Hot Wheels: Difference between revisions
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
==Mario Kart Series== | ==Mario Kart Series== | ||
====Tracks==== | ====Tracks==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=100% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
!Track!!Character included | |||
|- | |||
|Mario Circuit Track Set||[[Mario]] and [[Standard Kart]] / [[Yoshi]] and [[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|Thwomp Ruins Track Set||[[Luigi]] and [[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|Piranha Plant Slide Track Set||[[Yoshi]] and [[Mach 8]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bullet Bill Play Set||[[Mario]] and [[Sneeker]] | |||
|- | |||
|Chain Chomp Track Set||[[Donkey Kong]] and [[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|Boo's Spooky Sprint Track Set||[[Shy Guy]] and [[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser's Castle Chaos Track Set||[[Blue Yoshi]] and [[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Road Track Set|||[[Mario]] and [[Standard Kart]] / [[King Boo]] and [[Standard Kart]] | |||
|} | |||
==== | ====4-Packs==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=100% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
!Pack #!!Character 1!!Character 2!!Character 3!!Character 4 (First appearance) | |||
|- | |||
|Pack 1||[[Mario]] and [[Standard Kart]]||[[Bowser]] and [[Badwagon]]||[[Luigi]] and [[Mach 8]]||[[Black Yoshi]] and [[P-Wing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pack 2||[[Dry Bones]] and [[Standard Kart]]||[[Donkey Kong]] and [[Sports Coupe]]||[[Luigi]] and [[Standard Kart]]||[[Mario]] and [[Badwagon]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pack 3||[[Yoshi]] and [[Mach 8]]||[[Peach]] and [[P-Wing]]||[[Mario]] and [[Sneeker]]||[[Orange Shy Guy]] and [[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pack 4||[[Peach]] and [[Standard Kart]]||[[Rosalina]] and [[Standard Kart]]||[[Mario]] and [[Wild Wing]]||[[Luigi]] and [[P-Wing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pack 5||[[Waluigi]] and [[Badwagon]]||[[Toad]] and [[Standard Kart]]||[[Light Blue Yoshi]] and [[Standard Kart]]||[[Diddy Kong]] and [[Mach 8]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pack 6||[[Mario]] and [[Sneeker]]||[[Donkey Kong]] and [[Standard Kart]]||[[Diddy Kong]] and [[Pipe Frame]]||[[Orange Yoshi]] and [[Pipe Frame]] | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Singles=== | ||
==== | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=100% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
!Code #!!Character!!Vehicle!!First appearance!!Other appearances | |||
|- | |||
|GBG26||[[Mario]]||[[Standard Kart]]||Series 1 / Mario Circuit Track Set||Series 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, Pack 1, Rainbow Road Track Set | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Mario]]||[[Mach 8]]||Mario Circuit Track Set (Costco Exclusive) | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Mario]]||[[Badwagon]]||Pack 2|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Mario]]||[[Sneeker]]||Bullet Bill Play Set||Pack 6 | |||
|- | |||
|GJH62||[[Mario]]||[[P-Wing]]||Series 10||Series 13 | |||
|- | |||
|GRN17||[[Mario]]||[[Wild Wing]]||Series 14||Series 15, 18 | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Luigi]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Luigi]]||[[Mach 8]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Luigi]]||[[Circuit Special]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Luigi]]||[[P-Wing]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Peach]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Peach]]||[[P-Wing]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Daisy]]||[[Wild Wing]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Toad]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Toad]]||[[Mach 8]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Toad]]||[[Sneeker]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Yoshi]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Yoshi]]||[[Mach 8]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Yoshi]]||[[B Dasher]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Yoshi]]||[[Pipe Frame]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Red Yoshi]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Blue Yoshi]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Light-Blue Yoshi]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Orange Yoshi]]||[[Pipe Frame]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Black Yoshi]]||[[P-Wing]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Wario]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Wario]]||[[Badwagon]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Waluigi]]||[[Badwagon]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Bowser]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Bowser]]||[[Badwagon]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Rosalina]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Donkey Kong]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Donkey Kong]]||[[Sports Coupe]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Diddy Kong]]||[[Mach 8]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Diddy Kong]]||[[Pipe Frame]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Baby Mario]]||[[B Dasher]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Baby Luigi]]||[[Sneeker]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Koopa Troopa]]||[[Circuit Special]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Lakitu]]||[[Sports Coupe]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Shy Guy]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Shy Guy]]||[[B Dasher]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Light-Blue Shy Guy]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Orange Shy Guy]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Dry Bones]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[King Boo]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Tanooki Mario]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Cat Peach]]||[[Standard Kart]] | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Gliders=== | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 22:55, December 24, 2021
Hot Wheels is a brand used by the United States-based toy company Mattel introduced in 1968 that features die-cast toy cars.
Monster Jam
Along with merchandise directly based on the Mario franchise, Hot Wheels toys have also been produced of the Donkey Kong monster truck.
Pop Culture
Six cars were produced in 2015 under the Pop Culture series for the 30th anniversary of the Mario franchise featuring artwork from NES and SNES-era Mario titles[1].
Super Mario Bros. Dairy Delivery
Super Mario Bros. 2 Cool-One
Super Mario World Volkswagen T1 Panel Bus
Super Mario Bros. 3 School Busted
Super Mario Kart A-OK
Dr. Mario 8 Crate Delivery
Character Cars
In August 2016, six Character Cars were released based on various main characters from the Mario series[2][3]. In 2018, a seventh Character Car based on Donkey Kong was released in addition to the original six. In 2020, a Character Car based on Bullet Bill was released, followed by Character Cars based on Light-Blue Yoshi and Princess Daisy releasing in 2021.
Mario character car
Luigi character car
Yoshi character car
Princess Peach character car
Toad character car
Bowser character car
Donkey Kong character car
Bullet Bill character car
Light-Blue Yoshi character car
Princess Daisy character car
8-Car Series
In September 2016, eight cars featuring artwork of various Mario series characters and were released exclusively at Walmart stores[4][3].
Wario RD-08
Mario Kart Series
Tracks
Track | Character included |
---|---|
Mario Circuit Track Set | Mario and Standard Kart / Yoshi and Standard Kart |
Thwomp Ruins Track Set | Luigi and Standard Kart |
Piranha Plant Slide Track Set | Yoshi and Mach 8 |
Bullet Bill Play Set | Mario and Sneeker |
Chain Chomp Track Set | Donkey Kong and Standard Kart |
Boo's Spooky Sprint Track Set | Shy Guy and Standard Kart |
Bowser's Castle Chaos Track Set | Blue Yoshi and Standard Kart |
Rainbow Road Track Set | Mario and Standard Kart / King Boo and Standard Kart |
4-Packs
Pack # | Character 1 | Character 2 | Character 3 | Character 4 (First appearance) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pack 1 | Mario and Standard Kart | Bowser and Badwagon | Luigi and Mach 8 | Black Yoshi and P-Wing |
Pack 2 | Dry Bones and Standard Kart | Donkey Kong and Sports Coupe | Luigi and Standard Kart | Mario and Badwagon |
Pack 3 | Yoshi and Mach 8 | Peach and P-Wing | Mario and Sneeker | Orange Shy Guy and Standard Kart |
Pack 4 | Peach and Standard Kart | Rosalina and Standard Kart | Mario and Wild Wing | Luigi and P-Wing |
Pack 5 | Waluigi and Badwagon | Toad and Standard Kart | Light Blue Yoshi and Standard Kart | Diddy Kong and Mach 8 |
Pack 6 | Mario and Sneeker | Donkey Kong and Standard Kart | Diddy Kong and Pipe Frame | Orange Yoshi and Pipe Frame |
Singles
Gliders
References
- ^ https://nintendotoday.com/mario-hot-wheels-30th-anniversary/
- ^ https://hotwheelscollectors.mattel.com/shop/en-us/hwc/hwc-news/6-player-mode-hot-wheels-super-mario-bros-character-cars
- ^ a b https://play.hotwheels.com/en-us/collection/super-mario-bros
- ^ https://hotwheelscollectors.mattel.com/shop/en-us/hwc/hwc-news/hot-wheels-super-mario-8-car-series-walmart