19,318
edits
7feetunder (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|align="center|Black Top Hat | |align="center|Black Top Hat | ||
|align="center|''This classy number is the best seller at Bonneton's Crazy Cap shop.'' | |align="center|''This classy number is the best seller at Bonneton's Crazy Cap shop.'' | ||
|align="center| | |align="center|5 local coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center| | |align="center| | ||
|align="center|Black Tuxedo | |align="center|Black Tuxedo | ||
|align="center|''Bonneton's Crazy Cap shop is famous for these impeccably tailored outfits.'' | |align="center|''Bonneton's Crazy Cap shop is famous for these impeccably tailored outfits.'' | ||
|align="center| | |align="center|10 local coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center|[[File:SMO_Sticker_-_Bonneton.png|150px]] | |align="center|[[File:SMO_Sticker_-_Bonneton.png|150px]] | ||
|align="center|Cap Kingdom Sticker | |align="center|Cap Kingdom Sticker | ||
|align="center|''A sticker inspired by Top-Hat Tower.'' | |align="center|''A sticker inspired by Top-Hat Tower.'' | ||
|align="center| | |align="center|5 local coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center| | |align="center| | ||
|align="center|Plush Frog | |align="center|Plush Frog | ||
|align="center|''These little froggies wear tiny top hats for self-defense, which looks so darn cute, they made a toy version!'' | |align="center|''These little froggies wear tiny top hats for self-defense, which looks so darn cute, they made a toy version!'' | ||
|align="center| | |align="center|5 local coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center| | |align="center| | ||
|align="center|Bonneton Tower Model | |align="center|Bonneton Tower Model | ||
|align="center|''This model of a tower in the Cap Kingdom is popular with tourists thanks to its faithful re-creation and detailed craftsmanship.'' | |align="center|''This model of a tower in the Cap Kingdom is popular with tourists thanks to its faithful re-creation and detailed craftsmanship.'' | ||
|align="center| | |align="center|25 local coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
|align="center| | |align="center| | ||
|align="center|Lost Kingdom Moon | |align="center|Lost Kingdom Moon | ||
|align="center| | |align="center|''A Power Moon that was rescued from Forgotten Isle.'' | ||
|align="center|100 yellow coins | |align="center|100 yellow coins | ||
|- | |||
|align="center| | |||
|align="center|Aviator Cap | |||
|align="center|''Gotta keep those ears warm at 33,000 feet.'' | |||
|align="center|5 local coins | |||
|- | |||
|align="center| | |||
|align="center|Aviator Outfit | |||
|align="center|''This jacket is how you let people know you're a pilot when you're not in a cockpit. '' | |||
|align="center|10 local coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center| | |align="center| | ||
|align="center|Lost Kingdom Sticker | |align="center|Lost Kingdom Sticker | ||
|align="center| | |align="center|''A sticker inspired by Forgotten Isle.'' | ||
|align="center|10 local coins | |align="center|10 local coins | ||
|- | |||
|align="center| | |||
|align="center|Potted Palm Tree | |||
|align="center|''This plant grows all over Forgotten Isle. Hardy enough to thrive even in a poisonous swamp, it has become quite popular with gardeners.'' | |||
|align="center|5 local coins | |||
|- | |||
|align="center| | |||
|align="center|Butterfly Mobile | |||
|align="center|''Inspired by the butterflies that live on Forgotten Isle, don't be surprised if you find yourself mysteriously losing track of time as you gaze at this beauty.'' | |||
|align="center|25 local coins | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 542: | Line 562: | ||
|align="center| | |align="center| | ||
|align="center|Snow Kingdom Moon | |align="center|Snow Kingdom Moon | ||
|align="center| | |align="center|''A Power Moon that was dug out of Shiveria's snow fields.'' | ||
|align="center|100 yellow coins | |align="center|100 yellow coins | ||
|- | |||
|align="center| | |||
|align="center|Snow Hood | |||
|align="center|''A down hood that keeps the cold from making you bitter.'' | |||
|align="center|5 local coins | |||
|- | |||
|align="center| | |||
|align="center|Snow Suit | |||
|align="center|''After decades of ice levels, FINALLY a good, warm jacket.'' | |||
|align="center|10 local coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center|[[File:SMO_Sticker_-_Shiveria.png|150px]] | |align="center|[[File:SMO_Sticker_-_Shiveria.png|150px]] | ||
|align="center|Snow Kingdom Sticker | |align="center|Snow Kingdom Sticker | ||
|align="center| | |align="center|''A sticker inspired by the Bound Bowl Grand Prix.'' | ||
|align="center|10 local coins | |align="center|10 local coins | ||
|- | |||
|align="center| | |||
|align="center|Shiverian Rug | |||
|align="center|''Featuring the same patterns as those found on Shiverian clothing, this rug is great for keeping warm from the toes on up!'' | |||
|align="center|5 local coins | |||
|- | |||
|align="center| | |||
|align="center|Shiverian Resting Dolls | |||
|align="center|''Open one of these folk-art dolls, and another Shiverian pops out! It's hard to tell them apart, but they're based on winners of past races.'' | |||
|align="center|25 local coins | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits