List of records in WarioWare: D.I.Y.: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
TikalFan9000 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{media missing}} | |||
{{more images|region specific records (japanese-only and the seemingly unaccounted for william tell record (maybe PAL-only?) are still unaccounted for}} | |||
{{italic title|List of records in ''WarioWare: D.I.Y.''}} | {{italic title|List of records in ''WarioWare: D.I.Y.''}} | ||
This is a list of all the [[Diamond Software]] records that appear in ''[[WarioWare: D.I.Y.]]'', created by its employees. | This is a list of all the [[Diamond Software|Diamond Studios]] [[Record (WarioWare: D.I.Y.)|records]] that appear in ''[[WarioWare: D.I.Y.]]'', created by its employees. The five characters produce different genres of music. There are a total of 90 pre-made records in the entire game. | ||
==Mona (classical)== | ==Mona (classical music)== | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!Shelf Image | |||
!Record | !Record | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Four Seasons | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-1.png]] | ||
|{{wp|The Four Seasons (Vivaldi)|Four Seasons}} | |||
|''"Arranged with a rock vibe!" | |''"Arranged with a rock vibe!" | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ode to Joy | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-2.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Symphony No. 9 (Beethoven)|Ode to Joy}} | |||
|''"From Beethoven's Symphony No. 9!" | |''"From Beethoven's Symphony No. 9!" | ||
|1:18 | |1:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ave Maria | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-3.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Ave Maria (Schubert)|Ave Maria}} | |||
|''"This one's like 'synth-acoustic'!" | |''"This one's like 'synth-acoustic'!" | ||
|0:44 | |0:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swanee River | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-4.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Old Folks at Home|Swanee River}} | |||
|''"Let this nostalgic mix ease the mind!" | |''"Let this nostalgic mix ease the mind!" | ||
|1:14 | |1:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Greensleeves | | | ||
|{{wp|William Tell (opera)|William Tell}} | |||
|''"Let's ride some horses!" | |||
|1:06 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-5.png]] | |||
|{{wp|Greensleeves}} | |||
|''"Here's you jazz mix, cool cats!" | |''"Here's you jazz mix, cool cats!" | ||
|1:27 | |1:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Traumerei | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-6.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Kinderszenen|Traumerei}} | |||
|''"A slow remix for sloooow listening." | |''"A slow remix for sloooow listening." | ||
|1:24 | |1:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|くるみわり... (Nutcracker...) | | | ||
|くるみわり... ({{wp|The Nutcracker|Nutcracker}}...) | |||
|くるみわりにんぎょうかていかのじかんっぽい! (''"Nutcracker home ecomomics-ish time!"'') | |くるみわりにんぎょうかていかのじかんっぽい! (''"Nutcracker home ecomomics-ish time!"'') | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Canon | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-7.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Pachelbel's Canon|Canon}} | |||
|''"Pachelbels's Canon, produced for pop!" | |''"Pachelbels's Canon, produced for pop!" | ||
|1:21 | |1:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Morning Mood | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-8.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Morning Mood}} | |||
|''"Peer Gynt's Suite No. 1, but peppy." | |''"Peer Gynt's Suite No. 1, but peppy." | ||
|0:53 | |0:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hallelujah | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-9.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Messiah (Handel)|Hallelujah}} | |||
|''"Why are these cats so happy?" | |''"Why are these cats so happy?" | ||
|0:57 | |0:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Figaro | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-10.png]] | ||
|''"How many operas are about | |{{wp|The Marriage of Figaro|Figaro}} | ||
|''"How many operas are about Figaro?" | |||
|1:06 | |1:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No. 94 | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-11.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Symphony No. 94 (Haydn)|No. 94}} | |||
|''"Haydn's Symphony No. 94--EXCITE!" | |''"Haydn's Symphony No. 94--EXCITE!" | ||
