Emblem: Difference between revisions
→List of character emblems: Added information about Dr Eggman’s emblem.
m (→List of character emblems: Commas) |
(→List of character emblems: Added information about Dr Eggman’s emblem.) |
||
Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
|An orange letter "P". | |An orange letter "P". | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|'''[[Dr. Eggman]]''' | |||
|align=center|[[File:RioEggmanFlag.png|80px]] | |||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games]]'' (''Super Mario''-related media) | |||
|A stylized depiction of his face. | |||
|Dr. Eggman is notably one of only two ''Sonic'' characters (With the other being his descendent Eggman Nega) to have an official emblem of his own. | |||
|} | |} | ||