User:Kaptain K. Rool: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!Date Received | !Date Received | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:DKC.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong Country]]'' (SNES) | ||
|9.0 | |9.0 | ||
| | |Complete | ||
|A pretty good game in my opinion. The best part is DK's Treehouse and [[Jungle Hijinxs]]. | |A pretty good game in my opinion. The best part is DK's Treehouse and [[Jungle Hijinxs]]. | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:DKC2.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]]'' (SNES) | ||
|10.0 | |10.0 | ||
| | |Complete | ||
|I '''LOVE''' THIS GAME!!! IT IS THE BEST GAME EVA! BECAUSE WITH GOOD LEVELS, ENEMIES, STORYLINE, ETC. NOTHING BEATS THE GREATNESS OF THIS GAME!!!! | |I '''LOVE''' THIS GAME!!! IT IS THE BEST GAME EVA! BECAUSE WITH GOOD LEVELS, ENEMIES, STORYLINE, ETC. NOTHING BEATS THE GREATNESS OF THIS GAME!!!! | ||
|June 13, 2001 | |June 13, 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:DKC3 Cover.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!]]'' (SNES) | ||
|7.0 | |7.0 | ||
| | |Complete | ||
|This game is OK in my opinion, but I still like it. | |This game is OK in my opinion, but I still like it. | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:UnitedStatesDKL65.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong Land]]'' (GB) | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|This game is good bcuz with new enemies, levels, etc. it is cool | |||
|2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Donkey_Kong_Land_2_Box_Art.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong Land 2]]'' (GB) | |||
|10.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|OHMYGOSH ITS ALMOST A GB PORT OF DKC2!!!!! THIS IS AWSOME!!!!!! WOOOOT! | |||
|June 13, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Donkey_Kong_Land_3_Box_Art.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong Land III]]'' (GB) | |||
|7.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|This game is cool with good animations, levels, etc. | |||
|2003 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DinkyDixieKong65.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong GB: Dinky Kong & Dixie Kong]]'' (GBC) | |||
|8.5 | |||
|Complete | |||
|I like it better than the GB port of ''Donkey Kong Land III'' because it is in color and better quality. | |||
|February 13, 2004 (B-day) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:39, December 18, 2010
- This wiki has made 4,106,095 edits and 28,786 articles.
Kaptain K. Rool's Userbox Tower | ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
I have nothing to additionally say, but welcome to my userpage and i have this many edits.
Wishes on DK
- There will be a GBC port for Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest.
- DKL2 will have a GBC port
- In 2011, I hope on GB/GBC re-releases for the 3DS, they will make a modern and a classic version.
- There will be an English port for the GBC DKL3.
DK Games
Game | Rating | Status | Description | Date Received |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:DKC.jpg Donkey Kong Country (SNES) |
9.0 | Complete | A pretty good game in my opinion. The best part is DK's Treehouse and Jungle Hijinxs. | 2002 |
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest (SNES) |
10.0 | Complete | I LOVE THIS GAME!!! IT IS THE BEST GAME EVA! BECAUSE WITH GOOD LEVELS, ENEMIES, STORYLINE, ETC. NOTHING BEATS THE GREATNESS OF THIS GAME!!!! | June 13, 2001 |
Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! (SNES) |
7.0 | Complete | This game is OK in my opinion, but I still like it. | 2002 |
File:UnitedStatesDKL65.jpg Donkey Kong Land (GB) |
8.0 | Complete | This game is good bcuz with new enemies, levels, etc. it is cool | 2002 |
Donkey Kong Land 2 (GB) |
10.0 | Complete | OHMYGOSH ITS ALMOST A GB PORT OF DKC2!!!!! THIS IS AWSOME!!!!!! WOOOOT! | June 13, 2001 |
Donkey Kong Land III (GB) |
7.0 | Complete | This game is cool with good animations, levels, etc. | 2003 |
File:DinkyDixieKong65.jpg Donkey Kong GB: Dinky Kong & Dixie Kong (GBC) |
8.5 | Complete | I like it better than the GB port of Donkey Kong Land III because it is in color and better quality. | February 13, 2004 (B-day) |