130,430
edits
(→List of character emblems: I believe I know why Boom Boom’s emblem is his right arm. It’s because in the majority of his boss battles he often attacks with his arms.) |
m (→List of character emblems: Image width) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|''[[Mario Tennis (Nintendo 64)|Mario Tennis]]'' | |''[[Mario Tennis (Nintendo 64)|Mario Tennis]]'' | ||
|A stylized depiction of Birdo's ribbon, albeit pink rather than red. | |A stylized depiction of Birdo's ribbon, albeit pink rather than red. | ||
|Originally depicted as red in ''Mario Tennis''.<br>Other color variants of Birdos use their | |Originally depicted as red in ''Mario Tennis''.<br>Other color variants of Birdos use this emblem as well, albeit matching the color of their body rather than that of their bow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|'''[[Toadette]]''' | |align=center|'''[[Toadette]]''' | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|''[[Mario Tennis Aces]]'' | |''[[Mario Tennis Aces]]'' | ||
|A stylized depiction of Boom Boom's right arm. | |A stylized depiction of Boom Boom's right arm. | ||
|In the majority of Boom | |In the majority of Boom Boom's boss battles, he often attacks with his arms, such as flailing them around. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|'''[[Spike]]''' | |align=center|'''[[Spike]]''' | ||
Line 596: | Line 596: | ||
|''[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]]'' | |''[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]]'' | ||
|An orange letter "P". | |An orange letter "P". | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|'''[[Dr. Eggman]]''' | |||
|align=center|[[File:RioEggmanFlag.png|80px]] | |||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games]]'' (''Super Mario''-related media) | |||
|A stylized depiction of his face. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|'''[[Eggman Nega]]''' | |||
|align=center|[[File:EggmanNegaEmblem.jpg|80px]] | |||
| ''[[Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games]]'' (''Super Mario''-related media) | |||
|A stylized depiction of his face. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |