Monster List: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Legend) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
For a complete listing of enemy statistics from the original game, see [[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars bestiary|''Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars'' bestiary]]. Stats between both versions of this game may vary. | For a complete listing of enemy statistics from the original game, see [[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars bestiary|''Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars'' bestiary]]. Stats between both versions of this game may vary. | ||
==Legend== | ==Legend== | ||
{|style="text-align: | {| class="infobox-wide" style="text-align:center;width:20%;background:#2a354a;color:white;border-collapse:collapse;"cellpadding="1"cellspacing="1" | ||
|-style="background:#48a7ff;color:white" | |-style="background:#48a7ff;color:white" | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=4|'''Legend''' | ||
|-style="background:#3d5d9a" | |-style="background:#3d5d9a" | ||
|colspan=2 style=" | |colspan=2 style="width:50%;"|'''Elements''' | ||
|-style=" | |colspan=2 style="width:50%;"|'''Statuses''' | ||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Jump icon.png|20px]] | |- | ||
|style=" | |style="text-align:right;"|[[File:SMRPG NS Jump icon.png|20px]] | ||
| | |style="text-align:left;"|Jump | ||
|[[File:SMRPG NS | |style="text-align:right;"|[[File:SMRPG NS Poison icon.png|20px|Poison|link=Poison (status effect)]] | ||
|style=" | |style="text-align:left;"|Poison | ||
|-style=" | |- | ||
|[[File:SMRPG NS | |style="text-align:right;"|[[File:SMRPG NS Fire icon.png|20px|Fire]] | ||
|style=" | |style="text-align:left;"|Fire | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;"|[[File:SMRPG NS Sleep icon.png|20px|Sleep|link=Sleep]] | ||
|[[File:SMRPG NS | |style="text-align:left;"|Sleep | ||
|style=" | |- | ||
|- | |style="text-align:right;"|[[File:SMRPG NS Thunder icon.png|20px]] | ||
| | |style="text-align:left;"|Lightning | ||
|style="text-align:right;"|[[File:SMRPG NS Mute icon.png|20px|Mute|link=Mute (status effect)]] | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS | |style="text-align:left;"|Mute | ||
|style=" | |- | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;"|[[File:SMRPG NS Ice icon.png|20px|Ice]] | ||
|[[File:SMRPG NS | |style="text-align:left;"|Ice | ||
|style=" | |style="text-align:right;"|[[File:SMRPG NS Fear icon.png|20px|Fear|link=Fear]] | ||
|-style=" | |style="text-align:left;"|Fear | ||
|[[File:SMRPG NS | |- | ||
|style=" | |colspan=2| | ||
| | |style="text-align:right;"|[[File:SMRPG NS Unknown status icon.png|20px]] | ||
|[[File:SMRPG NS | |style="text-align:left;"|Unknown | ||
|style=" | |||
|-style=" | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Unknown status icon.png|20px]] | |||
|style=" | |||
|} | |} | ||