Mario Kart 8 Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Japanese track titles. Performers and track lengths will be updated later.) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
The '''''Mario Kart 8 Original Sound Track''''' is an official compilation of music tracks from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'', currently exclusive to members of [[Club Nintendo (rewards program)|Club Nintendo]] of Japan, Europe and Australia<ref name="Email"/>. In Japan, it can be pre-ordered for 180 points after April 21, 2015, and is scheduled for release in June or July 2015. It will come in two discs, featuring sixty-eight songs from the game, including those from the two DLC packs. All of the songs are performed by the [[Mario Kart Band]].<ref name="ClubJP"></ref><ref name="VGMdb">[http://vgmdb.net/album/51219 VGMdb listing of the MARIO KART 8 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK. Retrieved March 11, 2015]</ref> | The '''''Mario Kart 8 Original Sound Track''''' is an official compilation of music tracks from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'', currently exclusive to members of [[Club Nintendo (rewards program)|Club Nintendo]] of Japan, Europe and Australia<ref name="Email"/>. In Japan, it can be pre-ordered for 180 points after April 21, 2015, and is scheduled for release in June or July 2015. It will come in two discs, featuring sixty-eight songs from the game, including those from the two DLC packs. All of the songs are performed by the [[Mario Kart Band]].<ref name="ClubJP"></ref><ref name="VGMdb">[http://vgmdb.net/album/51219 VGMdb listing of the MARIO KART 8 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK. Retrieved March 11, 2015]</ref> | ||
==Track listing== | |||
{| border="0" style="width:60%" | |||
! style="width:20em; text-align:left" |'''LAP 1''' | |||
! | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Translated English title | |||
! PAL English title | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 01. || マリオカートスタジアム || Mario Kart Stadium || || | |||
|- | |||
| 02. || ウォーターパーク || Water Park || || | |||
|- | |||
| 03. || スイーツキャニオン || Sweet Sweet Canyon || || | |||
|- | |||
| 04. || ドッスンいせき || Thwomp Ruins || || | |||
|- | |||
| 05. || マリオサーキット || Mario Circuit || || | |||
|- | |||
| 06. || キノピオハーバー || Toad Harbor || || | |||
|- | |||
| 07. || ねじれマンション || Twisted Mansion || || | |||
|- | |||
| 08. || ヘイホーこうざん || Shy Guy Falls || || | |||
|- | |||
| 09. || サンシャインくうこう || Sunshine Airport || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10. || ドルフィンみさき - 海中~深海 || Dolphin Shoals (In the Sea) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11. || ドルフィンみさき - 地上 || Dolphin Shoals (Above Ground) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12. || エレクトロドリーム || Electrodrome || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13. || ワリオスノーマウンテン || Mount Wario || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14. || スカイガーデン || Cloudtop Cruise || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15. || ホネホネさばく || Bone-Dry Dunes || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16. || クッパキャッスル || Bowser's Castle || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17. || レインボーロード || Rainbow Road || || | |||
|- | |||
| 18. || Wii モーモーカントリー || Wii Moo Moo Meadows || || | |||
|- | |||
| 19. || GBA マリオサーキット || GBA Mario Circuit || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20. || DS プクプクビーチ || DS Cheep Cheep Beach || || | |||
|- | |||
| 21. || N64 キノピオハイウェイ || N64 Toad's Turnpike || || | |||
|- | |||
| 22. || GC カラカラさばく || GCN Dry Dry Desert || || | |||
|- | |||
| 23. || SFC ドーナツへいや 3 || SNES Donut Plains 3 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 24. || N64 ピーチサーキット || N64 Royal Raceway || || | |||
|- | |||
| 25. || 3DS DK ジャングル || 3DS DK Jungle || || | |||
|- | |||
| 26. || DS ワリオスタジアム || DS Wario Stadium || || | |||
|- | |||
| 27. || GC シャーベットランド || GCN Sherbet Land || || | |||
|- | |||
| 28. || 3DS ミュージックパーク || 3DS Music Park || || | |||
|- | |||
| 29. || N64 ヨッシーバレー || N64 Yoshi Valley || || | |||
|- | |||
| 30. || DS チクタクロック || DS Tick-Tock Clock || || | |||
|- | |||
| 31. || 3DS パックンスライダー || 3DS Piranha Plant Slide || || | |||
|- | |||
| 32. || Wii グラグラかざん || Wii Grumble Volcano || || | |||
|- | |||
| 33. || N64 レインボーロード || N64 Rainbow Road || || | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| border="0" style="width:60%" | |||
! style="width:20em; text-align:left" | '''LAP 2''' | |||
! | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Translated English title | |||
