User:BoygeyPumpkineer: Difference between revisions
(→Other sites I go to: Some of these I joined quite recently.) |
(→Games I Have (Mario games only): I guess I learned a little about more in-depth criticizing.) |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|[[Image:USCover MSCF.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Strikers Charged Football]]||8?/10||No||?? | |[[Image:USCover MSCF.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Strikers Charged Football]]||8?/10||No||?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MP8Box. | |[[Image:MP8Box.png|120px]]||[[Mario Party 8]]||10/10||No||I'm liking it so far :) . | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Smg2boxart.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Galaxy 2]]||10/10||Yes||It's very much like the [[Super Mario Galaxy|1st one]] :) Exept with even more galaxies & many other differences :D . | |[[Image:Smg2boxart.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Galaxy 2]]||10/10||Yes||It's very much like the [[Super Mario Galaxy|1st one]] :) Exept with even more galaxies & many other differences :D . | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Super Mario Maker - Artwork 04.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Maker]]||9/10||N/A||If there's one thing I love, it's a game that let's you create your own world! :D Though I do wish there were moar themes & bosses. | |[[File:Super Mario Maker - Artwork 04.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Maker]]||9/10||N/A||If there's one thing I love, it's a game that let's you create your own world! :D Though I do wish there were moar themes & bosses. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:PMCS Boxart.png|120px]]||[[Paper Mario: Color Splash]]||7/10||No||I really enjoy the concept of coloring a color-drained world with my hammer! :) (I'm quite a color fanatic myself!) But I felt much was missing. (Partners, Pit of 100 Trials, diversity in both citizens & enemies, etc.) The item (card) system felt especially flawed. Other than that, I still found it to be a good game. I just wish things are moar like the 1st 2 Paper Mario games. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:NewSuperMarioBrothers.jpg|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros.]]||9/10||Yes||It's really fun, great level, great music. & the star coins were a fun challenge. (Some Star Coins Maybe tough to get. but It's still possible to get.) | |[[Image:NewSuperMarioBrothers.jpg|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros.]]||9/10||Yes||It's really fun, great level, great music. & the star coins were a fun challenge. (Some Star Coins Maybe tough to get. but It's still possible to get.) | ||
Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Image:NSMB2boxcover.jpg|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros. 2]]||9.5/10||Yes||I got it 4 mah birthday. I luV most of teh levelz! Great graphics! Mah fav0rite item iz teh [[Gold Flower]]! :D But I do wonder why [[Bowser Jr.]] isn't with the rest of hiz sibblingz. :\ | |[[Image:NSMB2boxcover.jpg|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros. 2]]||9.5/10||Yes||I got it 4 mah birthday. I luV most of teh levelz! Great graphics! Mah fav0rite item iz teh [[Gold Flower]]! :D But I do wonder why [[Bowser Jr.]] isn't with the rest of hiz sibblingz. :\ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Paper mario sticker star box-art.png|120px]]||[[Paper Mario: Sticker Star]]||9.5/10||Yes||I loved teh stickerz I get 2 uze in teh game! I also l0ve teh new enemiez! :) | |[[Image:Paper mario sticker star box-art.png|120px]]||[[Paper Mario: Sticker Star]]||9.5/10||Yes||I loved teh stickerz I get 2 uze in teh game! I also l0ve teh new enemiez! :) But did they have to get rid of partners & traditional Paper Mario enemies?! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Super Smash Bros for Nintendo 3DS US final boxart.jpg|120px]]||[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]||10/10||No||I love theze new characterz!! Especially Iggy!!! :D But I do miss adventure mode. | |[[Image:Super Smash Bros for Nintendo 3DS US final boxart.jpg|120px]]||[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]||10/10||No||I love theze new characterz!! Especially Iggy!!! :D But I do miss adventure mode. |
Revision as of 20:35, March 10, 2017
Hi! I'm BoygeyMario (Pronounced BOI-jee-Mario) & I'm a HUGE fan of ! You can call me BoygeyDude or ΜποϋτζειΜάριο if you want. I'm 19 years old & I'm in college. When I played Super Mario Sunshine (my favorite game!) I discovered these adorible creatures called boygeys. (a few people call them strolin stus) They are really nice & they love Mario. (& best of all they squeak! :D ). Also Boygeymom is my mom. BTW, feel free to steal my userboxes. I don't mind. :) Who's online: KirboboPhilosophy, Dine2017, Chon, Nathbusia, NormanBates2021, Mario2012Ua, Dynamo, BlueYoshi-57EML, Nightwicked Bowser, Joe Cherries, Kingoffire6873 U, PnnyCrygr, FanOfYoshi, Scrooge200, 1468z .Want to be friends?Want to be friends? Feel free to use the userbox. :) |- |
The code is {{userbox|border=blue|mainbkgd=orange|codebkgd=pink|codecolor=white|code=[[Image:BoygeyMario 4.png|45px]]|msg=This user is friends with [[User:BoygeyMario|BoygeyMario]].}} & if your great friends with me, use this! :D |- |
The code is {{userbox|border=blue|mainbkgd=orange|codebkgd=pink|codecolor=white|code=[[Image:Paper BoygeyMario.png|45px]]|msg=This user is GREAT friends with [[User:BoygeyMario|BoygeyMario]]. :D}} My Friends
Games I Have (Mario games only)Here's a list of my awesome games,
Games I want
Game Systems I haveFavorite Characters
Least Favorite Characters
Images I likeThis is a gallery of random images.
Mario Dropping InHe just has 2 B there. ;)
My SigMy user sig is BoygeyPumpkineer So you like it? Cool! Why I Hate Super Paper MarioWell if you've seen some of my userboxes, some of them say that I hate SPM. Wanna know why? Well for one thing, almost everything is blocky & jagged, which I thought wasn't good for Wii since the Wii is supposed to have great graphics. And I bet it has no paper effects. I hate the fact that Luigi gets brainwashed & becomes Mr. L, it's just not right. :P Plus it lacks badges. It made terrible use of dark enemies. I just don't think it's a good game. My Shy GuyHere's my Medi Guy He'll help recover meh health. Cool VideosMy Favorite SongsEnjoy! [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] Other Awesome Videos[9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] Other sites I go to
SubpagesUserspacespecial pagesThe endWell, I hope you enjoyed my userpage. Thanks for looking at it. Bye! Well, they're still a bunch of userboxes to look at. That userbox tower is even taller than me! 0_o OMG LOL! :O :3 |