List of shops in Paper Mario: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sir Grodus (talk | contribs) (Couldn't really think of how to integrate the badge shop and Rip Cheato into here.) |
Sir Grodus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== [[Toad Town]] === | === [[Toad Town]] === | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-style="background: Red;" | |-style="background: Red;" | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fright Jar]] | |[[Fright Jar]] | ||
|5 | |5 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sleepy Sheep]] | |[[Sleepy Sheep]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stone Cap]] | |[[Stone Cap]] | ||
|30 | |30 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dizzy Dial]] | |[[Dizzy Dial]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Super Shroom]] | |[[Super Shroom]] | ||
|20 Coins | |20 Coins | ||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Red;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rowf and Rhuff|Rowf and Rhuff's]] [[Badges|Badge]] Shop | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|Speedy Spin | |||
|50 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|D-Down Pound | |||
|75 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Multibounce | |||
|75 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|First Attack | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Sleepy Stomp | |||
|75 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Double Dip | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Dodge Master | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Jump Charge | |||
|50 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Spin Smash | |||
|75 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Group Focus | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|All or Nothing | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|FP Plus | |||
|150 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|HP Plus | |||
|150 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|S. Smash Chg. | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Dodge | |||
|150 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Quake | |||
|200 Coins | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dizzy Dial]] | |[[Dizzy Dial]] | ||
|10 | |10 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Flower]] | |[[Fire Flower]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dried Pasta]] | |[[Dried Pasta]] | ||
|3 | |3 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dried Shroom]] | |[[Dried Shroom]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Life Shroom]] | |[[Life Shroom]] | ||
|50 | |50 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple Syrup]] | |[[Maple Syrup]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Flower]] | |[[Fire Flower]] | ||
|5 | |5 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dizzy Dial]] | |[[Dizzy Dial]] | ||
|15 | |15 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Life Shroom]] | |[[Life Shroom]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stop Watch]] | |[[Stop Watch]] | ||
|15 | |15 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shooting Star]] | |[[Shooting Star]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dizzy Dial]] | |[[Dizzy Dial]] | ||
|25 | |25 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple Syrup]] | |[[Maple Syrup]] | ||
Line 292: | Line 357: | ||
|[[Thunder Rage]] | |[[Thunder Rage]] | ||
|30 Coins | |30 Coins | ||
|} | |||
=== [[Toad Town Tunnels]] === | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rip Cheato]] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Piece]] | |||
|64 Coin]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Life Shroom]] | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Bump Attack | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Repel Gel]] | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Piece]] | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Shroom]] | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom]] | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dried Shroom]] | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dried Shroom]] | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Piece]] | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dried Shroom]] (every item purchased afterwards is just a Dried Shroom) | |||
|64 Coins | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:21, August 2, 2007
Throughout his journey in Paper Mario, Mario would encounter a variety of item selling shops, located everywhere from Lavalava Island to Bowser's Castle.
Shops
Toad Town
Shop |
---|
Shroom Grocery |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Fright Jar | 5 Coins |
Sleepy Sheep | 10 Coins |
POW Block | 5 Coins |
Fire Flower | 10 Coins |
Honey Syrup | 10 Coins |
Mushroom | 5 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Harry's Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Stone Cap | 30 Coins |
Dizzy Dial | 15 Coins |
Thunder Rage | 20 Coins |
Tasty Tonic | 5 Coins |
Volt Shroom | 10 Coins |
Super Shroom | 20 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Rowf and Rhuff's Badge Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Speedy Spin | 50 Coins |
D-Down Pound | 75 Coins |
Multibounce | 75 Coins |
First Attack | 100 Coins |
Sleepy Stomp | 75 Coins |
Double Dip | 100 Coins |
Dodge Master | 100 Coins |
Jump Charge | 50 Coins |
Spin Smash | 75 Coins |
Group Focus | 100 Coins |
All or Nothing | 100 Coins |
FP Plus | 150 Coins |
HP Plus | 150 Coins |
S. Smash Chg. | 100 Coins |
Damage Dodge | 150 Coins |
Mega Quake | 200 Coins |
Koopa Village
Shop |
---|
Koopa's Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Dizzy Dial | 10 Coins |
Fire Flower | 8 Coins |
Honey Syrup | 8 Coins |
Mushroom | 4 Coins |
POW Block | 4 Coins |
Volt Shroom | 15 Coins |
Dry Dry Outpost
Shop |
---|
Little Mouser's Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Dried Pasta | 3 Coins |
Dried Shroom | 2 Coins |
Dusty Hammer | 2 Coins |
Honey Syrup | 5 Coins |
Mushroom | 3 Coins |
Thunder Bolt | 5 Coins |
Boo's Mansion
Shop |
---|
Boo's Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Life Shroom | 50 Coins |
Maple Syrup | 25 Coins |
Mystery | 1 Coins |
Snowman Doll | 15 Coins |
Stop Watch | 25 Coins |
Super Shroom | 13 Coins |
Lavalava Island
Shop |
---|
Yoshi's Cabana |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Fire Flower | 5 Coins |
Honey Syrup | 6 Coins |
Snowman Doll | 15 Coins |
Super Shroom | 15 Coins |
Tasty Tonic | 2 Coins |
Thunder Rage | 15 Coins |
Shiver City
Shop |
---|
Shiver Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Dizzy Dial | 15 Coins |
Life Shroom | 40 Coins |
Maple Syrup | 20 Coins |
Shooting Star | 30 Coins |
Snowman Doll | 8 Coins |
Super Shroom | 20 Coins |
Star Haven
Shop |
---|
Star Haven |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Stop Watch | 15 Coins |
Shooting Star | 15 Coins |
Super Soda | 3 Coins |
Maple Syrup | 10 Coins |
Life Shroom | 25 Coins |
Super Shroom | 10 Coins |
Bowser's Castle
Shop |
---|
Bowser's Castle |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Dizzy Dial | 25 Coins |
Maple Syrup | 30 Coins |
Mystery | 5 Coins |
POW Block | 15 Coins |
Super Shroom | 30 Coins |
Thunder Rage | 30 Coins |
Toad Town Tunnels
Shop |
---|
Rip Cheato |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Star Piece | 64 Coin]s |
Life Shroom | 64 Coins |
Bump Attack | 64 Coins |
Repel Gel | 64 Coins |
Star Piece | 64 Coins |
Super Shroom | 64 Coins |
Mushroom | 64 Coins |
Dried Shroom | 64 Coins |
Dried Shroom | 64 Coins |
Star Piece | 64 Coins |
Dried Shroom (every item purchased afterwards is just a Dried Shroom) | 64 Coins |