Twilight City: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Bah) |
(→Levels: + Level chart) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Levels== | ==Levels== | ||
{| cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="text-align: center;" | |||
|-style="background: #8868C0;" | |||
!Level | |||
!Image | |||
!Summary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 6-1 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 6-1]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_6-1_2.png]] | |||
|A level that introduces lasers and [[Katakata Spanner Heihō]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 6-2 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 6-2]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_6-2_1.png]] | |||
|A level with [[Lift|moving platforms]] and [[Wire]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 6-3 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 6-3]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_6-3_1.png]] | |||
|A level that introduces [[Robokikki]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 6-4 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 6-4]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_6-4_1.png]] | |||
|A level with many lasers and Robokikkis | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 6-5 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 6-5]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_6-5_1.png]] | |||
|A level with several [[Color Switch]]es and [[Sir Shovalot]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 6-6 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 6-6]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK_6-6.png]] | |||
|A level with many enemies and obstacles | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 6-mm]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_6-mm.png]] | |||
|The sixth and final [[Mini Mario (toy)|Mini Mario]] level with lasers, [[conveyor]]s, and Color Switches | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 6-DK]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_6-DK.png]] | |||
|The sixth fight against [[Donkey Kong]], where the player has to dodge lasers and drop [[Bob-omb]]s on him | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery heights="80"> | <gallery heights="80"> |
Revision as of 14:20, May 10, 2018
- Not to be confused with Twilight Town.
Template:Worldbox Twilight City is the sixth and final regular World found in the game Mario vs. Donkey Kong. The entire world is a high-technology city, consisting of lasers, robots, and metal platforms. The city introduces the spanner-throwing Katakata Spanner Heihō, which can be found in a couple levels, and Robokikkis, which are quicker versions of Monchees.
Levels
Level | Image | Summary |
---|---|---|
Level 6-1 | A level that introduces lasers and Katakata Spanner Heihōs | |
Level 6-2 | A level with moving platforms and Wires | |
Level 6-3 | A level that introduces Robokikkis | |
Level 6-4 | A level with many lasers and Robokikkis | |
Level 6-5 | A level with several Color Switches and Sir Shovalots | |
Level 6-6 | A level with many enemies and obstacles | |
Level 6-mm | The sixth and final Mini Mario level with lasers, conveyors, and Color Switches | |
Level 6-DK | The sixth fight against Donkey Kong, where the player has to dodge lasers and drop Bob-ombs on him |
Gallery
First part of Level 6-1
First part of Level 6-2
First part of Level 6-3
First part of Level 6-4
First part of Level 6-5
First part of Level 6-6
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Japanese | トワイライトシティー[?] Towairaito Shitī |
Twilight City |