List of Play Nintendo memory match-up activities: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|align=center|[[Memory Match-up Game - LEGO Super Mario]] | |align=center|[[Memory Match-up Game - LEGO Super Mario]] | ||
|'''''LEGO® Super Mario™ Memory Match-up'''<br>You can flip cards to match characters from LEGO® Super Mario™! | |'''''LEGO® Super Mario™ Memory Match-up'''<br>You can flip cards to match characters from LEGO® Super Mario™! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/lego-super-mario-memory-match-up/ Memory Match-up Game - LEGO® Super Mario™] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/lego-super-mario-memory-match-up/ Memory Match-up Game - LEGO® Super Mario™]. Retrieved May 20, 2021. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20210521005302/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/lego-super-mario-memory-match-up/ Archived] May 21, 2021, 00:53:02 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PN SM3DWBF Match-up thumb.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:PN SM3DWBF Match-up thumb.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury Game Memory Match-up|Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury Game Memory Match-up]] | |align=center|[[Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury Game Memory Match-up|Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury Game Memory Match-up]] | ||
|'''''The Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury game Memory Match-up challenge'''<br>You can sink your claws into this paw-some Memory Match-up activity inspired by the [https://supermario3dworld.nintendo.com/ Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury] game! | |'''''The Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury game Memory Match-up challenge'''<br>You can sink your claws into this paw-some Memory Match-up activity inspired by the [https://supermario3dworld.nintendo.com/ Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury] game! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-3d-world-bowsers-fury-memory-match/ Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury Game Memory Match-up] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-3d-world-bowsers-fury-memory-match/ Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury Game Memory Match-up]. Retrieved May 20, 2021. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20210425233314/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-3d-world-bowsers-fury-memory-match/ Archived] April 25, 2021, 23:33:14 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PN Mar10 Day Match-up thumb.jpg|138px]] | |align=center rowspan=2|[[File:PN Mar10 Day Match-up thumb.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Mar10 Day! Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity | |align=center rowspan=2|[[Super Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity]]<br><small>formerly "Mar10 Day! Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity" | ||
|'''''MAR10 Day Memory Match-up'''<br>Mario has come a long way since stomping his first Goomba. You can check out Mario in all his Super Mario glory with this MAR10 Day Memory Match-up activity! | |'''''MAR10 Day Memory Match-up'''<br>Mario has come a long way since stomping his first Goomba. You can check out Mario in all his Super Mario glory with this MAR10 Day Memory Match-up activity! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/mar10-day-memory-match-activity/ Mar10 Day! Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity]. ''Play Nintendo''. Retrieved May 20, 2021. ([https://web.archive.org/web/ | |<ref group=link>[https://web.archive.org/web/20210318170126/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/mar10-day-memory-match-activity/ Mar10 Day! Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity]. ''Play Nintendo''. Archived March 18, 2021, 17:01:26 UTC from the [https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/mar10-day-memory-match-activity/ original] via Wayback Machine. Retrieved May 20, 2021.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|'''''Memory Match-up'''<br>Mario has come a long way since stomping his first Goomba. Check him out in all his Super Mario glory with this Memory Match-up activity on Play Nintendo! | |||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-memory-match-activity/ Super Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity]. Retrieved November 12, 2021. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20210810004751/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-memory-match-activity/ Archived] August 10, 2021, 00:47:51 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PN SM3DW Match-up thumb.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:PN SM3DW Match-up thumb.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Online Super Mario 3D World Memory Match-up Game]] | |align=center|[[Online Super Mario 3D World Memory Match-up Game]] | ||
|'''''Memory Match-up'''<br>You can sink your claws into this paw-some Memory Match-up activity inspired by the [https://supermario3dworld.nintendo.com/ Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury] game! | |'''''Memory Match-up'''<br>You can sink your claws into this paw-some Memory Match-up activity inspired by the [https://supermario3dworld.nintendo.com/ Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury] game! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-3d-world-memory-match-online/ Online Super Mario 3D World Memory Match-up Game] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-3d-world-memory-match-online/ Online Super Mario 3D World Memory Match-up Game]. Retrieved May 20, 2021. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20210521003616/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-3d-world-memory-match-online/ Archived] May 21, 2021, 00:36:16 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PN Super Mario Match-Up thumb.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:PN Super Mario Match-Up thumb.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Online Super Mario Memory Match-Up Game]] | |align=center|[[Online Super Mario Memory Match-Up Game]] | ||
