16,257
edits
m (→Trivia: Not just the US.) |
Scrooge200 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Mini-Boss== | ==Mini-Boss== | ||
*[[Petea Piranha]] | *[[Petea Piranha]] | ||
==Colorless spots== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#9966CC; color:white; height:2em" | Plum Park | |||
|- | |||
|In the first area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 1.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the first area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 2.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the first area, on a fence to the right. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 3.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the first area, on the base of the flowers. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 4.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the first area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 5.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|To the right of the first area, on a wooden plank. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 6.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|To the right of the first area, on the southmost lily pad. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 7.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 8.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 9.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 10.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a Toad. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 11.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on three bushes. To access the bushes, Mario must use the Paint Hammer off the left edge of the platform with the sign, revealing a hidden path. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 12.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a Toad. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 13.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 14.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 15.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 16.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 17.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a bush. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 18.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 19.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 20.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 21.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a brick. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 22.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 23.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 24.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on a wooden plank. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 38.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 25.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on a wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 26.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on a wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 27.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|North from the third area, on the ground. This colorless spot is in the shape of a [[Fire Flower]] or [[Ice Flower]]. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 28.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|North from the third area, on a lily pad. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 29.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|North from the third area, on a wall. This colorless spot can only be accessed after [[Petea Piranha]] has been defeated and the fence is knocked down. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 30.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|North from the third area, on a wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 31.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|North from the third area, on a wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 32.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|North from the third area, on a wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 33.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|At the Fountain of Truth, on the Toad. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 34.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 35.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on a crate. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 36.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the concert area, on a lily pad. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park colorless spot 37.png|400px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Cutouts== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | |||
!Level | |||
!Location | |||
!Reward | |||
!Hint | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |||
|Plum Park | |||
|In the area with Birdo's concert, on the bushes while standing at the back of the area. Cutting this out reveals Luigi. | |||
|300 Coins | |||
|''Plants casting shadows.''<br>''Shadows shining through the dark.''<br>''Spotlight of the plum.'' | |||
|[[File:PMCS Plum Park cutout 1.png|400px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Record== | |||
{{media table | |||
|type1=audio | |||
|type2=audio | |||
|type3=audio | |||
|type4=audio | |||
|type5=audio | |||
|name1=PMCS Plum Park | |||
|pipe1=Plum Park | |||
|description1=Plays at Plum Park | |||
|name2=PMCS Poisonous Plum Park | |||
|pipe2=Poisonous Plum Park | |||
|description2=Plays at Plum Park before defeating [[Petea Piranha]] | |||
|name3=PMCS Careless in Love | |||
|pipe3=Careless in Love | |||
|description3=Plays during the intro to Birdo's performance | |||
|name4=PMCS Soul Rumblings | |||
|pipe4=Soul Rumblings | |||
|description4=Plays during Birdo's performance and while using the Balloon Thing | |||
|name5=PMCS Thing Teapot | |||
|pipe5=Thing: Teapot | |||
|description5=Plays while using the Teapot Thing | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
edits