Princess Daisy: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (I think it's worth sparking a discussion first before changing the quote like this. Just in case.) |
Memoryman3 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
Daisy was introduced in ''Super Mario Land'' as a "tomboyish, full-of-spirit princess", and most subsequent bios characterize her similarly, commenting on her cheerfulness, spunk, and energy. Luigi's crush on her is sometimes mentioned, often with hints that she reciprocates. Stats-wise, she is usually a Technique or Balanced sports player, with a Medium weight in most ''Mario Kart'' titles. | Daisy was introduced in ''Super Mario Land'' as a "tomboyish, full-of-spirit princess", and most subsequent bios characterize her similarly, commenting on her cheerfulness, spunk, and energy. Luigi's crush on her is sometimes mentioned, often with hints that she reciprocates. Stats-wise, she is usually a Technique or Balanced sports player, with a Medium weight in most ''Mario Kart'' titles. | ||
==List of appearances== | ==List of game appearances by date== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=100% | This is a list of game appearances for Daisy. Note that this list excludes [[Reissue#Ports|ports]] and [[Reissue#Re-releases|re-releases]], as well as appearances of themed characters, costumes or similar characters like [[Baby Daisy]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable"align=center width=100% style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40%|Title | !width=40%|Title | ||
!width= | !width=25%|Role | ||
!width= | !width=15%|Original release date | ||
!width=20%| | !width=20%|System/format | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Mario Land]]'' | |''[[Super Mario Land]]'' | ||
|Non-playable character | |Non-playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>April 21, 1989 | ||
|[[Game Boy]] | |[[Game Boy]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Bros. Print World]]'' | |||
|Non-playable character | |||
|North America:<br>March 30, 1991 | |||
|{{wp|MS-DOS}}, {{wp|Apple II}}, {{wp|Tandy 1000}}, {{wp|Commodore 64}}, {{wp|IBM JX}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[NES Open Tournament Golf]]'' | |''[[NES Open Tournament Golf]]'' | ||
|Non-playable character | |Non-playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>September 20, 1991 | ||
|[[Nintendo Entertainment System | |[[Nintendo Entertainment System]], [[Nintendo PlayChoice-10]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Tennis (Nintendo 64)|Mario Tennis]]'' | |''[[Mario Tennis (Nintendo 64)|Mario Tennis]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>July 21, 2000 | ||
|[[Nintendo 64]] | |[[Nintendo 64]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Tennis (Game Boy Color)|Mario Tennis]]'' | |''[[Mario Tennis (Game Boy Color)|Mario Tennis]]'' | ||
|Non-playable character | |Non-playable character | ||
|2000 | |Japan:<br>November 1, 2000 | ||
|[[Game Boy Color]] | |[[Game Boy Color]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party 3]]'' | |''[[Mario Party 3]]'' | ||
|Playable character (Party Mode) | |Playable character (Party Mode) | ||
|2000 | |Japan:<br>December 7, 2000 | ||
|Nintendo 64 | |Nintendo 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' | ||
|Cameo ( | |Cameo (Trophy) | ||
| | |Japan:<br>November 21, 2001 | ||
|[[Nintendo | |[[Nintendo GameCube]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party 4]]'' | |''[[Mario Party 4]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |North America:<br>October 21, 2002 | ||
|GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party-e]]'' | |''[[Mario Party-e]]'' | ||
|Playable character (Daisy's Rodeo) | |Playable character ([[Daisy's Rodeo]]) | ||
| | |North America:<br>February 17, 2003 | ||
|[[ | |[[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]]'' | |''[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2003 | |North America:<br>July 28, 2003 | ||
|GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]]'' | |''[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2003 | |Japan:<br>November 7, 2003 | ||
|GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party 5]]'' | |''[[Mario Party 5]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2003 | |North America:<br>November 10, 2003 | ||
|GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Golf: Advance Tour]]'' | |''[[Mario Golf: Advance Tour]]'' | ||
|Mentioned | |Mentioned | ||
|2004 | |Japan:<br>April 22, 2004 | ||
|Game Boy Advance | |Game Boy Advance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Power Tennis]]'' | |''[[Mario Power Tennis]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2004 | |Japan:<br>October 28, 2004 | ||
|GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party 6]]'' | |''[[Mario Party 6]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2004 | |Japan:<br>November 18, 2004 | ||
|GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Yakuman DS]]'' | |''[[Yakuman DS]]'' | ||
|Non-playable character | |Non-playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>March 31, 2005 | ||
|[[Nintendo DS]] | |[[Nintendo DS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]'' | |''[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2005 | |Japan:<br>July 21, 2005 | ||
|GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Kart Arcade GP]]'' | |''[[Mario Kart Arcade GP]]'' | ||
| | |Cameo | ||
|2005 | |North America:<br>October 2005 | ||
|Arcade | |Arcade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party 7]]'' | |''[[Mario Party 7]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2005 | |North America:<br>November 7, 2005 | ||
|GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Kart DS]]'' | |''[[Mario Kart DS]]'' | ||
|Unlockable playable character | |Unlockable playable character | ||
|2005 | |North America:<br>November 14, 2005 | ||
|Nintendo DS | |Nintendo DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Mario Strikers]]'' | |''[[Super Mario Strikers]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2005 | |Europe:<br>November 18, 2005 | ||
|GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Fushigi no Korokoro Party 2]]'' | |||
|Playable character | |||
|Japan:<br>2006 | |||
|Arcade | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Hoops 3-on-3]]'' | |''[[Mario Hoops 3-on-3]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>July 27, 2006 | ||
|Nintendo DS | |Nintendo DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Kart Arcade GP 2]]'' | |''[[Mario Kart Arcade GP 2]]'' | ||
|Cameo | |Cameo | ||
| | |Japan:<br>2007 | ||
|Arcade | |Arcade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Strikers Charged]]'' | |''[[Mario Strikers Charged]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2007 | |Europe:<br>May 25, 2007 | ||
|[[Wii]] | |[[Wii]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party 8]]'' | |''[[Mario Party 8]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2007 | |North America:<br>May 29, 2007 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Itadaki Street DS]]'' | |''[[Itadaki Street DS]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2007 | |Japan:<br>June 21, 2007 | ||
|Nintendo DS | |Nintendo DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (Wii)|Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (Wii)|Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2007 | |Japan:<br>November 6, 2007 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party DS]]'' | |''[[Mario Party DS]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2007 | |Japan:<br>November 8, 2007 | ||
|Nintendo DS | |Nintendo DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (Nintendo DS)|Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (Nintendo DS)|Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>January 17, 2008 | ||
|Nintendo DS | |Nintendo DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' | ||
|Cameo ( | |Cameo (Trophy, Stickers) | ||
|2008 | |Japan:<br>January 31, 2008 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' | |''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' | ||
|Unlockable playable character | |Unlockable playable character | ||
|2008 | |Japan:<br>April 10, 2008 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Super Sluggers]]'' | |''[[Mario Super Sluggers]]'' | ||
| | |Unlockable (Challenge Mode) / Default (Normal Play) Playable character | ||
|2008 | |Japan:<br>June 19, 2008 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[New Play Control! Mario Power Tennis]]'' | |''[[New Play Control! Mario Power Tennis]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>January 15, 2009 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii)|Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii)|Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2009 | |North America<br>October 13, 2009 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Nintendo DS)|Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Nintendo DS)|Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2009 | |North America<br>October 13, 2009 | ||
|[[ | |Nintendo DS | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Party Fushigi no Korokoro Catcher]]'' | |||
|Playable character | |||
|Japan<br>2009 | |||
|Arcade | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Sports Mix]]'' | |''[[Mario Sports Mix]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>November 25, 2010 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii)|Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii)|Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |North America<br>November 15, 2011 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Fortune Street]]'' | |''[[Fortune Street]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2011 | |Japan:<br>December 1, 2011 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Kart 7]]'' | |''[[Mario Kart 7]]'' | ||