|1:36 | |1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amaryllis | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-12.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Ballet Comique de la Reine|Amaryllis}} | |||
|''"Beep, beep, boop! What a neat song!" | |''"Beep, beep, boop! What a neat song!" | ||
|1:16 | |1:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Desiring | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-13.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring|Jesu, Joy}}... | |||
|''"Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring" | |''"Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring" | ||
|1:18 | |1:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sal. d'amour | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-14.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Salut d'Amour|Sal. d'amour}} | |||
|''"Salute d'amour, w/ ballad treatment!" | |''"Salute d'amour, w/ ballad treatment!" | ||
|1:44 | |1:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New World | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-15.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Symphony No. 9 (Dvořák)|New World}} | |||
|''"From the New World Slip back in time!" | |''"From the New World Slip back in time!" | ||
|1:22 | |1:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungarian D. | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-16.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Hungarian Dances (Brahms)|Hungarian D.}} | |||
|''"No. 5 of Hungarian Dances!" | |''"No. 5 of Hungarian Dances!" | ||
|1:06 | |1:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Londonderry | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-17.png]] | ||
|''"Londonderry Air... Christmas flair! | |{{wp|Londonderry Air|Londonderry}} | ||
|''"Londonderry Air... Christmas flair!" | |||
|1:09 | |1:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fantaisie | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Mona-18.png]] | ||
|{{wp|Fantaisie-Impromptu|Fantaisie}} | |||
|''"It's Fantaisie Impromptu! Nice!" | |''"It's Fantaisie Impromptu! Nice!" | ||
|1:28 | |1:28 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Jimmy (world)== | ==Jimmy (world music)== | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!Shelf Image | |||
!Record | !Record | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-1.png]] | |||
|No Worries | |No Worries | ||
|''"Feel-good exotic island beats!" | |''"Feel-good exotic island beats!" | ||
|0:54 | |0:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-2.png]] | |||
|Tropic Salsa | |Tropic Salsa | ||
|''"City kitty, beat the heat!" | |''"City kitty, beat the heat!" | ||
|0:52 | |0:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-3.png]] | |||
|Parade Float | |Parade Float | ||
|''"Globe-trotter jam session!" | |''"Globe-trotter jam session!" | ||
|1:00 | |1:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-4.png]] | |||
|Easy Breezy | |Easy Breezy | ||
|''"Kick back in the bossa nova lounge." | |''"Kick back in the bossa nova lounge." | ||
|1:13 | |1:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-5.png]] | |||
|Reggae Sun | |Reggae Sun | ||
|''"Hot reggae under simmering sun" | |''"Hot reggae under simmering sun" | ||
|1:30 | |1:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-6.png]] | |||
|5 Minutes | |5 Minutes | ||
|''"Jazzy, thrilling countdown." | |''"Jazzy, thrilling countdown." | ||
|1:16 | |1:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-7.png]] | |||
|Sweet Trip | |Sweet Trip | ||
|''"Hot rhythms for a late-night drive." | |''"Hot rhythms for a late-night drive." | ||
|1:28 | |1:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-8.png]] | |||
|Curry Sale | |Curry Sale | ||
|''"Scents of spice... Mmm, I'm hungry!" | |''"Scents of spice... Mmm, I'm hungry!" | ||
|0:44 | |0:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-9.png]] | |||
|Western Hat | |Western Hat | ||
|''"Put the hat on... be a cowboy too!" | |''"Put the hat on... be a cowboy too!" | ||
|0:50 | |0:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-10.png]] | |||
|Animal Samba | |Animal Samba | ||
|''"Animal Samba under the shining sun." | |''"Animal Samba under the shining sun." | ||
|1:12 | |1:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-11.png]] | |||
|Dance Fiesta | |Dance Fiesta | ||
|''"Don't think, just dance!" | |''"Don't think, just dance!" | ||
|1:07 | |1:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-12.png]] | |||
|Long Ago Age | |Long Ago Age | ||
|''"Tale from a far-off land... | |''"Tale from a far-off land..." | ||
