Editing Wario Land 3
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|[[File:WL3Ballo'StringWarioSprite.png]] | |[[File:WL3Ballo'StringWarioSprite.png]] | ||
|[[Ball o' String Wario]] | |[[Ball o' String Wario]] | ||
|When touched by a Silky while it is spitting string, Wario will roll back and forth across a course, bouncing off walls, until he eventually unravels back into Wario. This can be used to break [[ | |When touched by a Silky while it is spitting string, Wario will roll back and forth across a course, bouncing off walls, until he eventually unravels back into Wario. This can be used to break [[Yarn Block]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WL3BouncyWarioSprite.png]] | |[[File:WL3BouncyWarioSprite.png]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|align=center|[[Flame block]] | |align=center|[[Flame block]] | ||
|Disappears after all nearby torches are lit with fire. | |Disappears after all nearby torches are lit with fire. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wl3_snowman_blocks.png]] | |[[File:Wl3_snowman_blocks.png]] | ||
|align=center|[[Snowman Block]] | |align=center|[[Snowman Block]] | ||
|Breaks after Snowman Wario as a snowball collides through it. Lighter ones break more easily, while darker ones break only after the snowball is at its biggest. | |Breaks after Snowman Wario as a snowball collides through it. Lighter ones break more easily, while darker ones break only after the snowball is at its biggest. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wl3_silk_block.png]] | |||
|align=center|[[Yarn Block]] | |||
|Breaks after Ball o' String Wario collides on it. | |||
|} | |} | ||