|Unlockable playable character | |Unlockable playable character | ||
|2011 | |Japan:<br>December 1, 2011 | ||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |[[Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[StreetPass Mii Plaza]]'' | |||
|Cameo (Puzzle Swap - ''Mario Tennis Open'') | |||
|Japan<br>2012 | |||
|Nintendo 3DS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Nintendo 3DS)|Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Nintendo 3DS)|Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games]]'' | ||
|Playable character (Girls Group Events | |Playable character (Girls Group Events) | ||
| | |Europe<br>February 9, 2012 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party 9]]'' | |''[[Mario Party 9]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2012 | |Europe:<br>March 2, 2012 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario | |''[[Mario Tennis Open]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |North America:<br>May 20, 2012 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario | |''[[Mario Party Whirling Carnival]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2012 | |Japan:<br>2012 | ||
| | |Arcade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Europe:<br>November 8, 2013 | ||
|[[Wii U]] | |[[Wii U]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party: Island Tour]]'' | |''[[Mario Party: Island Tour]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2013 | |North America:<br>November 22, 2013 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Golf: World Tour]]'' | |''[[Mario Golf: World Tour]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>May 1, 2014 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' | |''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2014 | |Japan:<br>May 29, 2014 | ||
|Wii U | |Wii U | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' | ||
|Cameo ( | |Cameo (Trophy) | ||
|2014 | |Japan:<br>September 13, 2014 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' | ||
|Cameo ( | |Cameo (Trophies) | ||
|2014 | |North America:<br>November 21, 2014 | ||
|Wii U | |Wii U | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Nintendo Badge Arcade]]'' | |''[[Nintendo Badge Arcade]]'' | ||
| | |Badges | ||
|2014 | |Japan<br>December 17, 2014 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party 10]]'' | |''[[Mario Party 10]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character (Mario Party, Bowser Party) | ||
| | |Japan:<br>March 12, 2015 | ||
|Wii U | |Wii U | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Tennis: Ultra Smash]]'' | |''[[Mario Tennis: Ultra Smash]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2015 | |North America:<br>November 20, 2015 | ||
|Wii U | |Wii U | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]]'' | |''[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]]'' | ||
|Cameo ( | |Cameo (Battle Card) | ||
|2015 | |Japan:<br>December 3, 2015 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Mario Maker]]'' | |''[[Super Mario Maker]]'' (version 1.20) | ||
| | |Downloadable [[Costume Mario]] transformation | ||
| | |Worldwide:<br>January 14, 2016 | ||
|Wii U | |Wii U | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games Arcade Edition]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games Arcade Edition]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2016 | |Japan:<br>February 2016 | ||
|Arcade | |Arcade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Nintendo 3DS)|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Nintendo 3DS)|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]]'' | ||
|Playable character (Rhythmic Gymnastics | |Playable character ([[Football (Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games for Nintendo 3DS)|Football]], [[Rhythmic Gymnastics (Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games for Nintendo 3DS)|Rhythmic Gymnastics]]) | ||
|2016 | |Japan:<br>February 18, 2016 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Minecraft|Minecraft: Wii U Edition]]'' (Patch 5) | |||
|Playable skin in the Super Mario Mash-up | |||
|North America:<br>May 17, 2016 | |||
|''[[Minecraft|Minecraft: Wii U Edition]]'' | |||
|Playable | |||
|2016 | |||
|Wii U | |Wii U | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U)|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U)|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2016 | |Japan:<br>June 23, 2016 | ||
|Wii U | |Wii U | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Party: Star Rush]]'' | |||
|Playable character | |||
|Europe:<br>October 7, 2016 | |||
|Nintendo 3DS | |||
|- | |||
|''Swapdoodle'' | |||