! PAL English title | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 01. || GC ヨッシーサーキット || GCN Yoshi Circuit || || | |||
|- | |||
| 02. || エキサイトバイク || Excitebike Arena || || | |||
|- | |||
| 03. || ドラゴンロード || Dragon Driftway || || | |||
|- | |||
| 04. || ミュートシティ || Mute City || || | |||
|- | |||
| 05. || Wii ワリオこうざん || Wii Wario's Gold Mine || || | |||
|- | |||
| 06. || SFC レインボーロード || SNES Rainbow Road || || | |||
|- | |||
| 07. || ツルツルツイスター || Ice Ice Outpost || || | |||
|- | |||
| 08. || ハイラルサーキット || Hyrule Circuit || || | |||
|- | |||
| 09. || GC ベビィパーク || GCN Baby Park || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10. || GBA チーズランド || GBA Cheese Land || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11. || ネイチャーロード || Wild Woods || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12. || どうぶつの森 春 || Animal Crossing (Spring) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13. || どうぶつの森 夏 || Animal Crossing (Summer) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14. || どうぶつの森 秋 || Animal Crossing (Fall) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15. || どうぶつの森 冬 || Animal Crossing (Winter) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16. || 3DS ネオクッパシティ || 3DS Neo Bowser City || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17. || GBA リボンロード || GBA Ribbon Road || || | |||
|- | |||
| 18. || リンリンメトロ || Super Bell Subway || || | |||
|- | |||
| 19. || リンリンメトロ(地下) || Super Bell Subway (Underground) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20. || ビッグブルー || Big Blue || || | |||
|- | |||
| 21. || Mario Kart 8 || Mario Kart 8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 22. || セレクト || Selecting || || | |||
|- | |||
| 23. || セレクト(インターネット) || Selecting (Internet) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 24. || 観戦中 || Spectating || || | |||
|- | |||
| 25. || マリオカート TV || Mario Kart TV || || | |||
|- | |||
| 26. || コースインファンファーレ || Course-In Fanfare || || | |||
|- | |||
| 27. || スーパースター || Super Star || || | |||
|- | |||
| 28. || リザルト A || Results A || || | |||
|- | |||
| 29. || リザルト B || Results B || || | |||
|- | |||
| 30. || F-ZERO リザルト || F-Zero Results || || | |||
|- | |||
| 31. || どうぶつの森 リザルト || Animal Crossing Results || || | |||
|- | |||
| 32. || ダイジェスト || Digests || || | |||
|- | |||
| 33. || Congratulations! || Congratulations! || || | |||
|- | |||
| 34. || Good Try! || Good Try! || || | |||
|- | |||
| 35. || スタッフクレジット || Staff Credits || || | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Performers== | ==Performers== |
Revision as of 02:12, June 28, 2015
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed (tagged on 01:04, 12 March 2015 (EDT).
The Mario Kart 8 Original Sound Track is an official compilation of music tracks from Mario Kart 8, currently exclusive to members of Club Nintendo of Japan, Europe and Australia[1]. In Japan, it can be pre-ordered for 180 points after April 21, 2015, and is scheduled for release in June or July 2015. It will come in two discs, featuring sixty-eight songs from the game, including those from the two DLC packs. All of the songs are performed by the Mario Kart Band.[2][3]
Track listing
LAP 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LAP 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Performers
- Electric Guitar: Takashi Masuzaki
- Bass Guitar: Teppei Kawasaki
- Drums: Satoshi Bandoh
- Drums (The Legend of Zelda × Mario Kart 8 only): Hiroyuki Noritake
- Acoustic Guitar: Tetsuro Toyama
- Trumpet 1: Eric Miyashiro
- Trumpet 2: Koji Nishimura (also Flugelhorn in Animal Crossing × Mario Kart 8)
- Trumpet 3: Sho Okumura
- Trumpet (The Legend of Zelda × Mario Kart 8): Luis Valle
- Trombone 1: Yoichi Murata
- Trombone 2: Kanade Shishiuchi
- Trombone (Animal Crossing × Mario Kart 8): Eijiro Nakagawa
- Alto Saxophone: Kazuki Katsuta (including on Big Blue)
- Alto Saxophone: Masato Honma (not on Big Blue)
- Tenor Saxophone: Masakuni Takeno
- Baritone (all), Tenor (The Legend of Zelda × Mario Kart 8), and Soprano (Animal Crossing × Mario Kart 8) Saxophone: Takuo Yamamoto
- Violin: Hitoshi Konno
- Violin and Erhu (The Legend of Zelda × Mario Kart 8): Masatsugu Shinozaki
- Violin (Animal Crossing × Mario Kart 8): Toshihiro Nakanishi
- Flute/Tin Whistle: Hideyo Takakuwa
- Oboe: Takayuki Mogami
- Accordion: Yoshiaki Sato
References
- ^ Cite error: Invalid
<ref>
tag; no text was provided for refs namedEmail
- ^ Cite error: Invalid
<ref>
tag; no text was provided for refs namedClubJP
- ^ VGMdb listing of the MARIO KART 8 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK. Retrieved March 11, 2015