|0:44 | |0:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-13.png]] | |||
|Cold Wind | |Cold Wind | ||
|''"Theme for tough mountain men." | |''"Theme for tough mountain men." | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-14.png]] | |||
|Ramen Broth | |Ramen Broth | ||
|''"Former martial artist, now chef!" | |''"Former martial artist, now chef!" | ||
|1:00 | |1:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-15.png]] | |||
|Melancholy | |Melancholy | ||
|''"Fiery tango with a little heartbreak." | |''"Fiery tango with a little heartbreak." | ||
|0:55 | |0:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-16.png]] | |||
|Wind-up Here | |Wind-up Here | ||
|''"Tin soldiers march to the beat!" | |''"Tin soldiers march to the beat!" | ||
|1:08 | |1:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-17.png]] | |||
|Tribal Drums | |Tribal Drums | ||
|''"Grab a torch and get your dance on!" | |''"Grab a torch and get your dance on!" | ||
|0:50 | |0:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Jimmy-18.png]] | |||
|Japan Songs | |Japan Songs | ||
|''" | |''"Nursery rhymes--Japanese style!" | ||
|1:32 | |1:32 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Ashley (sing-along)== | ==Ashley (sing-along songs)== | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!Shelf Image | |||
!Record | !Record | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-1.png]] | |||
|Doubtfully | |Doubtfully | ||
|''"I don't wanna believe it..." | |''"I don't wanna believe it..." | ||
|2:08 | |2:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-2.png]] | |||
|NUMBER TWO | |NUMBER TWO | ||
|''"An up-and-coming band!" | |''"An up-and-coming band!" | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-3.png]] | |||
|Summer's End | |Summer's End | ||
|''"Dance 'til dawn? I don't do that." | |''"Dance 'til dawn? I don't do that." | ||
|1:24 | |1:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-4.png]] | |||
|Days Past | |Days Past | ||
|''"Family dinner. Feel the love." | |''"Family dinner. Feel the love." | ||
|1:13 | |1:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow- | |[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-5.png]] | ||
|Rainbow-bot | |||
|''"From the future! Just not very far." | |''"From the future! Just not very far." | ||
|1:17 | |1:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-6.png]] | |||
|She's So Shy | |She's So Shy | ||
|''"A new anime theme song on sale now." | |''"A new anime theme song on sale now." | ||
|1:12 | |1:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-7.png]] | |||
|A Real Man | |A Real Man | ||
|''"Whe should have a drum circle now." | |''"Whe should have a drum circle now." | ||
|1:10 | |1:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-8.png]] | |||
|The Chimps | |The Chimps | ||
|''"A hot new band I haven't heard of." | |''"A hot new band I haven't heard of." | ||
|1:18 | |1:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-9.png]] | |||
|A Superhero! | |A Superhero! | ||
|''"Villains around? Go get 'em, dude." | |''"Villains around? Go get 'em, dude." | ||
|1:10 | |1:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-10.png]] | |||
|Fake Nails | |Fake Nails | ||
|''"To think I waited all day... again."" | |''"To think I waited all day... again."" | ||
|1:21 | |1:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-11.png]] | |||
|Far-flung | |Far-flung | ||
|''"A duet, huh? Nope, not my thing." | |''"A duet, huh? Nope, not my thing." | ||
|0:59 | |0:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-12.png]] | |||
|School Song | |School Song | ||
|''"Diamond Elementary School song." | |''"Diamond Elementary School song." | ||
|1:16 | |1:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-13.png]] | |||
|Suave Shades | |Suave Shades | ||
|''"Music to fight crime by." | |''"Music to fight crime by." | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-14.png]] | |||
|City Nights | |City Nights | ||
|''"Cityscape at night? Big deal." | |''"Cityscape at night? Big deal." | ||
|1:13 | |1:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-15.png]] | |||
|Sun Chant | |Sun Chant | ||
|''"Me, tanning? Not likely." | |''"Me, tanning? Not likely." | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-16.png]] | |||
|Shine & Rise | |Shine & Rise | ||
|''"I don't WANT to be cheered up." | |''"I don't WANT to be cheered up." | ||
|0:59 | |0:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-17.png]] | |||
|Voice Train | |Voice Train | ||
|''"Singing practice. You may need it." | |''"Singing practice. You may need it." | ||
