Super Mario World (album): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) m (Revised description and added a table for Disc One.) |
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) (Added table for Disc 2. Added Personnel section.) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! Japanese title | ! Japanese title | ||
! | ! English title | ||
! Source | ! Source | ||
! Length | ! Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1. || Welcome to Mario World || Welcome to Mario World || Title Theme | | 1. || Welcome to Mario World || Welcome to Mario World || Title Theme – ''[[Super Mario World]]'' || 5:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2. || Super Mario World || Super Mario World || Ground Theme | | 2. || Super Mario World || Super Mario World || Ground Theme – ''SMW'' || 5:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3. || Morning of Yoster Island || Morning of [[Yoshi's Island]] || Underwater Theme | | 3. || Morning of Yoster Island || Morning of [[Yoshi's Island]] || Underwater Theme – ''SMW'' || 4:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. || Mario! Stay Alert! || Mario! Stay Alert! || Underground Theme | | 4. || Mario! Stay Alert! || Mario! Stay Alert! || Underground Theme / Ghost House Theme / Castle Theme – ''SMW'' || 4:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5. || Thank You, Mario! || Thank You, Mario! || Ending | | 5. || Thank You, Mario! || Thank You, Mario! || Ending – ''SMW'' || 5:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6. || Super Mario Bros. || Super Mario Bros. || Ground Theme | | 6. || Super Mario Bros. || Super Mario Bros. || Ground Theme – ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' || 4:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. || Shining Coral || Shining Coral || Underwater Theme | | 7. || Shining Coral || Shining Coral || Underwater Theme – ''SMB'' || 3:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8. || Go! Go! Raccoon Mario || Go! Go! Raccoon Mario || Ground Theme | | 8. || Go! Go! Raccoon Mario || Go! Go! Raccoon Mario || Ground Theme – ''[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]'' || 5:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9. || Mario Club Band || Mario Club Band || Athletic Theme | | 9. || Mario Club Band || Mario Club Band || Athletic Theme – ''SMB 3'' || 1:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10. || Peaceful Kinoko-World || Peaceful Mushroom World || Ending | | 10. || Peaceful Kinoko-World || Peaceful Mushroom World || Ending – ''SMB 3'' || 5:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11. || Good Night, Mario || Good Night, Mario || Ending | | 11. || Good Night, Mario || Good Night, Mario || Ending – ''SMB'' || 1:14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | {| border="0" style="width:60%" | ||
! style="width:20em; text-align:left" | '''Disc two''' | |||
# | ! | | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! English title | |||
! Source | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1. || 地上BGM || Ground Theme || ''SMB'' || 1:41 | |||
|- | |||
| 2. || 地下BGM || Underground Theme || ''SMB'' || 0:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 3. || 水中BGM || Underwater Theme || ''SMB'' || 1:01 | |||
|- | |||
| 4. || 城BGM || Castle Theme || ''SMB'' || 0:27 | |||
|- | |||
| 5. || 無敵BGM || Invincibility Theme || ''SMB'' || 0:21 | |||
|- | |||
| 6. || コースクリア ファンファーレ || Course Clear Fanfare || ''SMB'' || 0:07 | |||
|- | |||
| 7. || ワールドクリア ファンファーレ || World Clear Fanfare || ''SMB'' || 0:08 | |||
|- | |||
| 8. || タイムアップ警告音 || Time Up Warning Sound || ''SMB'' || 0:05 | |||
|- | |||
| 9. || プレイヤーダウン || Player Down || ''SMB'' || 0:04 | |||
|- | |||
