User:Shokora/Work: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |[[File:WL4 Item Shop Apple Bomb.png]] | |align="center" |[[File:WL4 Item Shop Apple Bomb.png]] | ||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''2'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''2'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''2'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''1'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''2'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''1'''</big></big> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |[[File:Blast Cannon.png]] | |align="center" |[[File:Blast Cannon.png|Blast Cannon.png]] | ||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''3'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''3'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''2'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''2'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''1'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''1'''</big></big> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center" |[[File:WL4 Item Shop Vizorman.png]] | ||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''6'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''4'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''3'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''3'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''3'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''2'''</big></big> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:WL4 Item Shop Bugle.png]] | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''8'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''5'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''4'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''4'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''4'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''3'''</big></big> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:WL4 Item Shop Black Dog.png]] | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''X'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''7'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''9'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''8'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''10'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''8'''</big></big> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Large Lips WL4.png]] | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''X'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''9'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''8'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''14'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''7'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''5'''</big></big> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Big Fist.png]] | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''X'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''8'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''12'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''7'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''9'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''6'''</big></big> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[File:Black Dragon.png]] | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''X'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''10'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''7'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''9'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''8'''</big></big> | |||
|align="center" |<big><big>'''7'''</big></big> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:35, February 29, 2012
Wario Land 4 Enemies
- Marumen (まるメン, "circle face") – Bouncer
- Totsumen (トツメン, "clash face") – Spear Head
- Harimen (ハリメン, "needle face") – Spiny-like enemy (pink shell)
- Harimenzetto (ハリメンゼット) – Spiny-like enemy (black shell)
- Imomushi (イモムシ, "caterpillar") – well, the caterpillar
- Shieragutchi (シエラグッチ) – the spiked clam
- Tobawani (トバワニ) – Scuba Gator
- Moguramen (もぐらメン, "mole face") – the drilling mole
- Togerobo (トゲロボ, "spike robo") – the robot with the spiked rolling head
- PET Bottom (ペットボトム) – the walking bottle
- Denden (でんでん) – the "snail pig" created by Hoggus
- Butatabi (ぶたたび) – the gliding pig created by Hoggus
- Deburina (でぶりーな, "fatrina") – the pig ballerina
- Toy Car (トイカー) – RC Wario Car
- Dice (ダイス) – the spear-wielding dice
- Iwao (岩男) – the rock-throwing enemy in Fiery Cavern
- Onomī (斧ミイ, "ax mummy" abbreviated) – Ax Mummy
- Menono (メン斧, "ax face") – Ax Ghost
- Utsuboankō (うつぼあんこう, "moray eel goosefish") – the sea monster hiding in holes
- Togenobi (トゲノビ) – the big octopus in the Mystic Lake
- Yūrei (幽霊, "ghost") – Captain Coin
- Bow Balloon (ボウバルーン) – Archer
- Ringosukii (リンゴスキー, ringo means "apple") – Apple Monkey
- Menhammer (メンハンマー, "hammer face") – Hammer Warrior
- Kaentsubo (火炎壷, "flame jar") – Torcher
- Yukiotoko (雪男, "Yeti", lit. "snowman") – the Yeti enemy
- Skeleton Bird (スケルトンバード) – Flying Ghost
- Robo Bird (ロボバード) – Drill Bat
- Mayu Bird (まゆバード, "eyebrow bird") – the bat-like enemy in Arabian Night
Wario Land 4 Item Damage Table
Item | Boss / Damage taken by Item | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
File:Cuckoo.gif | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
![]() |
2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
![]() |
3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
![]() |
6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
![]() |
8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
![]() |
X | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
![]() |
X | 9 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 5 |
![]() |
X | 8 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 6 |
![]() |
X | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 |