List of Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U) staff: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
MarioKero345 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MarioKero345 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
==VOICE== | ==VOICE== | ||
===SEGA Character Voices (Japanese)== | ===SEGA Character Voices (Japanese)=== | ||
*Jun-ichi Kanemaru | *Jun-ichi Kanemaru | ||
*Ryo Hirohashi | *Ryo Hirohashi | ||
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
===SEGA Character Voices (English)=== | ===SEGA Character Voices (English)=== | ||
*Colleen O'Shaughnessey | *Colleen O'Shaughnessey | ||
*Kate Higgins | *Kate Higgins (incorrectly listed as "Kate Kiggins") | ||
*Karen Strassman | *Karen Strassman | ||
*Matthew Mercer | *Matthew Mercer |
Revision as of 23:26, July 11, 2016
This is a list of the staff involved with the Wii U version of Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games. For a list of the staff who worked on the Nintendo 3DS version, see here.
SEGA GAMES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
Producer
- Nobuya Ohashi
Director
- Eigo Kasahara
Senior Art Director
- Kazuyuki Hoshino
Art Director
- Hitoshi Furukubo
Lead Programmer
- Kouichi Nomura
Game Design Team Leaders
- Shingo Kawakami
- Mariko Kawase
- Masashi Jinbo
Game Designer
- Katsuyuki Shigihara
- Kohei Iizuka
- Hiroshi Tamate
- Masaya Hirano
- Toshiaki Tamura
- Hiroki Kaskishita
Writer
- Yasushi Otake
Stage Artists
- Yuji Yamaga
- Fumiyoshi Sakauchi
- Takahiro Suzuki
- Taichi Kuratani
- Tamotsu Kushibe
- Takanobu Kimura
- Takayuki Nagashima
- Naoko Furukawa
- Miho Furuse
SFX Artists
- Shigeo Tamura
Lead Character Artist
- Shinji Matsuura
Character Artists
- Yoshinari Amaike
- Hiroaki Nakaura
- Ryohei Yanase
- Tomoko Arikawa
Animation Director
- Keiichi Kizu
Character Animators
- Motohiro Fukui
- Shugo Gouda
- Masashi Fukumitsu
- Koichi Shibuya
- Kenji Odakura
- Koji Ooki
- Mieko Ajima
- Yasushi Ogino
- Kazuhisa Shimonou
- Hiromasa Yoshida
- Kou Ishitoya
- Takeshi Kanda
- Nahoko Kuhara
- Yuri Hara (Bean pod)
- Miku Hiraga (Bean pod)
- Ryota Isogai (Bean pod)
Lead Graphic U.I. Artist
- Takayuki Iwasaki
Graphic U.I. Artists
- Hiroi Sato
- Tomoko Kanemoto
- Tetsuya Aoki
Programmers
- Mitsuru Takahashi
- Takenori Kato
- Kentaro Fujita
- Hajime Iwamoto
- Yuichi Okazaki
- Outa Sano
- Takefumi Nakayama
- Takashi Kuboki
- Kenichiro Hidaka
- Yuya Yamate
Tools & Library Programmers
- Yoshitaka Kawabata
- Takahiro Nagata
- Keiichi Noda
- Takahiro Sekigushi
- Naoko Shimura
- Hiroshi Inokuma
- Fumihiro Narita
- Outa Sano
- Koji Ogino
- Motoyoshi Sato
- Takateru Ohyama
- Mitsuki Kagawa
- Shigeki Kaneko
Localization Coordinator
- Jon Rodgers
License & Localization Coordinator
- Hiroshi Noguchi
Sonic Character Supervisors
- Takashi Iisuka
- Eitara Toyoda
- Yuji Uekawa
- Harumasa Nakajima
Project Support
- Shun Nakamura
- Sachiko Kawamura
- Tetsu Katano
- Naofumi Hataya
Special Thanks
- Koji Shindo
- Seika Nakatsuji
- Rei Hata
- Hiroko Kaga
SOUND SECTION
Sound Producer & Composer
- Kenichi Tokoi
Co-Sound Producer & Composer
- Teruhiko Nakagawa
Composers
- Mitsuharu Fukuyama
- Tomoya Ohtani
- Naofumi Hataya
- Hidekuni Horita
- Tadashi Kinukawa
Composer & Sound Editor
- Jun Senoue
Composers & Arrangers
- Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, Inc.)
- Hiroyuki Anazawa
Arrangers
- Takeshi Watanabe
- Takahiro Eguchi
Sound Editor
- Tatsuyuki Maeda
RIO DE JANERIO RECORDING PRODUCTION
Director
- Atsushi SUSHI Kosugi (BEAT ON BEAT, INC. - NY)
Recording Engineer
- Eduardo Duda Mello
Mix Engineer
- Dave Darlington
Assistant Engineers
- Pedro Alexandre
- José Sartori
- Raphael Dieguez
Recording Studio
- CIATEC - Companhia dos Técnicos (Rio de Janeiro)
Mix Studio
- Bass Hit Recording (New York)
Accounting Manager
- Daniel Grosman
TOKYO RECORDING PRODUCTION
Coordinators
- Yukifumi Makino (delfisound, Inc.)
- Kazuyuki Doki (Rebirth, Inc.)
- Momoko Yamaguchi (MIT Gathering, Inc.)
- Takae Suzuki
Recording & Mix Engineer
- Yoshitada Miya
- Naoki Sakurai
Recording Engineers
- Shigeo Sakurai
- Takanori Ishigami
Assistant Engineers
- Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Inc.)
- Norihiko Katsumata (Onkio Haus Inc.)
- Taisuke Uchino (Onkio Haus Inc.)
Recording & Mix Studio
- Sega Digital Studio
Recording Studios
- Onkio Haus Inc.
- Studio SoundValley
Score Copy
- Fumio Kitamura
MUSICIANS - RIO DE JANERIO RECORDING PRODUCTION -
Bateria Members
Director
- Leo Morei
Master the Bateria
- Mestre Paulinho Botelho
Repique Solo
- Vitinho Botelho
Caixa/Repique
- Whashington Paz
Repique
- Waguinho do Repique
Tamborin
- Nomade
- Augusto Junior
- Gustavo Oliveira
- Luiz Alberto Barbosa
Surdo 1A
- Daniel Morais
Surdo 2A
- Guilherme Oliveira
Surdo 3A
- Goerge Ferreira
Caixa de Guerra
- Yan Benjamin
- Felipe Cabral
- Junior Sampaio
- Alessandro de Almeida
Rhythm Section
Bass
- Marcelo Mariano
Guitar
- Lula Galvão
Cavaquinho
- Alessandro Valente Vieira
Accordion
- Chico Chagas
Horns & Woodwinds
Trumpet
- Jessé Sadoc
- Gesiel Francisco
- Vander Nascimento
- Wellington Mours
Trombone
- Aldivas Ayres
- Wanderson Cunha
- Everson Moraes
- Adriano Garcia
- João Areias
Flute
- David Ganc
Alto Sax & Flute
- Danilo Silnna
- Zé Canuto
Tenor Sax & Piccolo
- Daniel Garcia
Tenor Sax
- Daniela Spielmann
- Fernando Trocado Maurity
Baritone Sax & Clarinet
- Elias Borges
- Henrique Band
Strings
Conductor
- Vittor Santos
Concertmaster
- Ana de Oliveira
Violin 1
- Felipe Prazeres
- Priscila Pato
- Marco Catto
- Adonhiran Reis
- Her Agapito
Violin 2
- Carlos Mendes
- Mariana Salles
- Pedro Mibielli
- Marluce Ferreira
- Ana Catto
- Kleber Vogel
Viola
- Eduardo Pereira
- Deborah Cheyne
- Ivan Zandonade
- Rubia Siqueira
Violoncello
- Marcus Ribeiro
- Mateus Ceccato
Harp
- Cristina Braga
Chorus
Director
- Carol Saboya
Vocals
- Bruno Fraga
- Fernanda Gabriela
- Claire Nativel
MUSICIANS - TOKYO RECORDING PRODUCTION -
Bateria Members
Master the Bateria & Puxador
- Francis Silva
Caixa de Guerra
- Paulo Silva
Tamborin
- Tatsuya Itoh
- Mamoru Noguchi
Surdo & Chocalho
- Robson Amaral
Rhythm Section
Drums
- Takashi Saito
Bass
- Ichiro Fujiya
Guitar
- Akitoshi Koroda
- Marcus Dilopes
Cavaquinho & Grita
- Dario Tadeu Sakumoto Pires
Vocals
- Yukari Ikeda
- Eiko Sugamata
- Tae Imafuku
- Mariangela Ramos
Horns & Woodwinds
Trumpet
- Yusuke Nakano
- Hisako Hida
- Shiro Sasaki
- Ittoku Tanaka
Trombone
- Makoto Igarashi
- Wakaba Kawai
- Mitsuhiro Wada
Bass Trombone
- Kan Nishida
Horn
- Otohiko Fujita
- Takeshi Muramoto
- Atsushi Doyama
- Mitsuo Matsuura
Sax
- Naoya Takemura
- Kazuhiro Murase
- Kei Suzuki
- Yoshinari Takegami
Flute
- Yuki Kuroda
Strings
Conductor
- Koji Haishima
Concertmaster
- Kimiko Nakagawa
Violin 1
- Akihiro Iwamura
- Jo Kuwata
- Masahiro Morita
- Jun Sumita
- Mami Iwai
- Tsutomu Yamagishi
- Manami Sato
- Aya Yokomizo
- Yuma Ito
Viola
- Aiko Hosokawa
- Naoko Masuda
Violoncello
- Yoshinori Shinozaki
- Masaru Tamagawa
Contrabass
- Koji Akaike
Chorus
Director
- Goro Oshima
Assistant Directors
- Kanako Mori
- Yui Shimasaki
Vocals
- Meguro Glee Club
Special Thanks To
- Rosangela Lopez
- Nildo Gonçalves
- Daniel Grossman
- Daniela Spielmann
- Tomonori Sawada
- Masaru Setsumaru
VOICE
SEGA Character Voices (Japanese)
- Jun-ichi Kanemaru
- Ryo Hirohashi
- Nobutoshi Canna
- Taeko Kawata
- Koji Yusa
- Kenta Miyake
- Nao Takamori
- Daisuke Ono
- Kotaro Nakamura
- Rumi Ochiai
- Daisuke Kishio
- Yutaka Aoyama
- Jouji Nakata
- Sayaka Aoki
- Yuuki Masuda
- Aoi Yuki
- Yoko Teppozuka
- Mitsuo Iwata
- Wataru Takagi
- Etsuko Kozakura
- Takashi Nagasako
Recording Producer
- Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording Director
- Keiichiro Miyoshi (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording
- Aoi Studio
SEGA Character Voices (English)
- Colleen O'Shaughnessey
- Kate Higgins (incorrectly listed as "Kate Kiggins")
- Karen Strassman
- Matthew Mercer
- Michael Yurchak
- Nika Futterman
- Travis Willingham
- Liam O'Brien
- Roger Craig Smith (uncredited)
- Mike Pollock (uncredited)
- Laura Bailey (uncredited)
- Quinton Flynn (uncredited)
- Cindy Robinson (uncredited)
- Kirk Thornton (uncredited)
- Keith Silverstein (uncredited)
- Michelle Ruff (uncredited)
- Kyle Hebert (uncredited)
Voice Production (English)
- Studiopolis Inc.
Voice Director
- Jack Fletcher
Casting Directors
- Jack Fletcher
- Jamie Simone
Recording Engineers
- Eric Lewis, CAS
- Ryan Johnston
- David Barr
Line Producer
- L. Daniel LaBrune III
Dialogue Editors
- Terry Reiff
- Arnie Geher
SEGA Character Voices (French)
- Annouck Hautbois
- Claire Morin
- Benoit Allemane
- Gilbert Lévy
- Marie Lenoir
- Benjamin Bollen
- Antoine Nouel
SEGA Character Voices (Italian)
- Deborah Morese
- Anna Mazza
- Gianni Gaude
- Diego Sabre
- Jasmine Laurenti
- Andrea De Nisco
- Silvio Pandolfi
SEGA Character Voices (German)
- Jenny Weiss
- Nicole Hannak
- Klaus Lochthove
- Gerold Ströher
- Marianne Graffam
- Roland Wolf
- Andreas Hofer
SEGA Character Voices (Spanish)
- Laura Prats
- Carme Ambros
- Miguel Angel Jenner
- Rafa Parra
- Ana Vidal
- Sergi Mesa
- Daniel Albiach
Narrators (English)
- Tiago Augusto Souza Barreiro
- Ana Carolina Souza Barreiro
Narrator (French)
- Olivier Deslandes
Narrator (Italian)
- Angelo Cola
Narrator (German)
- Steffan Boje
Narrator (Spanish)
- Fabio Tassone
Narrator (Dutch)
- Lars Oostven