397,492
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon Vanilla&ChocolateBalloons.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon Vanilla&ChocolateBalloons.png|200px]]<br>The Vanilla & Chocolate Balloons in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Vanilla & Chocolate Balloons''' are a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. They are the signature glider of [[Tanooki Mario|Tanooki Rosalina]] which debuted in the [[Sundae Tour]]. The glider is a variant of the [[Mint & Berry Balloons]], with one cone being a vanilla cone with sprinkles, and the other being a chocolate cone. Unlike the Mint & Berry Balloons, this glider increases the chances of receiving [[Mushroom]]s from [[Item Box]]es and the amount of points earned for using Mushrooms. | The '''Vanilla & Chocolate Balloons''' are a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. They are the signature glider of [[Tanooki Mario|Tanooki Rosalina]] which debuted in the [[Sundae Tour (2022)|2022 Sundae Tour]]. The glider is a variant of the [[Mint & Berry Balloons]], with one cone being a vanilla cone with sprinkles, and the other being a chocolate cone. Unlike the Mint & Berry Balloons, this glider increases the chances of receiving [[Mushroom]]s from [[Item Box]]es and the amount of points earned for using Mushrooms. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Vanilla & Chocolate Balloons is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Sundae Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2022)#Sundae Pipe 1|Sundae Pipe 1]]<br>([[Sundae Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2022)#Sundae Pipe 2|Sundae Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 30: | Line 80: | ||
|I1.20=New York Minute R|R1.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |I1.20=New York Minute R|R1.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | ||
|I1.21=New York Minute 2T|R1.21=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |I1.21=New York Minute 2T|R1.21=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | ||
|I1.22=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.22=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I1.22=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.22=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I1.23=GBA Riverside Park RT|R1.23=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R/T]] | |I1.23=GBA Riverside Park RT|R1.23=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R/T]] | ||
|I1.24=Amsterdam Drift 3T|R1.24=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3T]] | |I1.24=Amsterdam Drift 3T|R1.24=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3T]] | ||
|I1.25=GBA Snow Land T|R1.25=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |I1.25=GBA Snow Land T|R1.25=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | ||
|I1.26=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.26=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |I1.26=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.26=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | ||
|I1.27=N64 Kalimari Desert 2T|R1.27=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2T]] | |I1.27=N64 Kalimari Desert 2T|R1.27=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2T]] | ||
|I1.28=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T|R1.28=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T]] | |I1.28=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T|R1.28=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T]] | ||
|I1.29=Tokyo Blur 2RT|R1.29=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=Tokyo Blur 4|R1.30=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4]] | |||
|I1.31=Singapore Speedway|R1.31=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway]] | |||
|I1.32=Singapore Speedway 3|R1.32=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | |||
|I1.33=3DS Daisy Hills T|R1.33=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |||
|I1.34=London Loop RT|R1.34=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=London Loop 2RT|R1.35=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=Amsterdam Drift R|R1.36=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |||
|I1.37=N64 Mario Raceway|R1.37=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I1.38=Rome Avanti|R1.38=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I1.39=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R1.39=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
|I1.40=Madrid Drive|R1.40=[[Madrid Drive]] | |||
|I1.41=Madrid Drive 2RT|R1.41=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R2.1=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]]** | |I2.1=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R2.1=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]]** | ||
Line 53: | Line 116: | ||
|I2.14=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R2.14=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | |I2.14=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R2.14=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | ||
|I2.15=SNES Donut Plains 3R|R2.15=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R]] | |I2.15=SNES Donut Plains 3R|R2.15=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R]] | ||
|I2.16=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.16=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |I2.16=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.16=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.17=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R2.17=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |I2.17=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R2.17=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | ||
|I2.18=GBA Riverside Park R|R2.18=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R]] | |I2.18=GBA Riverside Park R|R2.18=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R]] | ||
|I2.19=Amsterdam Drift 3|R2.19=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | |I2.19=Amsterdam Drift 3|R2.19=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | ||
|I2.20=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R2.20=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | |I2.20=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R2.20=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.21=GBA Snow Land RT|R2.21=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | |I2.21=GBA Snow Land RT|R2.21=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | ||
|I2.22=GBA Snow Land R|R2.22=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |I2.22=GBA Snow Land R|R2.22=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 127: | ||
|I2.25=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R2.25=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | |I2.25=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R2.25=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | ||
|I2.26=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R2.26=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | |I2.26=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R2.26=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.27=Tokyo Blur 2T|R2.27=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2T]] | |||
|I2.28=Tokyo Blur 3R|R2.28=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R]] | |||
|I2.29=Singapore Speedway R|R2.29=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | |||
|I2.30=Singapore Speedway 3R|R2.30=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |||
|I2.31=Singapore Speedway 3T|R2.31=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |||
|I2.32=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.33=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.33=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I2.34=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.34=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.35=3DS Daisy Hills R|R2.35=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | |||
|I2.36=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R2.36=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | |||
|I2.37=Yoshi's Island|R2.37=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|I2.38=London Loop|R2.38=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop]] | |||
|I2.39=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.39=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I2.40=Berlin Byways RT|R2.40=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R/T]] | |||
|I2.41=Athens Dash R|R2.41=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |||
|I2.42=GCN Mushroom Bridge|R2.42=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge]] | |||
|I2.43=Wii Daisy Circuit RT|R2.43=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.44=Rome Avanti R|R2.44=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I2.45=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R2.45=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I2.46=Sydney Sprint R|R2.46=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | |||
|I2.47=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R2.47=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.48=Madrid Drive RT|R2.48=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
|I2.49=Madrid Drive 2T|R2.49=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 76: | Line 162: | ||
|JapR=Banira & Choko Aisu | |JapR=Banira & Choko Aisu | ||
|JapM=Vanilla & Choco Ice ("ice" being short for "ice cream") | |JapM=Vanilla & Choco Ice ("ice" being short for "ice cream") | ||
| | |Chi=香草&巧克力冰淇淋 | ||
| | |ChiR=Xiāngcǎo & Qiǎokèlì Bīngqílín | ||
| | |ChiM=Vanilla & Chocolate Ice cream | ||
|Fre=Ballons vanille choco | |Fre=Ballons vanille choco | ||
|FreM=Vanilla Choco Balloons | |FreM=Vanilla Choco Balloons | ||
Line 98: | Line 181: | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Balloons]] | |||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] |