User:Driftmaster130/Work: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
Katsuki Hisanaga | Katsuki Hisanaga | ||
==Stamps (NES Remix)=== | |||
==''NES Remix''== | |||
In ''NES Remix'', stamps are earned by collecting Bits. These are automatically obtained by clearing stages. Extra Bits are earned for clearing stages for the first time, obtaining high scores and/or clearing them perfectly (without taking damage or obtaining misses or [[Game Over]]s). There are 100 stamps that can be collected in the game, of which 10 are automatically available from the start. | |||
===List of stamps=== | |||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;background:white" | |||
|- | |||
!width="4%"| | |||
!width="32%"|Image | |||
!width="32%"|Game | |||
!width="32%"|Bits required | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|001 | |||
|align="center"|Rounded rectangular callout | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|002 | |||
|align="center"|Cloud callout | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|003 | |||
|align="center"|Exploding callout | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|004 | |||
|align="center"|Star | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|005 | |||
|align="center"|[[Mario]] with a [[Hammer]] | |||
|align="center"|''[[Donkey Kong (game)|Donkey Kong]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|006 | |||
|align="center"|[[Donkey Kong Jr.]] on a vine | |||
|align="center"|''[[Donkey Kong (game)|Donkey Kong]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|007 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|008 | |||
|align="center"|Player on the bike | |||
|align="center"|''[[wikipedia:Excitebike|Excitebike]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|009 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|''[[wikipedia:Balloon Fight|Balloon Fight]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|010 | |||
|align="center"|Mario | |||
|align="center"|''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|011 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|200 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|012 | |||
|align="center"|[[Goomba]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|600 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|013 | |||
|align="center"|[[Mario]] losing a life | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|014 | |||
|align="center"|[[? Block]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|1500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|015 | |||
|align="center"|[[Coin]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|016 | |||
|align="center"|[[Brick Block]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|017 | |||
|align="center"|[[Paratroopa]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|3000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|018 | |||
|align="center"|A [[Toad (species)|Toad]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|3500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|019 | |||
|align="center"|[[Peach]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|4000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|020 | |||
|align="center"|[[Bowser]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|4500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|021 | |||
|align="center"|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|align="center"|''Donkey Kong'' | |||
|align="center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|022 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|5500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|023 | |||
|align="center"|[[Link]] | |||
|align="center"|''[[wikipedia:The Legend of Zelda (video game)|The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
|align="center"|6000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|024 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|''Excitebike'' | |||
|align="center"|6500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|025 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|7000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|026 | |||
|align="center"|A Balloon | |||
|align="center"|''Balloon Fight'' | |||
|align="center"|7500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|027 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|8000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|028 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|8500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|029 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|9000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|030 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|9500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|031 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|10000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|032 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|10500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|033 | |||
|align="center"|A penguin | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|11000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|034 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|11500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|035 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|12000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|036 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|12500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Indestructible Block | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|17500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Fruit | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|18000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|18500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|A Rupee | |||
|align="center"|''The Legend of Zelda'' | |||
|align="center"|20000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Lifeguard | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|27200 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|27800 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|A seal | |||
|align="center"|''Pinball'' | |||
|align="center"|28400 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Player | |||
|align="center"|''Golf'' | |||
|align="center"|29000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|29700 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:35, December 30, 2013
It is advised that any part of this user's own work is not copied and used on any other page. |
List of Super Mario 3D World staff
Staff
- Takashi Abe
Taishi Ahagon
Yutaka Alhara
Masaya Akiama
Mika Anzai
Norihiro Aoyagi
Koji Aoyama
Hiroki Araya
Masahiro Arimitsu
Yotaro Doi
Shigetoshi Gohara
Narimasa Hakodate
Kazunori Hashimoto
Koichi Hayashida
Manabu Hiraoka
Shinya Hiratake
Kotaru Hiromatsu
Katsuki Hisanaga
Stamps (NES Remix)=
NES Remix
In NES Remix, stamps are earned by collecting Bits. These are automatically obtained by clearing stages. Extra Bits are earned for clearing stages for the first time, obtaining high scores and/or clearing them perfectly (without taking damage or obtaining misses or Game Overs). There are 100 stamps that can be collected in the game, of which 10 are automatically available from the start.
List of stamps
Image | Game | Bits required | |
---|---|---|---|
001 | Rounded rectangular callout | N/A | Available from start |
002 | Cloud callout | N/A | Available from start |
003 | Exploding callout | N/A | Available from start |
004 | Star | Available from start | |
005 | Mario with a Hammer | Donkey Kong | Available from start |
006 | Donkey Kong Jr. on a vine | Donkey Kong | Available from start |
007 | Available from start | ||
008 | Player on the bike | Excitebike | Available from start |
009 | Balloon Fight | Available from start | |
010 | Mario | Super Mario Bros. | Available from start |
011 | 200 | ||
012 | Goomba | Super Mario Bros. | 600 |
013 | Mario losing a life | Super Mario Bros. | 1000 |
014 | ? Block | Super Mario Bros. | 1500 |
015 | Coin | Super Mario Bros. | 2000 |
016 | Brick Block | Super Mario Bros. | 2500 |
017 | Paratroopa | Super Mario Bros. | 3000 |
018 | A Toad | Super Mario Bros. | 3500 |
019 | Peach | Super Mario Bros. | 4000 |
020 | Bowser | Super Mario Bros. | 4500 |
021 | Donkey Kong | Donkey Kong | 5000 |
022 | 5500 | ||
023 | Link | The Legend of Zelda | 6000 |
024 | Excitebike | 6500 | |
025 | 7000 | ||
026 | A Balloon | Balloon Fight | 7500 |
027 | 8000 | ||
028 | 8500 | ||
029 | 9000 | ||
030 | 9500 | ||
031 | 10000 | ||
032 | 10500 | ||
033 | A penguin | 11000 | |
034 | 11500 | ||
035 | 12000 | ||
036 | 12500 | ||
Indestructible Block | 17500 | ||
Fruit | 18000 | ||
18500 | |||
A Rupee | The Legend of Zelda | 20000 | |
Lifeguard | 27200 | ||
27800 | |||
A seal | Pinball | 28400 | |
Player | Golf | 29000 | |
29700 |