List of Donkey Kong Country (television series) staff
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
This is a list of the staff involved with the Donkey Kong Country animated series as listed in the end credits.
Season 1
Executive producers
- Gérard Mital
- Patrick Loubert
- Jacques Peyrache
- Michael Hirsh
- Dale A. Andrews
- Clive Smith
Producers
- Maia Tubiana
- Stephen Hodgins
- Patricia R. Burns
Director
- Mike Fallows
Artistic and Technical Advisor
- Jean-Louis Gros
1st Assistant Directors
- Aziza Ghalila
- Joël Bassaget
- Laurent Juppé
2nd Assistant Director
- Olivier Vanelle
Story Editor
- Peter Sauder
Script Coordinator
- Bonnie Chung
Casting/Recording Director
- Jessie Thomson
Recording Assistant
- Joanne Boreham
Recording Coordinator
- Karyn Tester
Recording Engineer
- Robert Coban
Principal Voice Talent
- Richard Yearwood
- Andrew Sabiston
- Joy Tanner
- Aaron Tager
- Ben Campbell
- Adrian Truss
- Louise Vallance
- Donald Burda
- Len Carlson
- Damon D'Olivera
- Lawrence Bayne
- Rick Jones
- Ron Rubin
Production Managers
- Christiane Bregmester
- Jean-Marc Geyer
Production Coordinators
- E. Stéphanie Kravos
- Valérie Schmidt
Production Assstant
- Marine Pénicaud
Storyboard Artists
- Christophe Villez
- Lance Taylor
- Martial Harivel
Storyboard Clean-Up
- Denis Ternisien
- Didier Paquin
Storyboard Timing
- Luc Bihan
3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS
3D Computer Graphics Supervisor=
- Nicoletta Marcialis
Soft Supervisor
- Frank Parisis
Computer Graphics
- Marion Bernays
- Sylvia Doreau
Graphics
- Pascal Lelubre
Layout Supervisor
- Fabien Robert
Layout
- Rosanna D'Andréa
- Eric Krebs
- Pierre Brindel
- Jérome Calvert
- Jean-François Bourrel
- Marie Melon
Layout & Post Animation Explore
- Malek Touzani
- Jean-Baptiste Lère
Render Supervisor
- Pascal Nicot
Render
- Delphine Potevin
- Patrick Chéreau
- Bruno Chauffard
- Philipe Lalouette
RT Animation Supervisor
- Catherine Griffaton
Animation Supervisors
- Pierre Lyphoudt
- Arnaud Sourgnes
Animators
- Giusi Marrone
- Marco Villamizar
- Ferdinand Boutard
- Nicolas Galvani
- Jean-Claude Charles
- Christopher Brugal
- Verginie Augustin
RESARCH & DEVELOPMENT
Character Developer Supervisor
- Veronique Benquey
Characters developers
- Gilbert Davoud
- Francois Guillaume
Operator Supervisor
- Michel Roy
RT Operators
- Dominique Renuit
- Mourad Rennou
- Christian Galloy
Operators
- Arassou Kichenassamy
- J. Christophe Ruffin
- Nicolas Ullern