8,523
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''''Super Mario Odyssey Original Soundtrack''''' is the official soundtrack album for ''[[Super Mario Odyssey]]''. It consists of four discs, with discs 1, 2 and 3 containing 31 tracks each, and disc 4 containing 43, making up a total of 136 tracks. The soundtrack also features songs not listed on the in-game [[List of Super Mario Odyssey music|Music List]], such as cutscene music, and includes both the Japanese and English versions of "[[Jump Up, Super Star!]]" and "[[Break Free (Lead the Way)]]". In addition to the soundtrack CDs, two stickers and a booklet containing comments from the staff and the vocalist of the Japanese version of "Jump Up, Super Star!", Aimi Mukohara, and concept art for [[Pauline]], are also included in the packaging. The soundtrack is slated for release in Japan for ¥4,600 on February 28, 2018. | The '''''Super Mario Odyssey Original Soundtrack''''' is the official soundtrack album for ''[[Super Mario Odyssey]]''. It consists of four discs, with discs 1, 2 and 3 containing 31 tracks each, and disc 4 containing 43, making up a total of 136 tracks. The soundtrack also features songs not listed on the in-game [[List of Super Mario Odyssey music|Music List]], such as cutscene music, and includes both the Japanese and English versions of "[[Jump Up, Super Star!]]" and "[[Break Free (Lead the Way)]]". In addition to the soundtrack CDs, two stickers and a booklet containing comments from the staff and the vocalist of the Japanese version of "Jump Up, Super Star!", Aimi Mukohara, and concept art for [[Pauline]], are also included in the packaging. The soundtrack is slated for release in Japan for ¥4,600 on February 28, 2018. | ||
==Track listing== | |||
===Disc 1=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:60%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Translated English title | |||
! English title | |||
! Track Preview | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 2=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:60%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Translated English title | |||
! English title | |||
! Track Preview | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 3=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:60%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Translated English title | |||
! English title | |||
! Track Preview | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 4=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:60%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Translated English title | |||
! English title | |||
! Track Preview | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 102 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 103 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 104 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 105 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 106 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 107 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 108 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 109 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 110 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 111 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 112 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 113 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 114 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 115 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 116 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 117 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 118 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 119 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 120 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 121 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 122 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 123 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 124 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 125 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 126 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 127 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 129 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 130 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 131 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 132 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 133 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 134 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 135 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 136 || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
edits