Sticker (Super Smash Bros. Brawl): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Confirmed at http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N2fagvDMExo) |
Purple Yoshi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Krystal | | Krystal | ||
|- | |||
| Katrina | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xananab]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kat and Ana|Ana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toadsworth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mona]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jimmy T.]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goombella]] | |||
|- | |||
| Harriet | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koopa Troopa]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Each of these appear as art from previous games. | Each of these appear as art from previous games. |
Revision as of 03:34, January 18, 2008
File:BrawlSticker.jpg
Stickers collected in battle.
Stickers are upcoming items in Super Smash Bros. Brawl. They are basically collectible stickers of various character artworks from previous games, and are collected as the player progresses through the game. The player can make single-frame comics by decorating with them. To place them, the player must press the A Button after determining where they will place them. Sticker galleries can also be saved.
Notable Stickers include:
File:Stickers.jpg
Stickers placed in a gallery, collage-style.
Sticker |
---|
Pak E. Derm |
Rawk Hawk |
Gordo |
Balloon Fighter |
Toad |
Hammer Bro. |
Lon Lon Milk |
Star |
Donkey Kong |
Kirby |
Wario |
Wario Car |
Samurai Goroh |
Ike |
Pianta |
Dr. Lobe |
Dice Block |
Nintendog |
Toadette |
Silver the Hedgehog |
Boxy |
Phantom Ganon |
Bowser Jr. |
Bowser Space |
Groudon |
Sonic the Hedgehog |
Klaptrap |
Samus Aran |
Cranky Kong |
Cream the Rabbit |
Krystal |
Katrina |
Xananab |
Ana |
Toadsworth |
Mona |
Jimmy T. |
Goombella |
Harriet |
Koopa Troopa |
Each of these appear as art from previous games. Template:SSB Items