|1:16 | |1:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Ashley-18.png]] | |||
|Days Gone By | |Days Gone By | ||
|''"Er, thanks for the memories, I guess." | |''"Er, thanks for the memories, I guess." | ||
Line 243: | Line 308: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Orbulon ( | ==Orbulon (electronic music)== | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!Shelf Image | |||
!Record | !Record | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-1.png]] | |||
|X+Y=? | |X+Y=? | ||
|''"My research is SO cutting edge!" | |''"My research is SO cutting edge!" | ||
|0:43 | |0:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-2.png]] | |||
|Shadowy Goal | |Shadowy Goal | ||
|''"Inflitrating enemy base. Stay alert!" | |''"Inflitrating enemy base. Stay alert!" | ||
|1:22 | |1:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-3.png]] | |||
|Morse Code | |Morse Code | ||
|''"Deet-deet-deet! Doot-doot-doot!" | |''"Deet-deet-deet! Doot-doot-doot!" | ||
|0:48 | |0:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-4.png]] | |||
|Overdrive! | |Overdrive! | ||
|''"Power to MAX! Push it to the limit!" | |''"Power to MAX! Push it to the limit!" | ||
|0:46 | |0:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-5.png]] | |||
|Nature Noise | |Nature Noise | ||
|''"Some critters' sweet symphony." | |''"Some critters' sweet symphony." | ||
|1:12 | |1:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-6.png]] | |||
|Phone Game | |Phone Game | ||
|''"Hello? Sorry, wrong number." | |''"Hello? Sorry, wrong number." | ||
|1:28 | |1:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-7.png]] | |||
|Toy Parade | |Toy Parade | ||
|''"Some toys make spooky sounds!" | |''"Some toys make spooky sounds!" | ||
|1:36 | |1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-8.png]] | |||
|Empty House | |Empty House | ||
|''"...I guess not..." | |''"...I guess not..." | ||
|1:12 | |1:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-9.png]] | |||
|My Hometown | |My Hometown | ||
|''"Ah, the spacey sounds of home..." | |''"Ah, the spacey sounds of home..." | ||
|1:24 | |1:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-10.png]] | |||
|Around Again | |Around Again | ||
|''"A space voyage... for your mind..." | |''"A space voyage... for your mind..." | ||
|1:36 | |1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-11.png]] | |||
|Launchpad | |Launchpad | ||
|''"Left Earth and heading home!" | |''"Left Earth and heading home!" | ||
|1:20 | |1:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-12.png]] | |||
|The Oddzone | |The Oddzone | ||
|''"Where are we? And who are they?" | |''"Where are we? And who are they?" | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-13.png]] | |||
|Zero Gravity | |Zero Gravity | ||
|''"Up, up and away..." | |''"Up, up and away..." | ||
|1:16 | |1:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-14.png]] | |||
|Star Chat | |Star Chat | ||
|''"Sparkling banter of the stars." | |''"Sparkling banter of the stars." | ||
|1:16 | |1:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-15.png]] | |||
|Space Pigs | |Space Pigs | ||
|''"A singing pig! Now that's something!" | |''"A singing pig! Now that's something!" | ||
|0:44 | |0:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-16.png]] | |||
|Season Wheel | |Season Wheel | ||
|''"My, how time flies. Tea?" | |''"My, how time flies. Tea?" | ||
|0:48 | |0:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-17.png]] | |||
|Star Joyride | |Star Joyride | ||
|''"Hitch a lift with a shooting star." | |''"Hitch a lift with a shooting star." | ||
|0:56 | |0:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records Orbulon-18.png]] | |||
|Boss Time | |Boss Time | ||
|''"It's the final battle! Good luck!" | |''"It's the final battle! Good luck!" | ||
Line 322: | Line 406: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==9-Volt (Nintendo music)== | |||
==9-Volt (Nintendo)== | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!Shelf Image | |||
!Record | !Record | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Mario | |[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-1.png]] | ||
|[[Ground Theme (Super Mario Bros.)|Super Mario]] | |||
|''"Super Mario Bros. game-play remix!" | |''"Super Mario Bros. game-play remix!" | ||
|0:55 | |0:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-2.png]] | |||
|Mario Paint | |Mario Paint | ||
|''"Featuring | |''"Featuring kitties!" | ||
|0:55 | |0:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-3.png]] | |||
|B. Fight | |B. Fight | ||
|''"Reggae bounce and floaty balloons!" | |''"Reggae bounce and floaty balloons!" | ||
