User:DarkBowser777: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|This game is awesome! Graphics are good, levels are fun, storyline is great, and the soundtrack is amazing! | |This game is awesome! Graphics are good, levels are fun, storyline is great, and the soundtrack is amazing! | ||
|9/10 | |9/10 | ||
| | |Beat the main story. I've got about 110 [[Power Star|Stars]]. | ||
|9.5/10 Amazing! The boss music could've been better. My favorites are the Good Egg Galaxy's, the Gusty Garden Galaxy's, and the Buoy Base Galaxy's. | |9.5/10 Amazing! The boss music could've been better. My favorites are the Good Egg Galaxy's, the Gusty Garden Galaxy's, and the Buoy Base Galaxy's. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|An awesome game worth your money because it comes with the Mario edition. It has unique gameplay, a cool storyline, and awesome monsters! It starts out easy, but is slowly gets harder until the difficulty is intense! | |An awesome game worth your money because it comes with the Mario edition. It has unique gameplay, a cool storyline, and awesome monsters! It starts out easy, but is slowly gets harder until the difficulty is intense! | ||
|9.5/10 | |9.5/10 | ||
|Beaten the main story, but am working on Dystopia. Have got almost all monsters. | |Beaten the main story, but am working on Dystopia (4th level of the -FINALLY- final area). Have got almost all monsters. | ||
|8.5/10 The soundtrack is cool, especially the boss themes! | |8.5/10 The soundtrack is cool, especially the boss themes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|With good graphics, new characters and cool vehicles, this game has it all! Well, all except that Dry Bones, King Boo, and Bowser Jr. weren't in there. But they'll return to [[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]! | |With good graphics, new characters and cool vehicles, this game has it all! Well, all except that Dry Bones, King Boo, and Bowser Jr. weren't in there. But they'll return to [[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]! | ||
|8.5/10 | |8.5/10 | ||
|Got all characters and courses (even DLC), don't have 3 stars on all classes, though. | |Got all characters and courses (even DLC, but is corrupted now and the eShop won't let us re-download it.), don't have 3 stars on all classes, though. | ||
|9.5/10 I like when Nintendo decides to use real instruments instead of computerizing everything. I like the combination of rock and jazz in ones like Bowser's Castle and Big Blue. | |9.5/10 I like when Nintendo decides to use real instruments instead of computerizing everything. I like the combination of rock and jazz in ones like Bowser's Castle and Big Blue. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]] | |[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]] | ||
|I like the challenge of controlling 3 characters at once. Music is good, fights are fun, and bosses are challenging! I've noticed the lack of new enemies, but many of them have made their 1st Mario | |I like the challenge of controlling 3 characters at once. Music is good, fights are fun, and bosses are challenging! I've noticed the lack of new enemies, but many of them have made their 1st Mario & Luigi appearance on this one. | ||
|9/10 | |9/10 | ||
| | |Complete! I haven't beaten all arcade battles yet, though. | ||
|8.5/10 A lot like Dream Team's. | |8.5/10 A lot like Dream Team's. I like the battle themes. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Dream Team]] | |||
|Fun! All the new enemies, soundtrack, and bosses makes this game a must-get if you like the Mario & Luigi series. | |||
|8.5/10 | |||
|I've beat the game, but now I must beat all the [[Battle Ring]] bosses. | |||
|8.5/10 The battle themes are the best, especially Adventure's End! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:18, August 14, 2017
Hello there! You have entered the ultimate lair of DarkBowser777! I'm a big fan of the Mario series and Contemporary Christian Music! I am also on SmashWiki as MasterTabuu and Chess.com as JesusFreak700!
Top 10 Favorite Characters1. Bowser 2. Luigi 3. Bowser Jr. File:BJ NSMBW.png 4. Mario 5. Peach 6.Yoshi 7.Fawful 8. Wario 9. Toad File:MKDS-Toad Artwork.png 10. Antasma My Video GamesThis section is under construction by my minions.
MusicTop 5 favorite game soundtracksLinksTo listen to all your favorite video game music, go to Smashcustommusic.com To download some video game music, go here: Kingdom Hearts Insider.com Both websites are safe. (If K9 blocks khinsider then it's because it has an optional forum.) Top 15 Favorite Music
SongsI enjoy CCM (Christian Contemporary Music) and have almost all of the Wow Hits CDs. Top 10 Favorite Songs
Top 3 Favorite Non-Christian Songs
TV Shows I Watch (Or Have Seen Enough of to Have Them Here)^=Seen all of it +=animated <=currently watching ()=rating []=favorite character Good Luck Charlie^ (G) [Gabe Duncan] Liv & Maddie< (G) [Parker Rooney] LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu+ (TV-Y7) [Kai] LEGO Legends of Chima^+ (TV-Y7) [Worriz] Leave it to Beaver< (NR-G) [Gilbert] Family Matters< (G) [Eddie Winslow] Merlin (PG) [Merlin] The Cosby Show< (G) [Heathcliff Huxtable] Phineas & Ferb+ (?) [Dr. Doofenshmirtz] Dragons:Race to the Edge+^ (TV-Y7) [Dagur the Deranged] The Three Stooges^ (NR-G) [Curly Howard] The Magic School Bus+^ (TV-Y) [Carlos] Wild Kratts+ (TV-Y) [Zach Varmitech] Granite Flats^ (PG) [Professor Hargraves] LEGO Nexo Knights+< (TV-Y7) [Monstrox] Pages CreatedIf there's one thing I wish is that you can hit 'show preview' before uploading a file. File:GiantCannonballNSMBW.png File: GiantCannonballNSMBW.png File: DecoPi'illo.png Bomb Bud File:BombBud.jpg File: BombFruit.jpg File:DarkMechawfuls.jpg File: DarkMechawfuls.jpg Cool Users!(Note: I'm just saying this to be nice, not so that they like me) Funny QuotesI've hired some workers from Morton Construction to help with this part. "Bet you can't do that twice!"-One of the game hosts, Carnival Games
"All who resist will be beat like naughty little eggs!"-Fawful, Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story "What. What in the... WHAT IS THIS?! WHY DID GREEN 'STACHE AND MARIO COME OUT OF MY GUT?!"-Bowser, Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story
Quotes for Life"In every encounter, we either give life, or we drain it. There is no mutual exchange." -Speak Life quote (by tobyMac) "The greatest single cause of atheism in the world today is Christians: who acknowledge Jesus with their lips, walk out the door, and deny Him by their lifestyle. That is what an unbelieving world simply finds unbelievable." - Brennan Manning "What if trials of this life are His mercies in disguise?" -from the song Blessings by Laura Story |