Super Skywheel: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(levels section) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
In their eighth encounter with [[Donkey Kong]], the [[Mini Mario (toy)|Mini Mario]]s have to use girders, avoid the Fireballs thrown by the angry ape, reach a [[Spike Ball|spiked ball]] and throw it at him. The player has to repeat this three times to defeat Donkey Kong, who takes [[Pauline]], and flees to the [[Final Ferris Wheel]]. | In their eighth encounter with [[Donkey Kong]], the [[Mini Mario (toy)|Mini Mario]]s have to use girders, avoid the Fireballs thrown by the angry ape, reach a [[Spike Ball|spiked ball]] and throw it at him. The player has to repeat this three times to defeat Donkey Kong, who takes [[Pauline]], and flees to the [[Final Ferris Wheel]]. | ||
==Levels== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse; font-family:Arial;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="5%"|Level | |||
!width="1%"|Preview | |||
!width="10%"|Description | |||
!width="10%"|Enemies and obstacles encountered | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area 8-1]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK8-1.png|150px]] | |||
|This level introduces the [[Shy Guy Block]]s. | |||
|[[Spike Trap|Spikes]], [[Shy Guy (toy)|Shy Guys]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area 8-2]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK8-2.png|150px]] | |||
|This level features four [[Mini Mario (toy)|Mini Marios]] and some [[Purple Conveyor]]s. | |||
|Shy Guys | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area 8-3]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK8-3.png|150px]] | |||
|This level introduces the Pokeys and [[Pokey Block]]s. | |||
|Spikes, [[Pokey (toy)|Pokeys]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area 8-4]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK8-4.png|150px]] | |||
|This level features some [[Movable Pipe]]s and [[Red Girder]]s. | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area 8-5]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK8-5.png|150px]] | |||
|This level features three Mini Marios and some more Red Girders. | |||
|Spikes, Pokeys | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area 8-6]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK8-6.png|150px]] | |||
|This level features some [[Blocker]]s and more Pokey Blocks. | |||
|Spikes, Pokeys | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area 8-7]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK8-7.png|150px]] | |||
|This level features five Mini Marios and some Purple Conveyors. | |||
|Spikes, [[Circus Kong]]s, [[Capture Kong]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area 8-8]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK8-8.png|150px]] | |||
|This level features four Mini Marios with one holding a key. | |||
|Spikes, Shy Guys, [[Piranha Plant]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area 8-DK]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDK8-DK.png|150px]] | |||
|The eighth boss battle against Donkey Kong. | |||
|Spikes, [[Donkey Kong]], [[Fire]]s | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== |