|1:15 | |1:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yoshi | |[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-4.png]] | ||
|[[Yoshi's Story (theme)|Yoshi]] | |||
|''"A Latin-mix Yoshi medley!" | |''"A Latin-mix Yoshi medley!" | ||
|1:22 | |1:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-5.png]] | |||
|Clu Clu Land | |Clu Clu Land | ||
|''"Jazz vibe, Clu Clu feel! Oh, yeah!" | |''"Jazz vibe, Clu Clu feel! Oh, yeah!" | ||
|0:57 | |0:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-6.png]] | |||
|F-Zero | |F-Zero | ||
|''"A new take on an old favorite!" | |''"A new take on an old favorite!" | ||
|0:43 | |0:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-7.png]] | |||
|A. Crossing | |A. Crossing | ||
|''"Animal Crossing on the piano!" | |''"Animal Crossing on the piano!" | ||
|0:57 | |0:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-8.png]] | |||
|GB Mario | |GB Mario | ||
|''"Super Mario Land with funky twists!" | |''"Super Mario Land with funky twists!" | ||
|1:12 | |1:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pikmin | |[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-9.png]] | ||
|[[pikipedia:Music in Pikmin#Carry, Fight, Increase and be Eaten|Pikmin]] | |||
|''"The perfect way to start a new day!" | |''"The perfect way to start a new day!" | ||
|0:56 | |0:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-10.png]] | |||
|Wind Waker | |Wind Waker | ||
|''"A Legend of Zelda orchestral!" | |''"A Legend of Zelda orchestral!" | ||
|1:36 | |1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-11.png]] | |||
|Metroid | |Metroid | ||
|''"Techno remix, yay! Pretty sweet, huh?" | |''"Techno remix, yay! Pretty sweet, huh?" | ||
|1:17 | |1:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|なぞのむらさめ (Nazo no Murasame) | |なぞのむらさめ (Nazo no Murasame) | ||
|なぞのむらさめじょうノリノリじょうかまちへん (''"Nazo no | |なぞのむらさめじょうノリノリじょうかまちへん (''"Nazo no Murasamejō! Are you excited?"'') | ||
|0:48 | |0:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-12.png]] | |||
|Mach Rider | |Mach Rider | ||
|''"A hard-core dance mix. HARD CORE!" | |''"A hard-core dance mix. HARD CORE!" | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-13.png]] | |||
|Kid Icarus | |Kid Icarus | ||
|''"Kid Icarus remixed and funkified!" | |''"Kid Icarus remixed and funkified!" | ||
|1:36 | |1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Donkey Kong | | | ||
|''"Donkey Kong rules. So does this!" | |カエルのために (Kaeru no tame ni) | ||
|カエルのためにかねはなるカエルのマーチアレンジ (''"The Frog for Whom the Bell Tolls Frog's March arrangement"'') | |||
|1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-14.png]] | |||
|[[25m Theme|Donkey Kong]] | |||
|''"Donkey Kong rules. So does this!"'' (American English); ''"Go bananas!"'' (British English) | |||
|0:54 | |0:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-15.png]] | |||
|S. Metroid | |S. Metroid | ||
|''"A Super Metroid metal arrangement!" | |''"A Super Metroid metal arrangement!" | ||
|0:51 | |0:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-16.png]] | |||
|Mario Kart | |Mario Kart | ||
|''"Yeah! Super Mario Kart a cappella!" | |''"Yeah! Super Mario Kart a cappella!" | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-17.png]] | |||
|Wreck. Crew | |Wreck. Crew | ||
|''"Wrecking Crew: go, go boogie beat!" | |''"Wrecking Crew: go, go boogie beat!" | ||
|1:12 | |1:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WWDIY-Records 9-Volt-18.png]] | |||
|Wario Land | |Wario Land | ||
|''"Still greedy after all these years." | |''"Still greedy after all these years." | ||
|1:24 | |1:24 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Wind Waker and | * Traumerei, Wind Waker and Kid Icarus are English exclusive songs, replacing Nutcracker, Nazo no Murasame and Kaeru no tame ni respectively from the Japanese version. | ||
{{WWDIY}} | {{WWDIY}} | ||
[[Category:Lists| | [[Category:Lists|Records in WarioWare: D.I.Y.]] | ||
[[Category:Music|* WarioWare: D.I.Y.]] | |||
[[Category:WarioWare: D.I.Y.|*]] | [[Category:WarioWare: D.I.Y.|*]] |
Revision as of 16:26, December 23, 2023
It has been requested that at least one audio and/or video file related to this article be uploaded. Please upload all related music, sound effects, voice clips, or any videos for this article. See the help page for information on how to get started. |
This is a list of all the Diamond Studios records that appear in WarioWare: D.I.Y., created by its employees. The five characters produce different genres of music. There are a total of 90 pre-made records in the entire game.
