386,013
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon 8BitSuperGlider.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon 8BitSuperGlider.png|200px]]<br>The 8-Bit Super Glider in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''8-Bit Super Glider''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Mario Tour (2023)|2023 Mario Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Mario|Mario (SNES)]]. As its name suggests, it is based on the [[Super Glider]], but with a voxelized appearance and an 8-bit connecting pole. It is the first 8-bit glider to not be based on ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' sprites. Unlike the regular Super Glider and akin to the [[8-Bit Pipe Frame]], the glider is equipped with the red color scheme regardless of which driver is using it. It also does not display the driver's emblem on it. | The '''8-Bit Super Glider''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Mario Tour (2023)|2023 Mario Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Mario|Mario (SNES)]]. As its name suggests, it is based on the [[Super Glider]], but with a voxelized appearance and an 8-bit connecting pole. It is the first 8-bit glider to not be based on ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' sprites. Unlike the regular Super Glider and akin to the [[8-Bit Pipe Frame]], the glider is equipped with the red color scheme regardless of which driver is using it. It also does not display the driver's emblem on it. The 8-Bit Super Glider improves the chances of getting [[Dash Mushroom|Mushrooms]] from [[Item Box]]es and increases the number of bonus points earned for using Mushrooms. | ||
A gold variant named the [[Gold 8-Bit Glider]] debuts alongside the 8-Bit Super Glider in the 2023 Mario Tour and is also classified as a High-End glider. | A gold variant named the [[Gold 8-Bit Glider]] debuts alongside the 8-Bit Super Glider in the 2023 Mario Tour and is also classified as a High-End glider. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
== | ==Availability== | ||
The 8-Bit Super Glider is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br><small>March 7, 2023 – March 14, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sundae Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Anniversary Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour|Battle Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)|Holiday Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)|New Year's Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)|Doctor Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Mario Tour (2023)|Mario Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Rerun (2024)|Spotlight Shop]]<br><small>March 5, 2024 – March 12, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Rerun (2024)|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight 2|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_glider=Mushroom | |skill_glider=Mushroom | ||
Line 14: | Line 75: | ||
|I1.3=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.3=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |I1.3=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.3=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | ||
|I1.4=DS Mario Circuit|R1.4=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |I1.4=DS Mario Circuit|R1.4=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | ||
|I1.5=3DS Daisy Hills|R1. | |I1.5=GCN Mushroom Bridge T|R1.5=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.6=Wii Moonview Highway|R1.6=[[Wii Moonview Highway]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.7=Wii Moonview Highway T|R1.7=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.8=3DS Daisy Hills|R1.8=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | ||
|I1.9=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.9=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |||
|I1.10=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R1.10=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | |||
|I1.11=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|R1.11=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]] | |||
|I1.12=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.12=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.13=Yoshi's Island R|R1.13=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I1.14=GBA Yoshi Desert T|R1.14=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert T]] | |||
|I1.15=London Loop R|R1.15=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | |||
|I1.16=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R1.16=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | |||
|I1.17=Athens Dash|R1.17=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I1.18=Athens Dash 2RT|R1.18=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.19=DS Airship Fortress|R1.19=[[DS Airship Fortress]] | |||
|I1.20=3DS Bowser's Castle|R1.20=[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | |||
|I1.21=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R1.21=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I1.22=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R1.22=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I1.23=Wii Maple Treeway R|R1.23=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |||
|I1.24=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R1.24=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R1.25=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I1.26=GBA Sky Garden|R1.26=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | |||
|I1.27=Wii Coconut Mall T|R1.27=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | |||
|I1.28=GBA Peach Circuit T|R1.28=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.29=GBA Snow Land R|R1.29=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |||
|I1.30=N64 Mario Raceway|R1.30=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I1.31=New York Minute RT|R1.31=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=Singapore Speedway T|R1.32=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway T]] | |||
|I1.33=Singapore Speedway 2T|R1.33=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |||
|I1.34=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R1.34=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |||
|I1.35=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.35=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | |||
|I1.36=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R1.36=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I1.37=GCN Daisy Cruiser T|R1.37=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | |||
|I1.38=GBA Lakeside Park T|R1.38=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I1.39=New York Minute 3R|R1.39=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R]] | |||
|I1.40=New York Minute 4|R1.40=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]] | |||
|I1.41=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R1.41=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
|I1.42=GBA Snow Land RT|R1.42=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | |||
|I1.43=RMX Rainbow Road 1T|R1.43=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]] | |||
|I1.44=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R1.44=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]] | |||
|I1.45=Madrid Drive 2RT|R1.45=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.46=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R1.46=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |||
|I1.47=Sky-High Sundae|R1.47=[[Sky-High Sundae]] | |||
|I1.48=Wii DK Summit RT|R1.48=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I1.49=RMX Vanilla Lake 2T|R1.49=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 2|RMX Vanilla Lake 2T]] | |||
|I1.50=Tokyo Blur 4RT|R1.50=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R/T]] | |||
|I1.51=London Loop 3T|R1.51=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3T]] | |||
