Editing New Super Mario Bros.
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 703: | Line 703: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Bumper (Super Mario series)|Bumper]]<br>[[File:NSMBDS Bumper Sprite.png]]||Giant bubbles that bounce the player away. | |align="center"|[[Bumper (Super Mario series)|Bumper]]<br>[[File:NSMBDS Bumper Sprite.png]]||Giant bubbles that bounce the player away. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Chain-Link]]<br>[[File:NSMB fence.png]]||A large fence that can be climbed on. [[Climbing Koopa]]s can often be found climbing on them. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Coin Block]]<br>[[File:Brick NSMB sprite.png]]||Gives up to ten coins and a Super Mushroom if hit fast enough. | |align="center"|[[Coin Block]]<br>[[File:Brick NSMB sprite.png]]||Gives up to ten coins and a Super Mushroom if hit fast enough. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Conveyor Belt]]<br>[[File:NSMB conveyor belt.png]]||Quickly move anything on them. | |align="center"|[[Conveyor Belt]]<br>[[File:NSMB conveyor belt.png]]||Quickly move anything on them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Donut Block]]<br>[[File:NewDonutLifts.png]]||Fall if stood on too long. | |align="center"|[[Donut Block]]<br>[[File:NewDonutLifts.png]]||Fall if stood on too long. | ||
Line 717: | Line 717: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Face block (platform)|Face block]]<br>[[File:Platform Blocks NSMB.png]]||Become a taller stack every time they are hit. | |align="center"|[[Face block (platform)|Face block]]<br>[[File:Platform Blocks NSMB.png]]||Become a taller stack every time they are hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Flip Panel (Chain-Link)|Flip Panel]]<br>[[File:NsmbFlipPanel.png|75px]]||Sections of [[Chain-Link]]s that can be punched to flip to the other side. | |align="center"|[[Flip Panel (Chain-Link)|Flip Panel]]<br>[[File:NsmbFlipPanel.png|75px]]||Sections of [[Chain-Link]]s that can be punched to flip to the other side. | ||
Line 727: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Flying ? Block]]<br>[[File:NSMB Flying Block.png]]||Fly around levels and give a coin or an item. The red ones fly between levels on the map and give better items when hit. | |align="center"|[[Flying ? Block]]<br>[[File:NSMB Flying Block.png]]||Fly around levels and give a coin or an item. The red ones fly between levels on the map and give better items when hit. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{conjectural|Ghost lift}}<br>[[File:4-5 NSMB.png|75px]]||Two yellow platforms that opens and closes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Goal Pole]]<br>[[File:NSMB Flagpole.png]]||A flag post bearing a black flag with a white skull emblem. Must be touched by the player to complete the level. Only appears in levels with no bosses. | |align="center"|[[Goal Pole]]<br>[[File:NSMB Flagpole.png]]||A flag post bearing a black flag with a white skull emblem. Must be touched by the player to complete the level. Only appears in levels with no bosses. |