User:Grandet Omate: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
[[File:ToadWarrior.jpg]] | [[File:ToadWarrior.jpg]] | ||
[[File:Toad_helemet.jpg]] | [[File:Toad_helemet.jpg]] | ||
==My thesis statement== | |||
===''[[Captain N: The Game Master]]''=== | |||
Similar to ''[[The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!]]'', ''Captain N: The Game Master'' contained copyrighted songs in several episodes. All episodes in season one except "Simon the Ape-Man" and "Metroid Sweet Metroid" contained songs that were later replaced with an instrumental version of "Mega Move" from "The Feud of Faxanadu", similar to ''[[The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3]]''. | |||
{|style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #F34723;" | |||
!width="30%"|Episode | |||
!width="33%"|Song(s) | |||
!width="33%"|Musician | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin in Videoland | |||
|{{wp|The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (theme)|The Good, the Bad and the Ugly}}<br>{{wp|Shakedown (Bob Seger song)|Shakedown}} | |||
|{{wp|Hugo Montenegro}}<br>{{wp|Bob Seger}} | |||
|- | |||
|How's Bayou | |||
|{{wp|Born on the Bayou}} | |||
|{{wp|Creedence Clearwater Revival}} | |||
|- | |||
|The Most Dangerous Game Master | |||
|{{wp|Thriller (song)|Thriller}} | |||
|{{wp|Michael Jackson}} | |||
|- | |||
|Videolympics | |||
|{{wp|I Got You (I Feel Good)}} | |||
|{{wp|James Brown}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Trouble for Megaland | |||
|{{wp|Danger Zone (song)|Danger Zone}} | |||
|{{wp|Kenny Loggins}} | |||
|- | |||
|Wishful Thinking | |||
|{{wp|Shakedown (Bob Seger song)|Shakedown}} | |||
|{{wp|Bob Seger}} | |||
|- | |||
|Three Men and a Dragon | |||
|{{wp|Isn't She Lovely}} | |||
|{{wp|Stevie Wonder}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. and Mrs. Mother Brain | |||
|{{wp|White Wedding (song)|White Wedding}} | |||
|{{wp|Billy Idol}} | |||
|- | |||
|Nightmare on Mother Brain's Street | |||
|Bonanza | |||
|{{wp|Jay Livingston}}<br>{{wp| Ray Evans}} | |||
|- | |||
|In Search of the King | |||
|{{wp|Dancing with Myself}} | |||
|{{wp|Generation X (band)|Generation X}} | |||
|- | |||
|Happy Birthday, Megaman | |||
|{{wp|Danger Zone (song)|Danger Zone}}<br>{{wp|Shake It Up (The Cars song)|Shake It Up}} | |||
|{{wp|Kenny Loggins}}<br>{{wp|The Cars}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:09, January 30, 2020
Toad is cool. That’s all I’ll ever have to say. File:Toad2.jpg File:ToadSMB2ArtOld.jpg File:Toad kicking Wario Woods artwork.jpg File:KinopioPose.PNG File:ToadG&W2Chef.JPG File:ToadSMA.gif
My thesis statement
Captain N: The Game Master
Similar to The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!, Captain N: The Game Master contained copyrighted songs in several episodes. All episodes in season one except "Simon the Ape-Man" and "Metroid Sweet Metroid" contained songs that were later replaced with an instrumental version of "Mega Move" from "The Feud of Faxanadu", similar to The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3.
Episode | Song(s) | Musician |
---|---|---|
Kevin in Videoland | The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Shakedown |
Hugo Montenegro Bob Seger |
How's Bayou | Born on the Bayou | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
The Most Dangerous Game Master | Thriller | Michael Jackson |
Videolympics | I Got You (I Feel Good) | James Brown |
Mega Trouble for Megaland | Danger Zone | Kenny Loggins |
Wishful Thinking | Shakedown | Bob Seger |
Three Men and a Dragon | Isn't She Lovely | Stevie Wonder |
Mr. and Mrs. Mother Brain | White Wedding | Billy Idol |
Nightmare on Mother Brain's Street | Bonanza | Jay Livingston Ray Evans |
In Search of the King | Dancing with Myself | Generation X |
Happy Birthday, Megaman | Danger Zone Shake It Up |
Kenny Loggins The Cars |