG}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SM3DW-totalG}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SM3DW-Mario}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SM3DW-Mario}}</nowiki></code> |
Revision as of 01:22, February 5, 2024
Usage
This template is for icons representing characters, enemies, items, objects, and other subjects of interest for charts integrated in articles.
Code | Display |
---|---|
Super Mario series | |
Super Mario 64 | |
{{chart icon|SM64-totalS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-totalC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-totalB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Star}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-StarJ}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Key}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-CoinB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-1Up}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Shell}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Cap}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-birdcage}}
|
|
Super Mario Sunshine | |
{{chart icon|sunshine-totalS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-totalB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Episode}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Shine}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-CoinB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Bottle}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-1Up}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Cap}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Egg}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-NozzleT}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-NozzleR}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-RainbowM}}
|
|
Super Mario 64 DS | |
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Yoshi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Wario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Star}}
|
|
New Super Mario Bros. | |
{{chart icon|NSMB-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|NSMB-Luigi}}
|
|
Super Mario Galaxy | |
{{chart icon|SMG-totalS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-totalP}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-totalB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Mission}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-MissionS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometD}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometF}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometP}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarGrand}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarGreen}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarRed}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Cursor}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Pointer}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Pointer2}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-PointerC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-LumaH}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Star}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Bit}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-ShellG}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-ShellR}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Key}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-1Up}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Life}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarL}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Vine}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Letter}}
|
|
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | |
{{chart icon|NSMBW-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|NSMBW-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|NSMBW-ToadY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|NSMBW-ToadB}}
|
|
Super Mario Galaxy 2 | |
{{chart icon|SMG2-totalS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-totalP}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-totalB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-totalY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Mission}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-MissionS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Comet}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-StarGrand}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-StarGreen}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-LumaC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Yoshi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Cursor}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Pointer}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Pointer2}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-PointerC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-PointerY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-LumaH}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Crabber}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Goomba}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Spiny}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Topman}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Star}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Medal}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Coins}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Bit}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Bits}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Shell}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Key}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-1Up}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Life}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-StarL}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-StarS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Vine}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Letter}}
|
|
Super Mario 3D Land | |
{{chart icon|SM3DL-totalM}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Course}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Course2}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Coin}}
|
|
Super Mario 3D World | |
{{chart icon|SM3DW-totalG}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Peach}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Toad}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Rosalina}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-ToadC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-StarG}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Shell}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Snowball}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Spring}}
|
|
Super Mario Odyssey | |
{{chart icon|SMO-totalA}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CappyM}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Peach}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Pauline}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Topper}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Hariet}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Spewart}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Rango}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Bowser}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Moon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonM}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonSand}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonLake}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonWooded}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonMetro}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonSnow}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonSeaside}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonLuncheon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonBowser}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonMushroom}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonMoon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinCap}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinCascade}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinSand}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinLake}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinWooded}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinLost}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinMetro}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinSnow}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinSeaside}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinLuncheon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinBowser}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinMushroom}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinMoon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Heart}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-HeartL}}
|
|
Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury | |
{{chart icon|BF-BowserJ}}
|
|
{{chart icon|BF-Shine}}
|
|
Super Mario Bros. Wonder | |
{{chart icon|SMBW-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Peach}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Daisy}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-ToadY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-ToadB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Toadette}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Yoshi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-YoshiR}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-YoshiY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-YoshiB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Nabbit}}
|
|
General | |
{{chart icon|cross}}
|