46,561
edits
(→Courses: Thanks BBMuffin) |
|||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
==Courses== | ==Courses== | ||
There are eight courses plus a training range in the | There are eight courses plus a training range in the Nintendo 64 version of ''Mario Golf''. They are: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |rowspan=2|1. | ||
|'''[[Toad Highlands]]''' | |'''[[Toad Highlands]]''' | ||
|[[File:MG64 Toad Tournament Logo.png]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:MG64 Toad Tournament Logo.png]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[File:Toad Highlands Gold Trophy.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |''Toad Tournament'' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|2. | |||
|'''[[Koopa Park]]''' | |'''[[Koopa Park]]''' | ||
|[[File:MG64 Koopa Cup Logo.png]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:MG64 Koopa Cup Logo.png]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[File:Koopa Park Gold Trophy.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |''Koopa Cup'' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|3. | |||
|'''[[Shy Guy Desert]]''' | |'''[[Shy Guy Desert]]''' | ||
|[[File:MG64 Shy Guy International Logo.png]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:MG64 Shy Guy International Logo.png]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[File:Shy Guy Desert Gold Trophy.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Shy Guy International'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |rowspan=2|4. | ||
|'''[[Yoshi's Island (golf course)|Yoshi's Island]]''' | |'''[[Yoshi's Island (golf course)|Yoshi's Island]]''' | ||
|[[File:MG64 Yoshi Championship Logo.png]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:MG64 Yoshi Championship Logo.png]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[File:Yoshi's Island Gold Trophy.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Yoshi Championship'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |rowspan=2|5. | ||
|'''[[Boo Valley]]''' | |'''[[Boo Valley]]''' | ||
|[[File:MG64 Boo Classic Logo.png]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:MG64 Boo Classic Logo.png]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[File:Boo Valley Gold Trophy.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |''Boo Clasic''{{sic}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|6. | |||
|'''[[Mario's Star (golf course)|Mario's Star]]''' | |'''[[Mario's Star (golf course)|Mario's Star]]''' | ||
|[[File:MG64 Mario Open Logo.png]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:MG64 Mario Open Logo.png]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[File:Mario's Star Gold Trophy.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Mario Open'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A. | |A. | ||
|'''[[Luigi's Garden]]''' | |'''[[Luigi's Garden]]''' | ||
|[[File:MG64 Luigi's Garden Green Logo.png]] | |colspan=2|[[File:MG64 Luigi's Garden Green Logo.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B. | |B. | ||
|'''[[Peach's Castle (Nintendo 64 golf course)|Peach's Castle]]''' | |'''[[Peach's Castle (Nintendo 64 golf course)|Peach's Castle]]''' | ||
|[[File:MG64 Peach's Castle Green Logo.png]] | |colspan=2|[[File:MG64 Peach's Castle Green Logo.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan=2|'''[[Driving Range]]''' | ||
|'''[[Driving Range]]''' | |colspan=2|[[File:MG64 Driving Range Logo.png]] | ||
|[[File:MG64 Driving Range Logo.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits