User:Cubeguy: Difference between revisions
m (→Pages i made) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
*Me & some friends broke [[Mario Party DS]] by getting 5 coin stars and spending over 500 coins in one go on DK stone satue. | *Me & some friends broke [[Mario Party DS]] by getting 5 coin stars and spending over 500 coins in one go on DK stone satue. | ||
*Im hiding inside the data your looking at right now. | *Im hiding inside the data your looking at right now. | ||
==My Mario Games== | |||
{|width=35% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;background:white" | |||
|-style="background:white;" | |||
!Game | |||
!Completed | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Bros. | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Bros.: Lost Levels | |||
| Yes, Currently on Bonus Quest Level C-4 | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Bros. 2 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Bros. 3 | |||
| No, stuck at W-7 | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario World | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Land | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Land 2 : 6 Golden Coins | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario 3D Land | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| New Super Mario Bros. | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| New Super Mario Bros. Wii | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| New Super Mario Bros. 2 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario RPG : Legend Of The Seven Stars | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario & Luigi : SuperStar Saga | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario & Luigi : Partners In Time | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario & Luigi : Bowser's Inside Story | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Luigi's Mansion | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Luigi's Mansion 2 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Super Smash Bros. | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Super Smash Bros. : Melee | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Super Smash Bros. : Brawl | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Paper Mario : The Thousand Year Door | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Paper Mario : Sticker Star | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Galaxy | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Galaxy 2 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Yoshi's Island DS | |||
| Yes, not extra levels though | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario World 2 : Yoshi's Island | |||
| Yes, not extra levels though | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Power Tennis | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Tennis World Open | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario VS Donkey Kong | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Mario VS Donkey Kong 2 : March Of the Mini's | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario VS Donkey Kong : Mini-Land Mayhem! | |||
| Missed getting it...... | |||
|- | |||
| Mario VS Donkey Kong : Minis March Again! | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario and Donkey Kong : Minis On The Move | |||
| Yes, currently on bonus levels | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Party DS | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Party 9 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Kart | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Kart 64 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Kart : Super Circuit | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Kart : Double Dash!! | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Kart DS | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Kart : Wii | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Kart 7 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Facts== | ==Facts== |
Revision as of 11:26, July 4, 2013
"Im a guy, but im not a cube." -Cubeguy
WARNING!!! THIS PAGE WAS HIT BY A CUBE-OMB! DATA WAS SPREAD EVERYWHERE! OH! THE HORROR! THE PIXELATED HORROR!!! So i dont have time to tidy it up right now. But these Commandoguys will do it.
I like playing videogames alot and thus i try and get envolved with them as much as i can. At this moment im waiting to play Mario & Luigi: Dream Team and thus i have been contributing, editing and creating its page's until they are complete or i get distracted and just end up playing the game non-stop.
I play old games along with the newgames so im never really bored. When a sequel comes out its replay time! I can help anyone with basically any Mario game there is (except the sport series) and im a spoiler free guy so dont worry, i wont ruin your game. Also Shyguys are cool, and will remain the coolest species to me forever. I also speculate theorys on certain characters or events that have not been explained or ever will. I post these here.
I hope to do 3D animations and hopefully build an actual game! If i do ill make sure to post a link. Speaking of animations im working on one right now!!! Expecting to finsh it soon!!!
My Accomplishments in Mario games
- Note: Any games that i have broke/glitched where back in working order after a quick reboot of the console.
- I have completed Super Mario Bros. The Lost Levels and I'am currently at bonus quest level C-4.
- I have spotted a mysterious figure that looks like Mario, keeps appearing in the shadows in Luigis Mansion Dark Moon.
- I managed to break Mario & Luigi Bowsers Inside Story's sprites, by walking in and out of the same room too quickly.
- I have seen all the trailers for Luigis Mansion Dark Moon over 100 times. Hey i was really excited for this game, okay?
- I have uploaded over 65 images on the Luigis Mansion Dark Moon gallery. 51 of them in a hour.
- I have finished Luigis Mansion 9 times.
- I have completed 81 floors of ThrillTower in one sitting.
- I have played and finished every Mariokart game.
- I finished New Super Mario Bros. 2 in a day.
