Crazy Cap: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| align="center | ''Roomy enough for all your tumbling needs, colorful enough to be seem from space.'' | | align="center | ''Roomy enough for all your tumbling needs, colorful enough to be seem from space.'' | ||
| align="center | 150 yellow coins | | align="center | 150 yellow coins | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center | Football Helmet | |||
| align="center | ''A colorful helmet keep one's head safe from sporting life'' | |||
| align="center | 50 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | Football Uniform | |||
| align="center" | ''Bright colors and big shoulder pads never go out of fashion.'' | |||
| align="center" | 150 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | Classic Cap | |||
| align="center" | ''For the truly nostalgic. It doesn't get any more classic than this.'' | |||
| align="center" | 50 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center | Classic Suit | |||
| align="center | ''This outfit is still loved by longtime fans. DK has never been a fan though.'' | |||
| align="center | 150 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center | Skeleton Suit | |||
| align="center | ''This skeleton costume uses cutting-edge, er, something to, um... Look we're not sure how this works. But it's cool, right?'' | |||
| align="center | 9999 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center | Luigi Cap | |||
| align="center | ''The standard cap in vivid green. The "L" stands for "winner".'' | |||
| align="center | 100 yellow coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center | Luigi Suit | |||
| align="center | ''A bright, green version of an established classic. Green means "lets-a-go!"'' | |||
| align="center | 200 yellow coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |