List of shops in Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Sorry, my grammar can get the best of me...) |
(I wish I could more in right now, but I have to go.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Construction|soon}} | {{Construction|soon}} | ||
'''Shops''' are small stores that sell goods during the events of ''[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story]]''. Each good has a different amount, depending one the quality and value of each one. Each shop sells [[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|Mushrooms]], [[Drumstick (item)|Drumsticks]], [[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|Nuts]], [[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|Syrups]], and [[Refreshing Herb]]s. Along sides the items, few shops also sell [[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Clothing]] and one even sells [[Badge#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Badges]]. Shops are mostly found in towns located across the [[ | '''Shops''' are small stores that sell goods during the events of ''[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story]]''. Each good has a different amount, depending one the quality and value of each one. Each shop sells [[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|Mushrooms]], [[Drumstick (item)|Drumsticks]], [[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|Nuts]], [[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|Syrups]], and [[Refreshing Herb]]s. Along sides the items, few shops also sell [[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Clothing]] and one even sells [[Badge#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Badges]]. Shops are mostly found in towns located across the [[Mushroom Kingdom]], a few shops being in [[Toad Town]]. | ||
==Shops== | ==Shops== | ||
===[[Toad Town]]=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Red;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Item]] Shop | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Mushroom]] | |||
|5 [[Coin]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Super Mushroom]] | |||
|20 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultra Mushroom]] | |||
|40 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Max Mushroom]] | |||
|60 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Syrup Jar]] | |||
|15 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Supersryup Jar]] | |||
|35 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultrasyrup Jar]] | |||
|60 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Max Syrup Jar]] | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[1-Up Mushroom#Mario & Luigi Series|1-UP Mushroom]] | |||
|25 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[1-Up Mushroom#Mario & Luigi Series|1-UP Deluxe]] | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Nut]] | |||
|20 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Super Nut]] | |||
|80 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultra Nut]] | |||
|160 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Refreshing Herb]] | |||
|5 Coins | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Red;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Badge]] Shop | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[Badge#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Power Badge]] | |||
|2000 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Badge#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Bonus Badge]] | |||
|500 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Badge#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Bro Badge]] | |||
|1000 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Badge#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Great Badge]] | |||
|500 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Badge#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Excellent Badge]] | |||
|1000 Coins | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Red;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Tea]] Shop | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Tea|Regular]] | |||
|5 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Tea|Milk]] | |||
|8 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Tea|Royal]] | |||
|10 Coins | |||
|} | |||
<br=clear all> | |||
===[[Toad Square]]=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Purple;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Item]] Shop | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Mushroom]] | |||
|5 [[Coin]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Super Mushroom]] | |||
|20 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultra Mushroom]] | |||
|40 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Max Mushroom]] | |||
|60 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Syrup Jar]] | |||
|15 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Supersryup Jar]] | |||
|35 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultrasyrup Jar]] | |||
|60 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Max Syrup Jar]] | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[1-Up Mushroom#Mario & Luigi Series|1-UP Mushroom]] | |||
|25 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[1-Up Mushroom#Mario & Luigi Series|1-UP Deluxe]] | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Nut]] | |||
|20 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Super Nut]] | |||
|80 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultra Nut]] | |||
|160 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Refreshing Herb]] | |||
|5 Coins | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Purple;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Healthy [[Emoglobin]] Sweet Extract Juice Counter | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|Two Glasses | |||
|10 [[Coin]]s | |||
|} | |||
<br=clear all> |
Revision as of 00:48, July 18, 2010
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed soon.
Shops are small stores that sell goods during the events of Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story. Each good has a different amount, depending one the quality and value of each one. Each shop sells Mushrooms, Drumsticks, Nuts, Syrups, and Refreshing Herbs. Along sides the items, few shops also sell Clothing and one even sells Badges. Shops are mostly found in towns located across the Mushroom Kingdom, a few shops being in Toad Town.
Shops
Toad Town
Shop |
---|
Item Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Mushroom | 5 Coins |
Super Mushroom | 20 Coins |
Ultra Mushroom | 40 Coins |
Max Mushroom | 60 Coins |
Syrup Jar | 15 Coins |
Supersryup Jar | 35 Coins |
Ultrasyrup Jar | 60 Coins |
Max Syrup Jar | 100 Coins |
1-UP Mushroom | 25 Coins |
1-UP Deluxe | 100 Coins |
Nut | 20 Coins |
Super Nut | 80 Coins |
Ultra Nut | 160 Coins |
Refreshing Herb | 5 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Badge Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Power Badge | 2000 Coins |
Bonus Badge | 500 Coins |
Bro Badge | 1000 Coins |
Great Badge | 500 Coins |
Excellent Badge | 1000 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Mushroom Tea Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Regular | 5 Coins |
Milk | 8 Coins |
Royal | 10 Coins |
<br=clear all>
Toad Square
Shop |
---|
Item Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Mushroom | 5 Coins |
Super Mushroom | 20 Coins |
Ultra Mushroom | 40 Coins |
Max Mushroom | 60 Coins |
Syrup Jar | 15 Coins |
Supersryup Jar | 35 Coins |
Ultrasyrup Jar | 60 Coins |
Max Syrup Jar | 100 Coins |
1-UP Mushroom | 25 Coins |
1-UP Deluxe | 100 Coins |
Nut | 20 Coins |
Super Nut | 80 Coins |
Ultra Nut | 160 Coins |
Refreshing Herb | 5 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Healthy Emoglobin Sweet Extract Juice Counter |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Two Glasses | 10 Coins |
<br=clear all>