|I1.52=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R1.52=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | |||
|I1.53=Madrid Drive 3|R1.53=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 3]] | |||
|I1.54=Berlin Byways 3RT|R1.54=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2.1=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]]* | |I2.1=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2.1=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]]* | ||
Line 25: | Line 132: | ||
|I2.5=DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.5=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]]*** | |I2.5=DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.5=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]]*** | ||
|I2.6=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.6=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |I2.6=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.6=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | ||
|I2.7=3DS Daisy Hills R|R2. | |I2.7=GBA Peach Circuit R|R2.7=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.8=Wii Moonview Highway RT|R2.8=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R/T]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.9=3DS Daisy Hills R|R2.9=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | ||
|I2.10=Ninja Hideaway|R2.10=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | |||
|I2.11=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.11=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | |||
|I2.12=GCN Baby Park R|R2.12=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]] | |||
|I2.13=GBA Yoshi Desert|R2.13=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I2.14=Yoshi's Island T|R2.14=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island T]] | |||
|I2.15=London Loop T|R2.15=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | |||
|I2.16=Amsterdam Drift|R2.16=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | |||
|I2.17=Berlin Byways RT|R2.17=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=Athens Dash 2R|R2.18=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I2.19=Athens Dash T|R2.19=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash T]] | |||
|I2.20=N64 Choco Mountain|R2.20=[[N64 Choco Mountain]] | |||
|I2.21=N64 Choco Mountain RT|R2.21=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=DS Airship Fortress T|R2.22=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress T]] | |||
|I2.23=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R2.23=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]] | |||
|I2.24=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R2.24=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | |||
|I2.25=Wii Maple Treeway|R2.25=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |||
|I2.26=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.26=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I2.27=Piranha Plant Cove 3|R2.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3]] | |||
|I2.28=GCN Mushroom Bridge RT|R2.28=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=GBA Sky Garden T|R2.29=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]] | |||
|I2.30=Wii Coconut Mall|R2.30=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|I2.31=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R2.31=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.32=DS Peach Gardens R|R2.32=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |||
|I2.33=N64 Mario Raceway T|R2.33=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.34=New York Minute 2RT|R2.34=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.35=Singapore Speedway 2R|R2.35=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | |||
|I2.36=GCN Dino Dino Jungle|R2.36=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |||
|I2.37=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R2.37=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |||
|I2.38=Piranha Plant Pipeline T|R2.38=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline T]] | |||
|I2.39=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R2.39=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |||
|I2.40=GBA Lakeside Park R|R2.40=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I2.41=New York Minute 4T|R2.41=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | |||
|I2.42=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R2.42=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.43=Merry Mountain R|R2.43=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R]] | |||
|I2.44=3DS Toad Circuit RT|R2.44=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.45=RMX Rainbow Road 1RT|R2.45=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]] | |||
|I2.46=RMX Rainbow Road 1|R2.46=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1]] | |||
|I2.47=Madrid Drive 2T|R2.47=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2T]] | |||
|I2.48=Wii DK Summit R|R2.48=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | |||
|I2.49=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.49=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |||
|I2.50=Sky-High Sundae RT|R2.50=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |||
|I2.51=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R2.51=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.52=London Loop 3R|R2.52=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3R]] | |||
|I2.53=Los Angeles Laps 2R|R2.53=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2R]] | |||
|I2.54=Berlin Byways 3R|R2.54=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R]] | |||
|I2.55=Madrid Drive 3R|R2.55=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 3R]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=spotlight | |||
|Eng=The 8-Bit Super Glider based on classic pixel art is here! Zoom through courses using its Mushroom Plus special skill!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=ドットの風合いを再現したグライダー8-bit スーパーカイトが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルのダッシュキノコプラスで コースを駆け抜けよう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=重现像素风质感的滑翔翼 8-bit超级滑翔翼登场!<br>使用特殊技能“冲刺蘑菇 提升”,在赛道上尽情飞驰吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=重現了點陣圖風格的滑翔翼8-bit超級滑翔翼登場!<br>使用特殊技能的衝刺蘑菇 強化 在賽道上奔馳吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=L'aile standard 8 bits, inspirée du pixel art classique, est arrivée !<br>Utilisez sa spécialité champi turbo + pour filer plus vite que la lumière !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Der 8-Bit-Standard-Gleiter im klassischen Pixel-Art-Look ist da!<br>Düse über die Strecken mit seiner Spezialausstattung Turbo-Pilz+!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=II Superplano a 8 bit con effetto pixellato è disponibile!<br>Usa la sua abilità speciale fungo scatto plus per sfrecciare tra i percorsi!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=도트 그래픽을 재현한 글라이더인 8-bit슈퍼글라이더가 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 대시버섯 플러스로 코스를 달려 보자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=A Superasa Delta 8 bits chegou, com seu clássico estilo pixelado!<br>Use sua característica especial, o cogumelo+, para sobrevoar as pistas a toda velocidade!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=¡Llega la Superala de 8 Bits con el estilo pixelado más clásico!<br>¡Recorre pistas con su característica especial, el champiñón turbo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=¡Llega la Superala de 8 bits con el estilo pixelado más clásico!<br>¡Recorre circuitos con su característica especial, el champiñón turbo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour117 Spotlight Shop 8-Bit Super Glider ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 57: | Line 225: | ||
|SpaEM=8-bit Super Glider | |SpaEM=8-bit Super Glider | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] |