- Me & some friends broke Mario Party DS by getting 5 coin stars and spending over 500 coins in one go on DK stone satue.
- Im hiding inside the data your looking at right now.
My Mario Games
Game | Completed |
---|---|
Super Mario Bros. | Yes |
Super Mario Bros.: Lost Levels | Yes, Currently on Bonus Quest Level C-4 |
Super Mario Bros. 2 | No |
Super Mario Bros. 3 | No, stuck at W-7 |
Super Mario World | No |
Super Mario Land | Yes |
Super Mario Land 2 : 6 Golden Coins | No |
Super Mario 3D Land | Yes |
New Super Mario Bros. | Yes |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | Yes |
New Super Mario Bros. 2 | Yes |
Super Mario RPG : Legend Of The Seven Stars | Yes |
Mario & Luigi : SuperStar Saga | Yes |
Mario & Luigi : Partners In Time | Yes |
Mario & Luigi : Bowser's Inside Story | Yes |
Luigi's Mansion | Yes |
Luigi's Mansion 2 | Yes |
Super Smash Bros. | Yes |
Super Smash Bros. : Melee | Yes |
Super Smash Bros. : Brawl | Yes |
Paper Mario : The Thousand Year Door | Yes |
Paper Mario : Sticker Star | Yes |
Super Mario Galaxy | Yes |
Super Mario Galaxy 2 | Yes |
Yoshi's Island DS | Yes, not extra levels though |
Super Mario World 2 : Yoshi's Island | Yes, not extra levels though |
Mario Power Tennis | Yes |
Mario Tennis World Open | Yes |
Mario VS Donkey Kong | No |
Mario VS Donkey Kong 2 : March Of the Mini's | Yes |
Mario VS Donkey Kong : Mini-Land Mayhem! | Missed getting it...... |
Mario VS Donkey Kong : Minis March Again! | Yes |
Mario and Donkey Kong : Minis On The Move | Yes, currently on bonus levels |
Mario Party DS | Yes |
Mario Party 9 | Yes |
Super Mario Kart | Yes |
Mario Kart 64 | Yes |
Mario Kart : Super Circuit | Yes |
Mario Kart : Double Dash!! | Yes |
Mario Kart DS | Yes |
Mario Kart : Wii | Yes |
Mario Kart 7 | Yes |
Facts
- Even though Super Mario Galaxy & Super Mario Galaxy 2 are set in space there are no Shroobs.
- Sorbetti in Super Mario Galaxy 2 resembles Fawful.
- In Lost Levels level 8-4 there are 2 Bowser battles.
- Shyguy's are basically the oldest race in the Mario universe's timeline besides the star sprites.
- Wario and Waluigi are actually cousins.
To Do List
- Luigis Mansion Dark Moon pages fully completed
- Mario & Luigi Dream Team pages
- New Smash Bros.
- Revive Fawful, Because hes the best villian in the Mario series.
- Start a Shyguy army, all i need is a 3D printer.
- Image of a Cube-omb, that might take a while.
Pages i made
- Gloomy Manor
- Haunted Towers
- Secret Mine
- Dark Moon
- Poltergeist
- Greenie
- Slammer
- Hider
- Gobber
- Polterpup
- Evershade Valley
- Mini Dimensions
- Paranormal Dimension
- Drilldigger
Pages i helped with
- Old Clockworks
- ScareScraper
- Pixelator
- Luigis Mansion Dark Moon, mainpage and its gallery
- Mario & Luigi: Dream Team
- Mario Kart 8
- Smash Bros. for the Wii U and the 3DS
- And a whole load of others iv forgotten, sorry
Favourite Game
- My favourite game is the entire Mario & Luigi series & Luigis Mansion & Luigis Mansion 2. Hmmmmm..... thats more than one.....
Favourite Characters
Q+A
Q: What's a Cube-omb? A: A Cube-omb is a bob-omb but i use it to destroy unnecesary data blocking software, pages or other things on the internet.
Q: Who are the guys at the top of the page? A: Those are Commandoguy programs i made to clean up my mess with a,(cough),accidental Cube-omb.(cough, cough)
Friends
Im always accepting new friends, just ask in my talk page.
Cubeguy's Userbox Tower | ||||||||
|