|'''''Super Mario Memory Match-Up'''<br>You can flip cards to match some of the coolest heroes and sneakiest baddies in and around the Mushroom Kingdom! | |'''''Super Mario Memory Match-Up'''<br>You can flip cards to match some of the coolest heroes and sneakiest baddies in and around the Mushroom Kingdom! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-memory-match-up-online/ Online Super Mario Memory Match-Up Game] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-memory-match-up-online/ Online Super Mario Memory Match-Up Game]. Retrieved May 20, 2021. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20210521003142/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-memory-match-up-online/ Archived] May 21, 2021, 00:31:42 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PN MK8D Match-Up thumb.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:PN MK8D Match-Up thumb.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Online Memory Match-Up Game]] | |align=center|[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Online Memory Match-Up Game]] | ||
|'''''Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Memory Match-Up'''<br>You can flip cards to match items and characters from the [https://mariokart8.nintendo.com/ Mario Kart 8 Deluxe] game! | |'''''Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Memory Match-Up'''<br>You can flip cards to match items and characters from the [https://mariokart8.nintendo.com/ Mario Kart 8 Deluxe] game! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/mario-kart-8-deluxe-memory-match-game/ Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Online Memory Match-Up Game] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/mario-kart-8-deluxe-memory-match-game/ Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Online Memory Match-Up Game]. Retrieved May 20, 2021. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20210521002431/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/mario-kart-8-deluxe-memory-match-game/ Archived] May 21, 2021, 00:24:31 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PN Nintendo Holiday Match-Up thumb.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:PN Nintendo Holiday Match-Up thumb.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Nintendo Characters Holiday Memory Match-Up Online Activity]] | |align=center|[[Nintendo Characters Holiday Memory Match-Up Online Activity]] | ||
|'''''Holiday Memory Match-Up'''<br>You can flip cards to match Nintendo characters in a very merry Holiday Memory Match-Up! | |'''''Holiday Memory Match-Up'''<br>You can flip cards to match Nintendo characters in a very merry Holiday Memory Match-Up! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/nintendo-holiday-memory-match/ Nintendo Characters Holiday Memory Match-Up Online Activity] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/nintendo-holiday-memory-match/ Nintendo Characters Holiday Memory Match-Up Online Activity]. Retrieved May 20, 2021. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20210202184628/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/nintendo-holiday-memory-match/ Archived] February 2, 2021, 18:46:28 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PN SM3DAS Match-Up thumb.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:PN SM3DAS Match-Up thumb.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Super Mario 3D All-Stars Online Memory Match-Up]] | |align=center|[[Super Mario 3D All-Stars Online Memory Match-Up]] | ||
|'''''Super Mario 3D All-Stars Memory Match-Up'''<br>Flip cards to match items and characters from the [https://supermario3dallstars.nintendo.com/ Super Mario 3D All-Stars] game! | |'''''Super Mario 3D All-Stars Memory Match-Up'''<br>Flip cards to match items and characters from the [https://supermario3dallstars.nintendo.com/ Super Mario 3D All-Stars] game! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-3d-all-stars-memory-match/ Super Mario 3D All-Stars Online Memory Match-Up] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-3d-all-stars-memory-match/ Super Mario 3D All-Stars Online Memory Match-Up]. Retrieved May 20, 2021. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20210521000927/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/super-mario-3d-all-stars-memory-match/ Archived] May 21, 2021, 00:09:27 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PMTOK Memory Match-Up preview no text.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:PMTOK Memory Match-Up preview no text.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Paper Mario: The Origami King Memory Match-Up]] | |align=center|[[Paper Mario: The Origami King Memory Match-Up]] | ||
|'''''Paper Mario: The Origami King Memory Match-Up '''<br>Find Mario and his friends, enemies, and unlikely allies by flipping over cards to make a match in the [https://papermario.nintendo.com/ Paper Mario: The Origami King] game Memory Match-Up! | |'''''Paper Mario: The Origami King Memory Match-Up '''<br>Find Mario and his friends, enemies, and unlikely allies by flipping over cards to make a match in the [https://papermario.nintendo.com/ Paper Mario: The Origami King] game Memory Match-Up! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/paper-mario-origami-king-memory-match/ Paper Mario: The Origami King Memory Match-Up] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/paper-mario-origami-king-memory-match/ Paper Mario: The Origami King Memory Match-Up]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729171337/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/paper-mario-origami-king-memory-match/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 17:13:37 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PN Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up Game thumb.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:PN Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up Game thumb.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up]] | |align=center|[[Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up]] | ||
