129,732
edits
m (→List of Stamps) |
m (Reverted edits by 38.49.92.179 (talk) to last revision by Mr. Kite) Tag: Rollback |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of | {{italic title|List of ''Super Mario Maker'' stamps}} | ||
In ''[[Super Mario Maker]]'', there are 100 [[Stamp]]s that can be used in-game. They could be used to make comments to put on courses in Course World. | |||
In ''[[Super Mario Maker]]'', there are 100 [[Stamp]]s that can be used in-game. | |||
As of the 7th November 2017, [[Miiverse]] was terminated and as a result, comments could no longer be put on courses. | |||
==List of Stamps== | ==List of Stamps== | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:001-SMMFace.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:001-SMMFace.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A smiling | |align="center"|A smiling [[Baby Face]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:002-SMMHappy Face.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:002-SMMHappy Face.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A laughing | |align="center"|A laughing Baby Face. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:003-SMMWinking Face.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:003-SMMWinking Face.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A winking | |align="center"|A winking Baby Face. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:004-SMMSuprised Face.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:004-SMMSuprised Face.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A | |align="center"|A surprised Baby Face. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:005- Annoyed Face.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:005- Annoyed Face.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|A sad Baby Face. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:006-SMMSquirming Face.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:006-SMMSquirming Face.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A squirming | |align="center"|A squirming Baby Face. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:007-SMMCat Face.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:007-SMMCat Face.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A | |align="center"|A Baby Face pursing its lips. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:008- Sad Face.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:008- Sad Face.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|An annoyed Baby Face. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:009-SMMEmotionless Face.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:009-SMMEmotionless Face.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|An emotionless | |align="center"|An emotionless Baby Face. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:012-SMMLightbulb.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:012-SMMLightbulb.png]] | ||
|align="center"|The light-bulb icon | |align="center"|The Ding Dong light-bulb icon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:018-SMMEraser.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:018-SMMEraser.png]] | ||
|align="center"|Mr. Eraser. | |align="center"|[[Mr. Eraser]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:020-SMMSFX Frog.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:020-SMMSFX Frog.png]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|[[Soundfrog]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:023- Gnat.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:023- Gnat.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A | |align="center"|A [[fly (Mario Paint)|fly]] from the [[Gnat Attack]] game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:SMM Small Mario Standing Stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Small Mario]] standing from | |align="center"|[[Small Mario]] standing from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:SMM Brick Block Stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Brick Block]] from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | |align="center"|A [[Brick Block]] from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:SMM Hard Block Stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A | |align="center"|A [[Hard Block]] from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:028-SMMSuper Mario.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:028-SMMSuper Mario.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Super Mario]] standing from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]] | |align="center"|[[Super Mario (form)|Super Mario]] standing from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:030-SMMSuper Mario Jumping.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:030-SMMSuper Mario Jumping.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Super Mario]] jumping from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | |align="center"|[[Super Mario (form)|Super Mario]] jumping from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Pow stamp.png | |align="center"|[[File:Pow stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[POW Block]] | |align="center"|A [[POW Block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mario cruching stamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Mario cruching stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Mario]] crouching from [[Super Mario Bros.]] | |align="center"|[[Super Mario (form)|Super Mario]] crouching from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mushroom stamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Mushroom stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Super | |align="center"|A [[Super Mushroom]] from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mystery mushroom stamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Mystery mushroom stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Mystery Mushroom]] from [[Super Mario Maker]]. | |align="center"|A [[Mystery Mushroom]] from ''[[Super Mario Maker]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Fire flower stamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Fire flower stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Fire Flower]] from [[Super Mario Bros.]] | |align="center"|A [[Fire Flower]] from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Super leaf stamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Super leaf stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Super Leaf]] from [[Super Mario Bros. 3]]. | |align="center"|A [[Super Leaf]] from ''[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Super star stamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Super star stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Super Star]] from [[Super Mario Bros.]] | |align="center"|A [[Super Star]] from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Cape feather stamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Cape feather stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Cape Feather]] from [[Super Mario World]]. | |align="center"|A [[Cape Feather]] from ''[[Super Mario World]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Buzzy shell helmet stamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Buzzy shell helmet stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Buzzy | |align="center"|A [[Buzzy Shell]] from ''[[Super Mario Maker]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Propeller mushroom stamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Propeller mushroom stamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Propeller Mushroom]] from [[New Super Mario Bros. | |align="center"|A [[Propeller Mushroom]] from ''[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:041-SMMShellmet.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:041-SMMShellmet.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Spiny | |align="center"|A [[Spiny Shell (red)|Spiny Shell]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:042-SMMCoin.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:042-SMMCoin.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Coin]]. | |align="center"|A [[Coin]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:043-SMMLeftWing.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:043-SMMLeftWing.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A wing facing the left. | |align="center"|A wing facing the left. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:044-SMMCheepCheep.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:044-SMMCheepCheep.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Cheep Cheep]]. | |align="center"|A [[Cheep Cheep]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:045-SMMRightWing.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:045-SMMRightWing.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A wing facing the right. | |align="center"|A wing facing the right. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:046-SMMBlooper.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:046-SMMBlooper.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Blooper]]. | |align="center"|A [[Blooper]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:047-SMMGoomba.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:047-SMMGoomba.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Goomba]]. | |align="center"|A [[Goomba]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:048-SMMSpikeTop.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:048-SMMSpikeTop.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Spike Top]]. | |align="center"|A [[Spike Top]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:049-SMMKoopa.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:049-SMMKoopa.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Koopa Troopa]]. | |align="center"|A [[Koopa Troopa]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:050-SMMBuzzy.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:050-SMMBuzzy.png]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Buzzy Beetle]].'' | |align="center"|A [[Buzzy Beetle]]. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:051-SMMPiranhaPlant.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Piranha Plant]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:052-SMMSpiny.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Spiny]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:053-SMMGoombaShoe.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Goomba's Shoe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:054-SMMStilettoGoombaShoe.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A Stiletto Goomba's Shoe. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:055-SMMBoo.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Boo]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:056-SMMDryBones.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Dry Bones]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:057-SMMRockyWrench.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Rocky Wrench]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:058-SMMMontyMole.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Monty Mole]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:059-SMMLakitu.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Lakitu]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:060-SMMMuncher.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Muncher]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:061-SMMChainChomp.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Chain Chomp]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:062-SMMBulletBill.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Bullet Bill]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:063-SMMHammerBro.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Hammer Bro]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:064-SMMBillBlaster.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Bill Blaster]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:065-SMMSledgeBro.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Sledge Bro]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:066-SMMBob-omb.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Bob-omb]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:067-SMMKoopaClownCar.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Koopa Clown Car]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:068-SMMBowserJr.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Bowser Jr.]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:069-SMMThwomp.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Thwomp]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:070-SMMBowser.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Bowser]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:071-SMMSpringboard.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Trampoline]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:072-SMMSidewaysSpringboard.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A sideways [[Trampoline]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:073-SMMDonutBlock.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Donut Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:074-SMMIceBlock.png]] | |||
|align="center"|An [[Ice Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:075-SMMConveyor.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Conveyor Belt]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:076-SMMNoteBlock.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Note Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:077-SMMCloudBlock.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Cloud Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:078-SMMWarpDoor.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Warp Door]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:079-SMMCannonball.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Cannonball]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:080-SMMSpikeTrap.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Spike Trap]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:081-SMMCannon.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Cannon]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:082-SMMLavaBubble.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Lava Bubble]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:083-SMMPSwitch.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[P Switch]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:084-SMMFireball.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Fireball]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:085-SMMFireBarBlock.png]] | |||
|align="center"|The block of a [[Fire Bar]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:086-SMMWordBubble1.png]] | |||
|align="center"|Word Bubble #1. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:087-SMMWordBubble2.png]] | |||
|align="center"|Word Bubble #2. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:088-SMMWordBubble3.png]] | |||
|align="center"|Word Bubble #3. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:089-SMMDustEffect.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A dust effect. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:090-SMMExplosionEffect.png]] | |||
|align="center"|An explosion effect. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:091-SMMMegaphone.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A megaphone. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:092-SMMSitupMen.png]] | |||
|align="center"|The sit-up men from ''[[Mario Paint]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:093-SMMWarpPipe.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Warp Pipe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:094-SMMWiggler.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Wiggler]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:095-SMMMagikoopa.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Magikoopa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:096-SMMLift.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Lift]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:097-SMMBeanstalk.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Beanstalk|Vine]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:098-SMMLavaLift.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Lava Lift]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:099-SMMGrinder.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Grinder]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:100-SMMBurner.png]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Burner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{SMM}} | |||
[[Category:Stamps|Super Mario Maker]] | |||
[[Category:Super Mario Maker|*]] | [[Category:Super Mario Maker|*]] |