WarioWare: Move It!: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Digibutter (talk | contribs) (→Plot) |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
The party mode of the game features five multiplayer modes (two returning from ''[[WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Party Game$!]]'') which can be played with up to four players, who each choose a crew member to play as. | The party mode of the game features five multiplayer modes (two returning from ''[[WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Party Game$!]]'') which can be played with up to four players, who each choose a crew member to play as. | ||
== | ==Story== | ||
The game begins with a short video about the history of the Form Stones, followed by an advertisement for [[Caresaway Island]] shown on a television by a burger vendor. [[Wario]], driving [[Wario Bike|his bike]] in [[Diamond City]], notices the vendor and orders fifty Garlic Burgers, granting him fifty chances to draw tickets. He ultimately gets the winning ticket, a voucher for a free vacation to Caresaway Island with twenty of his friends. His employees overhear his victory and they all set off to the island via a yacht, wearing vacation gear. When the employees finally arrive at the island, they are welcomed by a tourist. | The game begins with a short video about the history of the Form Stones, followed by an advertisement for [[Caresaway Island]] shown on a television by a burger vendor. [[Wario]], driving [[Wario Bike|his bike]] in [[Diamond City]], notices the vendor and orders fifty Garlic Burgers, granting him fifty chances to draw tickets. He ultimately gets the winning ticket, a voucher for a free vacation to Caresaway Island with twenty of his friends. His employees overhear his victory and they all set off to the island via a yacht, wearing vacation gear. When the employees finally arrive at the island, they are welcomed by a tourist. | ||
===Levels=== | |||
{{construction|section=yes}} | |||
{|class="wikitable"width=100% | |||
!width=10%|Level / host(s) (if applicable)<br><small>Forms</small> | |||
!width=80%|Description | |||
!width=10%|Unlock criteria | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:WarioJoyconsWWMI.png|120px]]<br>'''Stone-Cold Welcome'''<br>[[Wario]]<br><small>Choo Choo</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:MonaJoyconsWWMI.png|120px]]<br>'''Mermaid Meet and Greet'''<br>[[Mona]]<br><small>Sky Stretch</small><br><small>Knight</small></br> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Stone-Cold Welcome | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:WWMI Mike Artwork.png|45px]][[File:WWMI Crygor Artwork.png|30px]][[File:PennyJoyconsWWMI.png|45px]]<br>'''A Curious Case of Cave Art'''<br>[[Dr. Crygor|Crygor]], [[Penny]], & [[Mike]]<br><small>Massage</small><br><small>Big Cheese</small></br> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Mermaid Meet and Greet | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:RedJoyconsWWMI.png|60px]][[File:AshleyJoyconsWWMI.png|60px]]<br>'''Caveat Imptor'''<br>[[Ashley]] & [[Red (WarioWare series)|Red]]<br><small>Tug-of-War</small><br><small>Scales</small></br> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Mermaid Meet and Greet | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:OrbulonJoyconsWWMI.png|120px]]<br>'''Sweet Dreams, Sweeter Fruit'''<br>[[Orbulon]]<br><small>Lifter</small><br><small>Gift Giver</small></br><small>Ba-KAW</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Mermaid Meet and Greet | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:Nocoverart.png|120px]]<br>'''Not-So-Relaxing Rapids'''<br>Remix 1<br><small>Multiform</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear A Curious Case of Cave Art, Caveat Imptor, and Sweet Dreams, Sweeter Fruit | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:WWMI Kat Artwork.png|43px]][[File:WWMI Ana Artwork.png|60px]]<br>'''The Grand Parfait Adventure'''<br>[[Kat & Ana]]<br><small>At Attention</small><br><small>Fashionista</small></br><small>Hand Model</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Not-So-Relaxing Rapids | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:MantisJoyconsWWMI.png|60px]][[File:CricketJoyconsWWMI.png|60px]]<br>'''Battle on Flashfreeze Cape!'''<br>[[Young Cricket|Cricket]] & [[Master Mantis|Mantis]]<br><small>Crocodile</small><br><small>Squat</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Not-So-Relaxing Rapids | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:JimmytJoyconsWWMI.png|120px]]<br>'''Surfin' Surprise'''<br>[[Jimmy T]]<br><small>Archer</small><br><small>Lovestruck</small></br><small>Pounce</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Not-So-Relaxing Rapids | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:WWMI Spitz Artwork.png|60px]][[File:WWMI Dribble Artwork.png|60px]]<br>'''Makin' Waves'''<br>[[Dribble & Spitz]]<br><small>Buttons</small><br><small>Multiform</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear The Grand Parfait Adventure, Battle on Flashfreeze Cape!, and Surfin' Surprise | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:5VoltJoyconsWWMI.png|36px]][[File:9VoltJoyconsWWMI.png|36px]][[File:18VoltJoyconsWWMI.png|46px]]<br>'''Quest in the Dark'''<br>[[9-Volt]]<br><small>Nintendo</small><br><small>Multiform</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Makin' Waves | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:Nocoverart.png|120px]]<br>'''Pool-Party Panic'''<br>Remix 2<br><small>Multiform</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Quest in the Dark | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|[[File:Nocoverart.png|120px]]<br>'''Lava at First Sight'''<br>[[Volcano Wario]]<br><small>Multiform</small> | |||
| | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|Clear Pool-Party Panic | |||
|- | |||
|'''Story:''' | |||
|} | |||
==Characters== | ==Characters== |