User:Toomai/SM3DL Mystery Box project: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|16||Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||S3|||| | |16||Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||S3|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||Boom-Boom||||||||||||||||S7 | |17||Boomerang Flower (middle), Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||||||S7 | ||
|- | |||
|18||Boom-Boom||||||||||||||||S7 | |||
|-style="background:#ffdf7f" | |-style="background:#ffdf7f" | ||
| | |19||1-Up Mushroom x6, Poison Mushroom x6 (checkboard layout)||||||||||||||S5|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||S3|||| | |11||Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||S3|||| | ||
|- | |||
|12||Boomerang Flower (middle), Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||||||S7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> |
Revision as of 10:15, May 14, 2012
The SM3DL Mystery Box project is an attempt to get a list of all possible Mystery Box configurations. It has lower priority then my Smash Bros.-based projects, but unlike those you can probably help out.
The process: I began a fresh file and just started writing down all the boxes I came across. I'll also put in those I find in my old (glittering five-star) file. The streams combined will form the final results.
Final results
# | Contents | Found | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goomba (middle), Piranha Plant (right) | W4 | |||||||
2 | Goomba Tower [2] x2 | W6 | |||||||
3 | Tail Goomba x2 (sides), Piranha Plant (middle) | W4 | |||||||
4 | Piranha Plant x3 | W1 | S1 | ||||||
5 | Fire Piranha x3 | W6 | |||||||
6 | Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S5 | |||||||
7 | Fire Flower (middle), Fake Goomba x2 (left, right) | W1 | |||||||
8 | Fire Flower (left), Goomba Tower [2] (middle), Fire Piranha (right) | W2 | S3 | ||||||
9 | Fire Flower (middle), Goomba Tower [2] x2 (sides) | W4 | |||||||
10 | Fire Flower (middle), Fire Piranha x2 (sides) | W2 | |||||||
11 | Fire Flower (middle), Biddybud (circling) | S3 | |||||||
12 | Fire Flower (left), Super Mushroom (middle), Biddybud x3 (bottom) | W6 | |||||||
13 | Super Leaf (right), Goomba (middle) | W1 | |||||||
14 | Super Leaf (middle), Tail Goomba x2 (sides) | W2 | S5 | ||||||
15 | Boomerang Flower (left), Hammer Bro. (right) | S1 | |||||||
16 | Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S3 | |||||||
17 | Boomerang Flower (middle), Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S7 | |||||||
18 | Boom-Boom | S7 | |||||||
19 | 1-Up Mushroom x6, Poison Mushroom x6 (checkboard layout) | S5 |
Fresh playthrough
# | Contents | Found | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goomba Tower [2] x2 | W6 | |||||||
2 | Tail Goomba x2 (sides), Piranha Plant (middle) | W4 | |||||||
3 | Piranha Plant x3 | W1 | S1 | ||||||
4 | Fire Piranha x3 | W6 | |||||||
5 | Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S5 | |||||||
6 | Fire Flower (middle), Fake Goomba x2 (left, right) | W1 | |||||||
7 | Fire Flower (left), Goomba Tower [2] (middle), Fire Piranha (right) | W2 | S3 | ||||||
8 | Fire Flower (middle), Goomba Tower [2] x2 (sides) | W4 | |||||||
9 | Super Leaf (middle), Tail Goomba x2 (sides) | W2 | S5 | ||||||
10 | Boomerang Flower (left), Hammer Bro. (right) | S1 | |||||||
11 | Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S3 | |||||||
12 | Boomerang Flower (middle), Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S7 |
Finished finds
# | Contents | Found | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goomba (middle), Piranha Plant (right) | W4 | |||||||
2 | Fire Flower (middle), Fire Piranha x2 (sides) | W2 | |||||||
3 | Fire Flower (middle), Biddybud (circling) | S3 | |||||||
4 | Fire Flower (left), Super Mushroom (middle), Biddybud x3 (bottom) | W6 | |||||||
5 | Super Leaf (right), Goomba (middle) | W1 | |||||||
6 | Boomerang Flower (left), Hammer Bro. (right) | S1 | |||||||
7 | Boom-Boom | S7 | |||||||
8 | 1-Up Mushroom x6, Poison Mushroom x6 (checkboard layout) | S5 |
Finds by other users
Sign in the "By" column please.
# | Contents | Found | By |
---|