Editing Mario Bros. (game)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|Icicles that at first appear as droplets of water, before forming into a sharp icicle. The icicle will eventually fall over, defeating any bros. underneath. | |Icicles that at first appear as droplets of water, before forming into a sharp icicle. The icicle will eventually fall over, defeating any bros. underneath. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:MB Arcade Red Fireball.png]][[File:MB Arcade Green Fireball.png]] | |align=center|[[File:MB Arcade Red Fireball.png]][[File:MB Arcade Green Fireball.png]]<br>[[File:MBSNES Boo.png]] | ||
|align=center|'''[[Fireball (obstacle)|Fireball]]''' | |align=center|'''[[Fireball (obstacle)|Fireball]]''' ('''[[Boo]]''' in ''[[Super Mario All-Stars]]'') | ||
|Phase 1 | |Phase 1 | ||
|Gigantic balls of fire that come in two varieties. Red ones bounce diagonally around the stage while Green ones travel horizontally. They can be defeated by bashing them from underneath, just as they hit the ground. The player can also use a [[POW Block]] to defeat them as well. In ''[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]'', both types share the red sprite in the 2 player battle mode. | |Gigantic balls of fire that come in two varieties. Red ones bounce diagonally around the stage while Green ones travel horizontally. They can be defeated by bashing them from underneath, just as they hit the ground. The player can also use a [[POW Block]] to defeat them as well. In ''[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]'', both types share the red sprite in the 2 player battle mode. In the Battle Game found in the SMB3 menu of ''[[Super Mario All-Stars]]'', both types use identical [[Boo]] sprites. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MBSNES Troopa.png]] | |||
|align=center|'''[[Koopa Troopa]]''' (''Super Mario All-Stars'' only) | |||
|Round 1 | |||
|A single green Koopa Troopa appears in each round of the Battle Game. Unlike other enemies, it can be stomped, and in the process, the player can kick its shell at other contenders. When its shell collides with other enemies, it merely knocks them slightly upward. It cannot be permanently defeated. | |||
|} | |} | ||