User:SWFlash: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===I played=== | ===I played=== | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
!width=300|Game | |||
!width=110|Rating | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario Bros.]] | |[[Mario Bros.]] | ||
|Sucks | |'''1''' Sucks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Bros]], [[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels|Lost Levels]] and [[Super Mario Bros. Deluxe|Deluxe]] | |[[Super Mario Bros]], [[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels|Lost Levels]] and [[Super Mario Bros. Deluxe|Deluxe]] | ||
|Good | |'''3''' Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 2]] | |[[Super Mario Bros. 2]] | ||
|Less than Good | |'''2''' Less than Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 3]] | |[[Super Mario Bros. 3]] | ||
|Good | |'''3''' Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario World]] | |[[Super Mario World]] | ||
|Great! | |'''5''' Great! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island|SMW2 Yoshi's Island]] | |[[Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island|SMW2 Yoshi's Island]] | ||
|Great! | |'''5''' Great! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars]] | |[[Super Mario All-Stars]] | ||
|Good | |'''3''' Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario RPG]] | |[[Super Mario RPG]] | ||
|Awful | |'''0''' Awful | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario Party|Mario]] [[Mario Party 2|Party]] [[Mario Party 3|1-3]] and [[Mario Party DS|DS]] | |[[Mario Party|Mario]] [[Mario Party 2|Party]] [[Mario Party 3|1-3]] and [[Mario Party DS|DS]] | ||
|Not bad | |'''4''' Not bad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario 64]] and [[Super Mario 64 DS|DS]] | |[[Super Mario 64]] and [[Super Mario 64 DS|DS]] | ||
|Awesome!! | |'''6''' Awesome!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario Kart 64]] and [[Mario Kart DS|DS]] | |[[Mario Kart 64]] and [[Mario Kart DS|DS]] | ||
|Great! | |'''5''' Great! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|M&L Superstar saga]] | |[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|M&L Superstar saga]] | ||
|Great! | |'''5''' Great! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time|M&L Partners in time]] | |[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time|M&L Partners in time]] | ||
|Great! | |'''5''' Great! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|M&L Bowser's inside story]] | |[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|M&L Bowser's inside story]] | ||
|Less than Good | |'''2''' Less than Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | |[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | ||
|Awesome!! | |'''6''' Awesome!! | ||
|} | |} | ||
===I didn't play=== | ===I didn't play=== | ||
{|border=1 | |||
!width=300|Game | |||
!width=110|Rating | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 4|Mar]][[Mario Party 5|io]][[Mario Party 6| Pa]][[Mario Party 7|rty]][[Mario Party 8| (4]][[Mario Party 9|-9)]] | |||
|'''4''' Good | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luigi's Mansion]] | |||
|'''5''' Great! | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]] | |||
|'''6''' Awesome!! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart Wii]] | |||
|'''7''' Amg!!! :D | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Galaxy]] and [[Super Mario Galaxy 2|2]] | |||
|'''8''' Zomg!!!! O_O | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 11:05, October 5, 2010
Hi! To leave a comment click here.
I'm focused on compressing images and taking screenshots from games for GBx, DS, NES, SNES and some others.
Game ratings
I played
Game | Rating |
---|---|
Mario Bros. | 1 Sucks |
Super Mario Bros, Lost Levels and Deluxe | 3 Good |
Super Mario Bros. 2 | 2 Less than Good |
Super Mario Bros. 3 | 3 Good |
Super Mario World | 5 Great! |
SMW2 Yoshi's Island | 5 Great! |
Super Mario All-Stars | 3 Good |
Super Mario RPG | 0 Awful |
Mario Party 1-3 and DS | 4 Not bad |
Super Mario 64 and DS | 6 Awesome!! |
Mario Kart 64 and DS | 5 Great! |
M&L Superstar saga | 5 Great! |
M&L Partners in time | 5 Great! |
M&L Bowser's inside story | 2 Less than Good |
New Super Mario Bros. | 6 Awesome!! |
I didn't play
Game | Rating |
---|---|
Mario Party (4-9) | 4 Good |
Luigi's Mansion | 5 Great! |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | 6 Awesome!! |
Mario Kart Wii | 7 Amg!!! :D |
Super Mario Galaxy and 2 | 8 Zomg!!!! O_O |