Mario Golf (Nintendo 64): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Playable: From GBC manual, since that transfers.) |
|||
Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
|[[File:BubbaGolf.png]] [[File:BlurpGolf.png]] | |[[File:BubbaGolf.png]] [[File:BlurpGolf.png]] | ||
|One of these two fish may appear if the ball goes into a water hazard. | |One of these two fish may appear if the ball goes into a water hazard. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Goomba]] | |||
| | |||
|A Goomba appears from out of the hole if the ball is sunk from at least 30 metres/90 feet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fly Guy]] | |[[Fly Guy]] | ||
Line 610: | Line 614: | ||
|[[Monty Mole]] | |[[Monty Mole]] | ||
|[[File:MG64 Monty Mole.gif]] | |[[File:MG64 Monty Mole.gif]] | ||
|Monty Mole | |Monty Mole pops out of the hole to look around if the ball is sunk from at least 10 metres/30 feet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toad]] | |[[Toad]] |