|'''''Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up'''<br>You can find Mario, Princess Peach, and more Mushroom Kingdom friends by flipping over cards, then try and make a match! | |'''''Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up'''<br>You can find Mario, Princess Peach, and more Mushroom Kingdom friends by flipping over cards, then try and make a match! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/mushroom-kingdom-memory-match/ Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up Game] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/mushroom-kingdom-memory-match/ Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up Game]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([http://web.archive.org/web/20200729023724/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/mushroom-kingdom-memory-match/ Archived] July 27, 2020, 02:37:24 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Play Nintendo Match-Up.png|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Play Nintendo Match-Up.png|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up]] | |align=center|[[Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up]] | ||
|'''''Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up'''<br>How well do you know the Mushroom Kingdom? | |'''''Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up'''<br>How well do you know the Mushroom Kingdom? | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/mushroom-kingdom-match-/ Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/mushroom-kingdom-match-/ Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200722152157/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/mushroom-kingdom-match-/ Archived] July 22, 2020, 15:21:57 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Donkey Kong Match-Up preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Donkey Kong Match-Up preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Donkey Kong Match-Up]] | |align=center|[[Donkey Kong Match-Up]] | ||
|'''''Donkey Kong Match-Up'''<br>Bananas. That's what you are gonna go once you start matching these items and characters from [https://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/donkey-kong-country-tropical-freeze-switch/ Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze]. They are also a healthy snack. (Bananas—not items and characters.) | |'''''Donkey Kong Match-Up'''<br>Bananas. That's what you are gonna go once you start matching these items and characters from [https://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/donkey-kong-country-tropical-freeze-switch/ Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze]. They are also a healthy snack. (Bananas—not items and characters.) | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/donkey-kong-match-up/ Donkey Kong Match-Up] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/donkey-kong-match-up/ Donkey Kong Match-Up]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729172045/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/donkey-kong-match-up/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 17:20:45 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Yoshi's New Island Match-Up preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Yoshi's New Island Match-Up preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Yoshi's New Island Match-Up]] | |align=center|[[Yoshi's New Island Match-Up]] | ||
|'''''Yoshi's New Island Match-Up'''<br>Yoshi and his colorful friends are here to test your memory and share some goodies from the Yoshi's New Island game. You can learn more by visiting the [http://yoshisnewisland.nintendo.com/#/home/ official site]. | |'''''Yoshi's New Island Match-Up'''<br>Yoshi and his colorful friends are here to test your memory and share some goodies from the Yoshi's New Island game. You can learn more by visiting the [http://yoshisnewisland.nintendo.com/#/home/ official site]. | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/yoshi-nintendo-match-game/ Yoshi's New Island Match-Up] | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/yoshi-nintendo-match-game/ Yoshi's New Island Match-Up]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200828180904/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/yoshi-nintendo-match-game/ Archived] August 28, 2020, 18:09:04 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/memory-match/ Memory Match-up] | |||
<references group=link /> | <references group=link /> | ||
Revision as of 16:18, November 12, 2021
The Memory Match-up category on the Play Nintendo website contains match-up-type games featuring Nintendo characters and items. In them, there are a number of cards laid facedown which the player has to turn over to find matching pairs. These games were originally a part of the Play category.
At the start of each Memory Match-up game, the player has to choose a difficulty level, which determines the number of pairs they have to match: Easy (4 pairs), Medium (6 pairs) or Hard (12 pairs). Some Memory Match-up games feature a score which increases with every pair of cards matched while also taking into account a "time bonus" earned for matching up all cards as quickly as possible. Other games have a counter which shows how many moves the player makes to find all matching pairs.
The following table lists all the Mario-related memory match-up activities on Play Nintendo, in order as they appear on the website.
Thumbnail | Name | Play Nintendo description | Link |
---|---|---|---|
Memory Match-up Game - LEGO Super Mario | LEGO® Super Mario™ Memory Match-up You can flip cards to match characters from LEGO® Super Mario™! |
[link 1] | |
Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury Game Memory Match-up | The Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury game Memory Match-up challenge You can sink your claws into this paw-some Memory Match-up activity inspired by the Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury game! |
[link 2] | |
Super Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity formerly "Mar10 Day! Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity" |
MAR10 Day Memory Match-up Mario has come a long way since stomping his first Goomba. You can check out Mario in all his Super Mario glory with this MAR10 Day Memory Match-up activity! |
[link 3] | |
Memory Match-up Mario has come a long way since stomping his first Goomba. Check him out in all his Super Mario glory with this Memory Match-up activity on Play Nintendo! |
[link 4] | ||
Online Super Mario 3D World Memory Match-up Game | Memory Match-up You can sink your claws into this paw-some Memory Match-up activity inspired by the Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury game! |
[link 5] | |
Online Super Mario Memory Match-Up Game | Super Mario Memory Match-Up You can flip cards to match some of the coolest heroes and sneakiest baddies in and around the Mushroom Kingdom! |
[link 6] | |
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Online Memory Match-Up Game | Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Memory Match-Up You can flip cards to match items and characters from the Mario Kart 8 Deluxe game! |
[link 7] | |
Nintendo Characters Holiday Memory Match-Up Online Activity | Holiday Memory Match-Up You can flip cards to match Nintendo characters in a very merry Holiday Memory Match-Up! |
[link 8] | |
Super Mario 3D All-Stars Online Memory Match-Up | Super Mario 3D All-Stars Memory Match-Up Flip cards to match items and characters from the Super Mario 3D All-Stars game! |
[link 9] | |
Paper Mario: The Origami King Memory Match-Up | Paper Mario: The Origami King Memory Match-Up Find Mario and his friends, enemies, and unlikely allies by flipping over cards to make a match in the Paper Mario: The Origami King game Memory Match-Up! |
[link 10] | |
Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up | Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up You can find Mario, Princess Peach, and more Mushroom Kingdom friends by flipping over cards, then try and make a match! |
[link 11] | |
Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up | Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up How well do you know the Mushroom Kingdom? |
[link 12] | |
Donkey Kong Match-Up | Donkey Kong Match-Up Bananas. That's what you are gonna go once you start matching these items and characters from Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze. They are also a healthy snack. (Bananas—not items and characters.) |
[link 13] | |
Yoshi's New Island Match-Up | Yoshi's New Island Match-Up Yoshi and his colorful friends are here to test your memory and share some goodies from the Yoshi's New Island game. You can learn more by visiting the official site. |
[link 14] |
See also
- List of miscellaneous Play Nintendo activities
- List of Play Nintendo skill quizzes
- List of Play Nintendo personality quizzes
- List of Play Nintendo opinion polls
- List of Play Nintendo puzzles
- List of Play Nintendo paint-by-number activities
External links
- ^ Memory Match-up Game - LEGO® Super Mario™. Retrieved May 20, 2021. (Archived May 21, 2021, 00:53:02 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury Game Memory Match-up. Retrieved May 20, 2021. (Archived April 25, 2021, 23:33:14 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Mar10 Day! Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity. Play Nintendo. Archived March 18, 2021, 17:01:26 UTC from the original via Wayback Machine. Retrieved May 20, 2021.
- ^ Super Mario Memory Match-up Online Activity. Retrieved November 12, 2021. (Archived August 10, 2021, 00:47:51 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Online Super Mario 3D World Memory Match-up Game. Retrieved May 20, 2021. (Archived May 21, 2021, 00:36:16 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Online Super Mario Memory Match-Up Game. Retrieved May 20, 2021. (Archived May 21, 2021, 00:31:42 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Online Memory Match-Up Game. Retrieved May 20, 2021. (Archived May 21, 2021, 00:24:31 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Nintendo Characters Holiday Memory Match-Up Online Activity. Retrieved May 20, 2021. (Archived February 2, 2021, 18:46:28 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Super Mario 3D All-Stars Online Memory Match-Up. Retrieved May 20, 2021. (Archived May 21, 2021, 00:09:27 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Paper Mario: The Origami King Memory Match-Up. Retrieved November 15, 2020. (Archived July 29, 2020, 17:13:37 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Mushroom Kingdom Memory Match-Up Game. Retrieved November 15, 2020. (Archived July 27, 2020, 02:37:24 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up. Retrieved November 15, 2020. (Archived July 22, 2020, 15:21:57 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Donkey Kong Match-Up. Retrieved November 15, 2020. (Archived July 29, 2020, 17:20:45 UTC via Wayback Machine.)
- ^ Yoshi's New Island Match-Up. Retrieved November 15, 2020. (Archived August 28, 2020, 18:09:04 UTC via Wayback Machine.)