Mona (classical music)
Shelf Image | Record | Description | Length |
---|---|---|---|
Four Seasons | "Arranged with a rock vibe!" | 1:04 | |
Ode to Joy | "From Beethoven's Symphony No. 9!" | 1:18 | |
Ave Maria | "This one's like 'synth-acoustic'!" | 0:44 | |
Swanee River | "Let this nostalgic mix ease the mind!" | 1:14 | |
William Tell | "Let's ride some horses!" | 1:06 | |
Greensleeves | "Here's you jazz mix, cool cats!" | 1:27 | |
Traumerei | "A slow remix for sloooow listening." | 1:24 | |
くるみわり... (Nutcracker...) | くるみわりにんぎょうかていかのじかんっぽい! ("Nutcracker home ecomomics-ish time!") | 1:04 | |
Canon | "Pachelbels's Canon, produced for pop!" | 1:21 | |
Morning Mood | "Peer Gynt's Suite No. 1, but peppy." | 0:53 | |
Hallelujah | "Why are these cats so happy?" | 0:57 | |
Figaro | "How many operas are about Figaro?" | 1:06 | |
No. 94 | "Haydn's Symphony No. 94--EXCITE!" | 1:36 | |
Amaryllis | "Beep, beep, boop! What a neat song!" | 1:16 | |
Jesu, Joy... | "Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring" | 1:18 | |
Sal. d'amour | "Salute d'amour, w/ ballad treatment!" | 1:44 | |
New World | "From the New World Slip back in time!" | 1:22 | |
Hungarian D. | "No. 5 of Hungarian Dances!" | 1:06 | |
Londonderry | "Londonderry Air... Christmas flair!" | 1:09 | |
Fantaisie | "It's Fantaisie Impromptu! Nice!" | 1:28 |
Jimmy (world music)
Ashley (sing-along songs)
Orbulon (electronic music)
9-Volt (Nintendo music)
Shelf Image | Record | Description | Length |
---|---|---|---|
Super Mario | "Super Mario Bros. game-play remix!" | 0:55 | |
Mario Paint | "Featuring kitties!" | 0:55 | |
B. Fight | "Reggae bounce and floaty balloons!" | 1:15 | |
Yoshi | "A Latin-mix Yoshi medley!" | 1:22 | |
Clu Clu Land | "Jazz vibe, Clu Clu feel! Oh, yeah!" | 0:57 | |
F-Zero | "A new take on an old favorite!" | 0:43 | |
A. Crossing | "Animal Crossing on the piano!" | 0:57 | |
GB Mario | "Super Mario Land with funky twists!" | 1:12 | |
Pikmin | "The perfect way to start a new day!" | 0:56 | |
Wind Waker | "A Legend of Zelda orchestral!" | 1:36 | |
Metroid | "Techno remix, yay! Pretty sweet, huh?" | 1:17 | |
なぞのむらさめ (Nazo no Murasame) | なぞのむらさめじょうノリノリじょうかまちへん ("Nazo no Murasamejō! Are you excited?") | 0:48 | |
Mach Rider | "A hard-core dance mix. HARD CORE!" | 1:04 | |
Kid Icarus | "Kid Icarus remixed and funkified!" | 1:36 | |
カエルのために (Kaeru no tame ni) | カエルのためにかねはなるカエルのマーチアレンジ ("The Frog for Whom the Bell Tolls Frog's March arrangement") | 1:12 | |
Donkey Kong | "Donkey Kong rules. So does this!" (American English); "Go bananas!" (British English) | 0:54 | |
S. Metroid | "A Super Metroid metal arrangement!" | 0:51 | |
Mario Kart | "Yeah! Super Mario Kart a cappella!" | 1:04 | |
Wreck. Crew | "Wrecking Crew: go, go boogie beat!" | 1:12 | |
Wario Land | "Still greedy after all these years." | 1:24 |
Trivia
- Traumerei, Wind Waker and Kid Icarus are English exclusive songs, replacing Nutcracker, Nazo no Murasame and Kaeru no tame ni respectively from the Japanese version.
WarioWare: D.I.Y. | |
---|---|
Main characters | Wario • Dr. Crygor • Penny • Mona • Jimmy T. • Ashley • Red • Orbulon • 9-Volt |
Minor characters | Abby • Young Cricket • Master Mantis |
Microgames | Mona • Jimmy T. • Ashley • Orbulon • 9-Volt • Job Center • D.I.Y. 101 |
Locations | D.I.Y. Shop • D.I.Y. Studio • WarioWare, Inc. • Assembly Dojo • Distribution Center • Options Garage |
Other | Super MakerMatic 21 • D.I.Y. Forum • Record (list) • Comics • Medals • Bomb |
Further information | Gallery • Staff • Contests |