|Cameo (Artwork) | |||
|North America and Europe<br>November 17, 2016 | |||
|Nintendo 3DS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''{{wp|Miitomo}}'' | |''{{wp|Miitomo}}'' | ||
|Cameo (Artwork) | |Cameo (Artwork) | ||
|2016 | |Japan:<br>2016 | ||
|{{wp|iOS}}, {{wp|Android (operating system)|Android}} | |{{wp|iOS}}, {{wp|Android (operating system)|Android}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Sports Superstars]]'' | |''[[Mario Sports Superstars]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Europe:<br>March 10, 2017 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'' | |''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2017 | |Japan:<br>April 28, 2017 | ||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |[[Nintendo Switch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Minecraft|Minecraft: Nintendo Switch Edition]]'' | |''[[Minecraft|Minecraft: Nintendo Switch Edition]]'' | ||
|Playable | |Playable skin in the Super Mario Mash-up | ||
|2017 | |North America:<br>May 11, 2017 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart Arcade GP DX]]'' (version 1.10) | |||
|Playable character | |||
|Japan:<br>June 6, 2017 | |||
|Arcade | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''{{wp|Hey! Pikmin}}'' | |''{{wp|Hey! Pikmin}}'' | ||
|Cameo (amiibo) | |Cameo (amiibo) | ||
|2017 | |Japan:<br>July 13, 2017 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario | |''[[Super Mario Run]]'' (version 3.0.4) | ||
|Unlockable playable character | |||
|Worldwide:<br>September 28, 2017 | |||
|Unlockable playable character | |||
|2017 | |||
|iOS, Android | |iOS, Android | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party: The Top 100]]'' | |''[[Mario Party: The Top 100]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2017 | |North America:<br>November 10, 2017 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Minecraft|Minecraft: New Nintendo 3DS Edition]]'' | |''[[Minecraft|Minecraft: New Nintendo 3DS Edition]]'' (version 1.5.25) | ||
|Playable | |Playable skin in the Super Mario Mash-up | ||
| | |North America:<br>June 5, 2018 | ||
| | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Minecraft]]'' | |''[[Minecraft]]'' | ||
|Playable | |Playable skin in the Super Mario Mash-up | ||
| | |North America:<br>June 21, 2018 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Tennis Aces]]'' | |''[[Mario Tennis Aces]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2018 | |Japan:<br>June 22, 2018 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[WarioWare: Gold]]'' | |''[[WarioWare: Gold]]'' | ||
|Cameo (amiibo | |Cameo ([[Wario's amiibo Sketch]]) | ||
|2018 | |Europe:<br>June 22, 2018 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Mario Party]]'' | |''[[Super Mario Party]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2018 | |Japan:<br>October 5, 2018 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | ||
|Unlockable playable character | |Unlockable playable character | ||
|2018 | |Japan:<br>December 7, 2018 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dr. Mario World]]'' | |''[[Dr. Mario World]]'' | ||
|Unlockable playable character | |Unlockable playable character | ||
| | |Worldwide: <br> July 9, 2019 | ||
|iOS, Android | |iOS, Android | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |Unlockable playable character | ||
|2019 | |Worldwide:<br>September 25, 2019 | ||
|iOS, Android | |iOS, Android | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Luigi's Mansion 3]]'' | |''[[Luigi's Mansion 3]]'' | ||
|Cameo (Artwork) | |Cameo (Artwork) | ||
|2019 | |Worldwide:<br>October 31, 2019 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2019 | |Japan:<br>November 1, 2019 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 - Arcade Edition]]'' | |''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 - Arcade Edition]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Japan:<br>January 23, 2020 | ||
|Arcade | |Arcade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Golf: Super Rush]]'' | |''[[Mario Golf: Super Rush]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Worldwide:<br>2021 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Party Superstars]]'' | |''[[Mario Party Superstars]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|2021 | |Worldwide:<br>October 29, 2021 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Strikers: Battle League]]'' | |''[[Mario Strikers: Battle League]]'' (version 1.1.0) | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Worldwide:<br>July 21, 2022 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Mario Bros. Wonder]]'' | |''[[Super Mario Bros. Wonder]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
| | |Worldwide:<br>October 20, 2023 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch | ||
|} | |-} | ||
==Portrayals== | ==Portrayals== |