| 10. || ゲームオーバー || Game Over || ''SMB'' || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 11. || エンディング || Ending || ''SMB'' || 0:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 12. || 業務用マリオ 名前入れ || Worker Mario Name Entry || ''[[VS. Super Mario Bros.]]'' || 0:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 13. || エンディング || Ending || ''[[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]]'' || 1:01 | |||
|- | |||
| 14. || マップ 1ワールド || World 1 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:39 | |||
|- | |||
| 15. || マップ 2ワールド || World 2 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:27 | |||
|- | |||
| 16. || マップ 3ワールド || World 3 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:37 | |||
|- | |||
| 17. || マップ 4ワールド || World 4 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:42 | |||
|- | |||
| 18. || マップ 5ワールド || World 5 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 19. || マップ 5ワールドの空 || World 5 Sky Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 20. || マップ 6ワールド || World 6 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:26 | |||
|- | |||
| 21. || マップ 7ワールド || World 7 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:28 | |||
|- | |||
| 22. || マップ 8ワールド || World 8 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 23. || 笛の音+ワープマップ || Whistle Sound + Warp Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 24. || 地上BGM || Ground Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:55 | |||
|- | |||
| 25. || アスレチックBGM || Athletic Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 1:01 | |||
|- | |||
| 26. || 地下BGM || Underground Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:47 | |||
|- | |||
| 27. || 水中BGM || Underwater Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:59 | |||
|- | |||
| 28. || 砦BGM || Fortress Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:45 | |||
|- | |||
| 29. || 王様の部屋 || King's Chamber Appearance || ''SMB 3'' || 0:24 | |||
|- | |||
| 30. || 飛行船BGM || Airship Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 1:08 | |||
|- | |||
| 31. || 無敵BGM || Invincibility Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:25 | |||
|- | |||
| 32. || 敵バトル || Enemy Battle || ''SMB 3'' || 0:41 | |||
|- | |||
| 33. || 砦のボス || Fortress Boss || ''SMB 3'' || 0:49 | |||
|- | |||
| 34. || 魔王クッパ || King Bowser || ''SMB 3'' || 0:48 | |||
|- | |||
| 35. || キノピオの家 || Toad's House || ''SMB 3'' || 0:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 36. || スロット面BGM || Slot Screen Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:18 | |||
|- | |||
| 37. || オルゴール || Music Box || ''SMB 3'' || 0:42 | |||
|- | |||
| 38. || コースクリア ファンファーレ || Course Clear Fanfare || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 39. || 花火ファンファーレ || Fireworks Fanfare || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 40. || ワールドクリア ファンファーレ || World Clear Fanfare || ''SMB 3'' || 0:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 41. || プレイヤーダウン || Player Down || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 42. || ゲームオーバー || Game Over || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 43. || エンディング || Ending || ''SMB 3'' || 1:56 | |||
|- | |||
| 44. || タイトルBGM || Title Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:01 | |||
|- | |||
| 45. || MAP1(ヨースター島) || MAP 1 (Yoshi's Island) || ''SMW'' || 0:32 | |||
|- | |||
| 46. || MAP2(地上) || MAP 2 (Overworld) || ''SMW'' || 0:38 | |||
|- | |||
| 47. || MAP3(バニラドーム) || MAP 3 (Vanilla Dome) || ''SMW'' || 0:47 | |||
|- | |||
| 48. || MAP4(ネイティブスター) || MAP 4 (Star World) || ''SMW'' || 0:33 | |||
|- | |||
| 49. || MAP5(迷いの森) || MAP 5 (Forest of Illusion) || ''SMW'' || 0:42 | |||
|- | |||
