Super Mario Party: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Items) |
|||
Line 669: | Line 669: | ||
|''Hey, 3's a good number, right? Yeah! And who knows, maybe you'll hit the 8!'' | |''Hey, 3's a good number, right? Yeah! And who knows, maybe you'll hit the 8!'' | ||
|0, 3, 3, 3, 3, 8 | |0, 3, 3, 3, 3, 8 | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|Birdo (Black) Dice Block}}[[File:MKT Icon BirdoBlack.png|100px]]<br>[[Birdo (Black)]] | |||
|[[File:SMP - Birdo (Black) Dice Block Artwork.png|100px]]<br>Birdo (Black) Dice Block | |||
|''You will only get the 6s.'' | |||
|-2 coins, -2 coins, 6, 6, 6, 6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
The Bob-omb appears only in King Bob-omb's Powderkeg Mine (Mario Party) and Gold Rush Mine (Partner Party). When the player passes on the Bob-omb, it follows and temporarily functions as an ally. After the set amount of turns, the Bob-omb goes away by exploding. | The Bob-omb appears only in King Bob-omb's Powderkeg Mine (Mario Party) and Gold Rush Mine (Partner Party). When the player passes on the Bob-omb, it follows and temporarily functions as an ally. After the set amount of turns, the Bob-omb goes away by exploding. |