18,905
edits
Time Turner (talk | contribs) m (Cleaning up the formatting and clearing out the extraneous references) |
|||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|align="center"|''This outfit makes you want to lurk in the shadows, waiting for a turn in the spotlight.'' | |align="center"|''This outfit makes you want to lurk in the shadows, waiting for a turn in the spotlight.'' | ||
|align="center"|200 yellow coins | |align="center"|200 yellow coins | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|Bowser's Top Hat | |||
|align="center"|''A replica of the unique hat Bowser had especially made for the big day.'' | |||
|align="center"|1000 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|Bowser's Tuxedo | |||
|align="center"|''For a terrifying, fire-breathing monster covered in spikes, Bowser sure cleans up nice.'' | |||
|align="center"|2000 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|Bridal Veil | |||
|align="center"|''A perfect replica of Princess Peach's veil.'' | |||
|align="center"|1000 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|Bridal Dress | |||
|align="center"|''A replica of Peach's wedding dress (though it did have to be altered a bit for Mario's measurements).'' | |||
|align="center"|2000 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|[[Gold Mario]] Cap | |||
|align="center"|''A seriously shiny hat.'' | |||
|align="center"|1000 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|Gold Mario Suit | |||
|align="center"|''This outfit just goes all the way with the gold thing.'' | |||
|align="center"|2000 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center" |[[Metal Mario (form)|Metal Mario]] Cap | |||
| align="center" |''A metal cap that seems somehow familiar...'' | |||
|align="center"|1000 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|Metal Mario Suit | |||
|align="center"|''When you want to wrap yourself in nostalgia, and then in aluminum foil.'' | |||
|align="center"|2000 yellow coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
edits