| 50. || クッパ城出現 || Bowser's Castle Emerges || ''SMW'' || 0:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 51. || MAP6(クッパ城) || MAP 6 (Bowser's Castle) || ''SMW'' || 0:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 52. || MAP7(スペシャル) || MAP 7 (Special) || ''SMW'' || 2:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 53. || 地上BGM || Ground Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:32 | |||
|- | |||
| 54. || アスレチックBGM || Athletic Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:26 | |||
|- | |||
| 55. || 地下BGM || Underground Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:33 | |||
|- | |||
| 56. || 水中BGM || Underwater Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:48 | |||
|- | |||
| 57. || おばけ屋敷BGM || Ghost House Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:44 | |||
|- | |||
| 58. || お城BGM || Fortress Theme || ''SMW'' || 2:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 59. || スイッチBGM || Switch Theme || ''SMW'' || 0:20 | |||
|- | |||
| 60. || 無敵BGM || Invincibility Theme || ''SMW'' || 0:23 | |||
|- | |||
| 61. || ボーナス面BGM || Bonus Screen Theme || ''SMW'' || 0:56 | |||
|- | |||
| 62. || ボーナス面クリアファンファーレ || Bonus Screen Clear Fanfare || ''SMW'' || 0:05 | |||
|- | |||
| 63. || コクッパBGM || Fortress Boss || ''SMW'' || 1:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 64. || コクッパ城クリアデモ 卵を助けた時 || Fortress Clear Demo & Egg Is Rescued || ''SMW'' || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 65. || コクッパ城クリアデモ BGM || Fortress Clear Demo & Theme || ''SMW'' || 0:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 66. || コースクリア ファンファーレ || Course Clear Fanfare || ''SMW'' || 0:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 67. || お城クリア ファンファーレ || Sub Castle Clear Fanfare || ''SMW'' || 0:10 | |||
|- | |||
| 68. || プレイヤーダウン || Player Down || ''SMW'' || 0:05 | |||
|- | |||
| 69. || ゲームオーバー || Game Over || ''SMW'' || 0:08 | |||
|- | |||
| 70. || 魔王クッパBGM || King Bowser || ''SMW'' || 1:21 | |||
|- | |||
| 71. || ピーチ姫を助けた時 || Princess Peach Is Rescued || ''SMW'' || 0:18 | |||
|- | |||
| 72. || エンディング || Ending || ''SMW'' || 4:10 | |||
|- | |||
| 73. || 小マリオ ジャンプ~大マリオ ジャンプ~大マリオ・ファイアマリオに変身した時~小マリオになった時~ファイアボール || Mario Jump ~ Super Mario Jump ~ Power-Up ~ Entering Pipe/Power-Down ~ Fireball || ''SMB'' || 0:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 74. || カメを踏んだ時~カメを蹴った時~壁に当たった時~コイン~花、キノコが出た時 || Enemy Stomp ~ Shell Kick ~ Underside Bump ~ Coin Collected ~ Power-Up Appearance || ''SMB'' || 0:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 75. || ツルがのびる時~レンガがくずれる時~1UP音~旗の得点が上がる時~タイマーカウントアップ音 || Vine Growing ~ Brick Smash ~ 1-Up ~ Flagpole ~ Score Tally || ''SMB'' || 0:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 76. || 大砲の音~クッパが火を吹く音~クッパが落ちる音 || Bullet Bill Attack/Firework ~ Bowser's Fire Breath ~ Bowser Falls || ''SMB'' || 0:08 | |||
|- | |||
| 77. || 風の音~スリップ音 || Wind Gust (The Lost Levels) ~ Skid || ''TLL'' || 0:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 78. || シッポ振る時~カエルジャンプ~シッポマリオに変身~服がとれる時~マリオが手をひろげて走る時 || Raccoon Mario Tail ~ Mario Jump ~ Suit Power-Up ~ Suit Power-Down ~ Full P-Meter || ''SMB 3'' || 0:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 79. || マップで星が集結する時~マップ移動音~パネルうらがえる音~アイテム正解音~アイテム不正解音 || Map Start ~ Course Space Selected ~ Item Reserve ~ Minigame Won ~ Minigame Lost || ''SMB 3'' || 0:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 80. || ワイプ音~ブーメランの飛ぶ音~コクッパのビーム音~コクッパまわる音~コクッパが飛ぶ音 || Course Start ~ Boomerang Bro ~ Koopaling's Beam Sound (Unused) ~ Wandering Hammer Bro ~ Airship moves || ''SMB 3'' || 0:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 81. || 魔王クッパが落ちる時 || The Fall of King Bowser || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 82. || ジャンプ~クルクルジャンプ~ジャンプ台で飛んだ時~大マリオ・ファイアマリオに変身~マントマリオに変身 || Mario Jump ~ Cape Spin ~ Spring ~ Power-Up ~ Cape Power-Up || ''SMW'' || 0:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 83. || 小マリオになった時~上の枠内にアイテムがセットされた時~上の枠からアイテムがおちる時~泳ぐ時~マントで上昇する時 || Pipe/Power-Down ~ Item Storage ~ Retrieving Stored Item ~ Swimming ~ Cape Flight || ''SMW'' || 0:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 84. || 風船を取った時~タマゴ割れる時~ヨッシーに乗る時~ヨッシーをたたく時~ヨッシーが物をのみこむ時 || Power Balloon ~ Egg Hatching ~ Yoshi ~ Yoshi's Tongue ~ Yoshi Swallow || ''SMW'' || 0:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 85. || ヨッシーの色が変わる時~ヨッシーが敵に当たった時~ヨッシーが火を吹く時~黄ヨッシーが踏む音~ファイアボール || Yoshi Is Changing Color (Unused) ~ Yoshi Flee ~ Yoshi Fire Breath ~ Yoshi Ground Pound ~ Fire Flower Fireball || ''SMW'' || 0:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 86. || カメを踏んだ時~クルクルジャンプで敵を踏んだ時~ホネガメを踏んだ時~コクッパ踏んだ時~カメを蹴った時 || Enemy Stomped ~ Enemy Smashed ~ Dry Bones Stomped ~ Boss Hit ~ Shell Hit || ''SMW'' || 0:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 87. || カメとカメが当たった時~壁にあたった時~コイン~ドラゴンコイン~花・キノコが出た時 || Shell Hit (Higher Pitch due to Combo) ~ Shell Bounce ~ Coin ~ Dragon Coin ~ Item Comes out of Block || ''SMW'' || 0:11 | |||
|- | |||
| 88. || ツルがのびる時~ブロックくずれる音~1UP音~ゲートを切った時~スイッチ踏んだ時 || Beanstalk ~ Turn Block Destroyed ~ 1-Up ~ Check Point ~ P-Switch Pressed || ''SMW'' || 0:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 89. || スイッチのタイマーが切れる時~メッセージウィンドウが出る時~L・Rボタン音~TIMER精算音~ドア開く音 || P-Switch End ~ Message ~ Scroll Screen ~ Score Drum Roll ~ Door || ''SMW'' || 0:17 | |||
|- | |||
| 90. || ドア閉じる音~鍵をさしこんだ時~GOALワイプ~魔法ビーム音~溶岩バブルが出る時 || Thwomp ~ Key Exit ~ Level Complete ~ Magikoopa Magic ~ Lava Bubble || ''SMW'' || 0:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 91. || 溶岩のドラゴンが飛びだす時~ロープリフトが動いている時~コウモリが飛びたつ時~ブルが口笛吹く時~風船割れる音 || Blargg ~ Grinder ~ Swooper ~ Chargin' Chuck Whistle ~ Chargin' Chuck Clap || ''SMW'' || 0:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 92. || マップの道、出現~マップのポイント通過音~マップ中 スイッチの魔法が消える時~マップ中 小クッパ城崩れる音~稲妻の音 || Open Path ~ World Map Walk ~ ! Blocks flying ~ Castle Collapse ~ Thunder || ''SMW'' || 0:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 93. || 地震の音~導火線の音~デモ中 城が崩れる音~ボーナス面 不正解音~ウェンディ 正解音 || Entrance to Valley of Bowser Emerges ~ Demolition Fuse ~ Demolition Explosion ~ Bonus Game Lose ~ Bonus Game Win || ''SMW'' || 0:17 | |||
|- | |||
| 94. || コクッパが上から落ちる音~コクッパが球を吐く時~コクッパが火の中に落ちる音~コクッパやられて消える時~魔王クッパが逃げる時 || Pipe Koopa Kid Killed ~ Yoshi Spit ~ Koopa Kid Falls in Lava ~ Wall-climbing Koopa Kid Killed ~ Bowser Flee || ''SMW'' || 0:20 | |||
|- | |||
| 95. || 魔王クッパの火の攻撃音~魔王クッパが再び攻撃に来た時~ピーチ姫がHELPと叫んでいる時~魔王クッパが最後にやられて逃げる時~花火あがる音 || Bowser Fireball ~ Bowser Returns ~ The Princess ~ Bowser Defeated ~ Bowser Flies to Distance ~ Shoot Firework || ''SMW'' || 0:21 | |||
|- | |||
| 96. || 花火の音 || Fireworks || ''SMW'' || 0:04 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Personnel== | |||
{| | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| | |||
'''Mario World Band''' | |||
* Sadao Watanabe – alto saxophone, sopranino saxophone | |||
* Soichi Noriki – keyboards | |||
* Tsunehide Matsuki – electric guitar, acoustic and gut guitar | |||
* Jun Kajiwara – electric guitar | |||
* Kenji Takamizu – electric bass | |||
* Yuichi Togashiki – drums | |||
* Motoya Hamaguchi – percussion | |||
* Keiji Toriyama – synthesizer operate | |||
| | |||
'''Production''' | |||
* Produced by Koichi Sugiyama | |||
* Sound production by Sadao Watanabe | |||
* Recorded and mixed by Yoshihiro Suzuki | |||
* Assistant engineering by Yasuhiro Itoh | |||
'''Music credits''' | |||
* Soichi Noriki – arrangement (1:1 – 11) | |||
* [[Koji Kondo]] – composition | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |